official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
2
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
3
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989
NOR
4
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
5
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
6
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
7
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
8
NILSEN Vegard Bjerkreim
1993
NOR
9
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
10
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
11
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
12
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
13
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
14
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
15
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
16
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
17
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
18
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
19
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
20
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
21
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
22
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
23
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
24
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
25
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
26
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
27
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
28
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
29
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
30
PARFENOV Andrey
1987
RUS
31
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
32
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
33
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
33
URBANI Simone
1992
ITA
35
SILFVER Erik
1990
SWE
36
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
37
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
38
NYENG Emil
1991
NOR
39
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
40
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
41
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
42
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
43
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
44
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
45
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
46
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
47
NORDSTROEM Gustav
1989
SWE
48
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
49
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
50
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
51
BERGSTROEM Martin
1992
SWE
52
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
53
MODIN Jesper
1988
SWE
54
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
55
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
56
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
56
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
58
BARTON Jan
1990
CZE
59
BLACKHORSE-VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
60
PERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
61
GAZUREK Sebastian
1990
POL
62
WEEGER Markus
1991
GER
63
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
64
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
65
KILP Marko
1993
EST
66
BING Thomas
1990
GER
67
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
68
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
69
ANDERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
70
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
71
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
72
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
73
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
74
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
75
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
76
ERIKSSON Jens
1987
SWE
77
SUTHER Lars
1985
SWE
78
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
79
BADER Markus
1988
AUT
80
VAICIULIS Modestas
1989
LTU
81
PETERS Kari
1985
LUX
82
KOVACS Paul
1990
AUS
83
BURSILL Jackson
1993
AUS
84
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
EDIN Johan
SWE
343.9 Obstruction
Written Reprimand
BRANDSDAL Eirik
NOR
Other 343.10.2
Competition suspension
EDIN Johan
SWE
343.9 Obstruction
Disqualification