official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
41:38.3
2
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+1.4
3
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+3.4
4
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+7.8
5
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
+21.1
6
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+22.4
7
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+24.5
8
JAPAROV Dmitriy
1986
RUS
+24.6
9
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
+30.0
10
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+31.3
11
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+32.5
12
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+33.4
13
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+34.7
14
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+37.6
15
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+45.2
16
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+1:06.2
17
JESPERSEN Chris Andre
1983
NOR
+1:20.1
18
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+1:34.8
19
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:37.0
20
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
+1:38.4
21
TURYSHEV Sergey
1985
RUS
+1:39.4
22
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+1:39.6
23
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+1:40.5
24
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+1:42.4
25
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
+1:53.4
26
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+1:55.1
27
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
+1:59.1
28
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+2:00.8
29
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+2:02.9
30
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+2:04.1
31
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
+2:06.1
32
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+2:07.1
33
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
+2:08.3
34
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+2:08.4
35
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+2:08.5
36
DOTZLER Hannes
1990
GER
+2:11.9
37
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+2:16.1
38
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+2:25.2
39
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+2:27.3
40
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
+2:32.8
41
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+2:36.3
42
MORIGGL Thomas
1981
ITA
+2:37.9
43
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+2:39.2
44
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
+2:39.9
45
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+2:44.0
46
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+2:47.0
47
RICHARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+2:47.3
48
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+3:06.3
49
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+3:13.6
50
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+3:17.4
51
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
+3:19.9
52
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+3:34.0
53
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+3:39.3
54
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
+3:47.7
55
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+3:48.8
56
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+3:50.6
57
VARIS Kari
1983
FIN
+3:52.0
58
WIBAULT Mathias
1985
FRA
+3:52.1
59
PERRILLAT BOITEUX Ivan
1985
FRA
+3:53.1
60
STAROSTIN Mark
1990
KAZ
+3:59.8
61
ERIKSSON Jens
1987
SWE
+4:03.1
62
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
+4:07.5
63
SANDAU Kevin
1988
CAN
+4:08.4
64
TSINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+4:08.5
65
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+4:14.2
66
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+4:15.0
67
SIMULA Jussi
1985
FIN
+4:18.5
68
AKHMADIYEV Yerdos
1985
KAZ
+4:27.1
69
MUEHLEMATTER Marco
1982
SUI
+4:43.3
70
JOHANSSON Martin
1984
SWE
+5:04.7
71
BILOSYUK Myroslav
1985
UKR
+5:10.5
72
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+5:21.9
73
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
+5:22.5
74
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+5:33.2
75
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+5:41.6
76
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
+5:44.7
77
ELLIOTT Tad
1988
USA
+5:46.7
78
SHTUN Vitaliy
1986
UKR
+5:49.0
79
COLLIANDER Niklas
1985
FIN
+6:04.7
80
HORYNA Ondrej
1987
CZE
+6:12.9
81
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+6:16.7
82
SELLIS Siim
1987
EST
+6:27.9
83
ELLEFSON Sylvan
1987
USA
+6:54.1
84
PEREKHODA Ruslan
1987
UKR
+8:34.1
Lapped
Did not finish
Did not start
HOFER David
1983
ITA
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
SAAREPUU Anti
1983
EST
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
STROLIA Vytautas
1992
LTU
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
MUEHLEMATTER Marco
SUI
Other False start ICR 352.4.1.2
Time Penalty