official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
2
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
3
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
4
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
5
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
6
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
7
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
8
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
9
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
10
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
11
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
12
ANDERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
13
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
14
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
15
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
16
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
17
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
18
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
19
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
20
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
21
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
22
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
23
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
24
TURYSHEV Sergey
1985
RUS
25
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
26
BING Thomas
1990
GER
27
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
28
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
29
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
30
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
31
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
31
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
33
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
34
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
35
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
36
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
37
HOFER David
1983
ITA
38
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
39
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
40
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
41
SVANEBO Anders
1984
SWE
42
JOHANSSON Martin
1984
SWE
43
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
44
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
45
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
46
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
47
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
48
HYVARINEN Perttu
1991
FIN
49
DUVILLARD Robin
1983
FRA
50
SVEEN Simen Andreas
1988
NOR
51
LARKOV Andrey
1989
RUS
52
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
53
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
54
JESPERSEN Chris Andre
1983
NOR
55
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
56
DOTZLER Hannes
1990
GER
57
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
58
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
59
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
60
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
61
HAUKE Max
1992
AUT
62
KARP Algo
1985
EST
63
PERRILLAT BOITEUX Ivan
1985
FRA
64
KUEHNE Andy
1987
GER
65
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
66
TSINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
67
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
68
WICK Thomas
1991
GER
69
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
70
SKOBELEV Vladislav
1987
RUS
71
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
72
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
73
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
74
RICHARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
75
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
76
GAZUREK Sebastian
1990
POL
77
BOEGL Lucas
1990
GER
78
ANTOLEC Jan
1990
POL
79
JAPAROV Dmitriy
1986
RUS
80
NOTZ Florian
1992
GER
81
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
82
PELLEGRIN Mattia
1989
ITA
83
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
TRITSCHER Bernhard
AUT
Other 325.4.2.9 False Start
Written Reprimand