official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
2
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
3
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
4
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
5
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
6
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
7
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
8
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
9
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
10
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
11
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
12
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
13
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
14
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
15
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
16
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
17
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
18
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
19
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
20
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
21
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
22
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
23
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
24
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
25
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
26
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
27
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
28
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
29
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
30
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
31
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
32
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
33
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
34
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
35
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
36
LARKOV Andrey
1989
RUS
37
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
38
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
39
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
39
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
41
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
42
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
43
ANDERSSON Simon
1991
SWE
44
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
45
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
46
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
47
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
48
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
49
BING Thomas
1990
GER
50
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
51
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
52
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
53
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
54
PELLEGRIN Mattia
1989
ITA
55
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
56
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
57
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
58
GLAVATSKIKH Konstantin
1985
RUS
59
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
60
HAELG Philipp
1991
LIE
61
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
62
BOEGL Lucas
1990
GER
63
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
64
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
65
ASTAPENKA Yury
1990
BLR
66
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
67
PERRILLAT BOITEUX Ivan
1985
FRA
68
TSINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
69
DUVILLARD Robin
1983
FRA
70
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
71
KNOP Petr
1994
CZE
72
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
73
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
MANIFICAT Maurice
FRA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand
DYRHAUG Niklas
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Competition suspension, Written Reprimand
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
RUS
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand