official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
31:19.4
2
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+1:21.4
3
WENG Heidi
1991
NOR
+1:23.9
4
JOHAUG Therese
1988
NOR
+1:34.1
5
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
+2:24.8
6
LAHTEENMAKI Krista
1990
FIN
+2:33.1
7
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+2:36.5
8
STEIRA Kristin Stoermer
1981
NOR
+2:38.6
9
ISHIDA Masako
1980
JPN
+2:46.2
10
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+2:53.3
11
KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
+2:55.9
12
NISKANEN Kerttu
1988
FIN
+2:57.8
13
HAGEN Martine Ek
1991
NOR
+2:58.3
14
SMUTNA Katerina
1983
AUT
+2:59.5
15
SARASOJA-LILJA Riikka
1982
FIN
+3:02.6
16
IKSANOVA Alija
1984
RUS
+3:03.4
17
STEPHEN Elizabeth
1987
USA
+3:05.6
18
SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
+3:09.6
19
IVANOVA Julia
1985
RUS
+3:10.7
20
GUSCHINA Mariya
1989
RUS
+3:12.5
21
ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa
1978
FIN
+3:15.9
22
BROOKS Holly
1982
USA
+3:18.1
23
ZELLER Katrin
1979
GER
+3:25.7
24
DIGGINS Jessica
1991
USA
+3:31.2
25
BLECKUR Sofia
1984
SWE
+3:33.6
26
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+3:36.9
27
MEDVEDEVA Polina
1989
RUS
+3:37.3
28
LINDBORG Sara
1983
SWE
+3:37.4
29
BRUN-LIE Celine
1988
NOR
+3:41.7
30
KHAZOVA Irina
1984
RUS
+3:44.5
31
SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa
1979
FIN
+3:47.4
32
JEZERSEK Barbara
1986
SLO
+4:26.4
33
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
+4:28.4
34
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia
1987
ITA
+4:33.8
35
AHERVO Laura
1984
FIN
+4:35.3
36
TRACHSEL Doris
1984
SUI
+4:55.4
37
SLONOVA Anastasia
1991
KAZ
+4:56.7
38
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+4:58.9
39
AGREITER Debora
1991
ITA
+5:01.1
40
ANTYPENKO Tetyana
1981
UKR
+5:04.5
41
VRABCOVA - NYVLTOVA Eva
1986
CZE
+5:05.2
42
FAIVRE PICON Anouk
1986
FRA
+5:06.3
43
GRAEFNINGS Maria
1985
SWE
+5:06.6
44
PITKAENEN Marjaana
1991
FIN
+5:12.0
45
GRUNDVALL Maria
1991
FIN
+5:12.3
46
SIEGEL Monique
1989
GER
+5:14.5
47
PAJALA Magdalena
1988
SWE
+5:15.9
48
MANNIMA Tatjana
1980
EST
+5:18.4
49
KOLOMINA Yelena
1981
KAZ
+5:18.9
50
HUGUE Coraline
1984
FRA
+5:19.2
51
OSSIPOVA Tatyana
1987
KAZ
+5:21.5
52
KUBINSKA Kornelia
1985
POL
+5:21.6
53
MATROSSOVA Marina
1990
KAZ
+5:40.6
54
MACIUSZEK Paulina
1985
POL
+5:46.0
55
LANCHAKOVA Viktoriya
1988
KAZ
+5:58.8
56
LI Hongxue
1984
CHN
+6:03.6
57
ANTSYBOR Maryna
1987
UKR
+6:06.3
58
PORMEISTER Piret
1985
EST
+6:12.6
59
SANNIKOVA Alena
1980
BLR
+6:13.1
60
JEAN Aurore
1985
FRA
+6:25.2
61
MAN Dandan
1989
CHN
+6:27.8
62
TARVONEN Silja
1985
FIN
+6:39.8
63
CEBASEK Alenka
1989
SLO
+6:39.8
64
KOBAYASHI Yuki
1987
JPN
+6:41.1
65
LOCATELLI Manon
1989
FRA
+6:51.4
66
GRYGORENKO Kateryna
1985
UKR
+7:02.8
67
SOEMSKAR Linn
1989
SWE
+7:05.5
68
KASHIWABARA Michiko
1991
JPN
+7:23.8
69
ORGUE Laura
1986
ESP
+7:28.5
70
LI Xin
1992
CHN
+7:47.6
Did not finish
Did not start
TCHEKALEVA Yulia
1984
RUS
HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
VISNAR Katja
1984
SLO
GAIAZOVA Daria
1983
CAN
MALVALEHTO Mona-Lisa
1983
FIN
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
JASKOWIEC Sylwia
1986
POL
RUDAKOVA Ekaterina
1984
BLR
CRAWFORD Chandra
1983
CAN
OJASTE Triin
1990
EST
KOLB Hanna
1991
GER
MALCHEVA Teodora
1983
BUL
GRIGOROVA-BURGOVA Antoniya
1986
BUL
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
MATROSSOVA Marina
KAZ
Other False start ICR 352.4.1.2
Time Penalty