official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
2
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
3
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
4
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
5
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
6
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
7
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
8
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
9
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
10
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
11
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
12
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
13
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
14
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
15
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
16
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
17
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
18
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
19
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
20
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
21
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
22
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
23
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
24
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
25
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
26
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
27
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
28
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
29
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
30
BLACKHORSE-VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
31
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
32
BARTON Jan
1990
CZE
33
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
34
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
35
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
36
KILP Marko
1993
EST
37
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
38
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
39
MOTOR Konrad
1993
POL
40
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
41
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
42
GAZUREK Sebastian
1990
POL
43
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
44
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
45
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
46
BING Thomas
1990
GER
47
BADER Markus
1988
AUT
48
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
49
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
50
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
51
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
52
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
52
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
54
SAXTON Benjamin
1993
USA
55
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
56
PEREKHODA Ruslan
1987
UKR
57
SEGEC Andrej
1994
SVK
58
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
59
KAPSO Martin
1991
SVK
60
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
61
URGELA Erik
1993
SVK
62
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
1994
UKR
63
TSINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
64
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
65
HULGAARD Lasse
1991
DEN
66
VAICIULIS Modestas
1989
LTU
67
BIRGISSON Saevar
1988
ISL
68
HOGIU Petrica
1991
ROU
69
DADIC Edi
1993
CRO
70
PETERS Kari
1985
LUX
71
BOLD Byambadorj
1991
MGL
72
PRIPICI Florin Daniel
1995
ROU
73
BELOMAZHEV Stanimir
1988
BUL
74
YAREMENKO Kostyantyn
1994
UKR
75
ORLYK Andriy
1998
UKR
76
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
1996
BUL
77
KRISTENSEN Karl Peter
1991
DEN
78
YEGHOYAN Artur
1990
ARM
79
XIN Detao
1991
CHN
80
SHANG Jincai
1993
CHN
81
PAIPALS Janis
1983
LAT
82
KOVACS Paul
1990
AUS
83
IVANOVS Arturs
1996
LAT
84
DRUSYS Jaunius
1995
LTU
85
BATMUNKH Achbadrakh
1994
MGL
86
BURSILL Jackson
1993
AUS
87
VAITKUS Rokas
1998
LTU
88
ATES Savas
1995
TUR
89
POHL Andrew
1989
NZL
90
DEYANOV Simeon
1994
BUL
91
RUZIC Filip
1993
CRO
92
RIBAKOVS Pavels
1989
LAT
93
GREGOIRE Jean-Loup
1996
BEL
94
SEYD Seyed Sattar
1987
IRI
95
MIKAYELYAN Mikayel
1999
ARM
96
ROEMER Tue
1992
DEN
97
PETROVAS Daumantas Jurgis
1997
LTU
98
HULGAARD Jens
1989
DEN
99
POLLOCK Mark
1992
AUS
100
CHO Yong-jin
1996
KOR
101
ROSSITER Jan
1987
IRL
102
BANSZKI Bence
1993
HUN
103
LANNES Carlos
1979
ARG
103
CSUCS Andras Klaus
1987
HUN
105
GOMBOS Karoly
1981
HUN
106
PAPASIS Georgios
1996
GRE
107
NAKAS Georgios
1978
GRE
108
AYCICEK Omer
1995
TUR
109
PALFY Marton
1988
HUN
110
MKRTCHYAN Artush
1994
ARM
111
SHEMSHAKI Yasin
1988
IRI
112
STANOESKI Toso
1993
MKD
113
PINZARU Victor
1992
MDA
114
ANDRESKI Sote
1993
MKD
115
BOURGUIGNON Fabrizio
1976
BRA
116
DUBALARI Liviu
1996
MDA
117
BOCANCEA Cristian
1998
MDA
118
MALIUTIN Sveatoslav
1992
MDA
119
KYRIAKIDIS Konstantinos
1996
GRE
120
MCALEENAN Dominic
1969
IRL
121
RAJACK Mark
1981
TTO
122
TRELEVSKII Sergei
1989
KGZ
123
RIBELA Leandro
1980
BRA
124
BATSIS Dimitrios
1998
GRE
125
AZZIMANI Samir
1977
MAR
126
BAENA Cesar
1986
VEN
127
BAZOUNI Mansour
1991
LIB
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
NEWELL Andrew
USA
343.9 Obstruction
Written Reprimand
TSCHARNKE Tim
GER
Other False start
Written Reprimand