official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
2
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
3
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
4
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
5
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
6
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
7
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
8
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
9
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
10
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
11
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
12
TAMBORNINO Eligius
1986
SUI
13
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
14
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
15
LARKOV Andrey
1989
RUS
16
SUN Qinghai
1988
CHN
17
ERIKSSON Jens
1987
SWE
18
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
19
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
20
HOFER David
1983
ITA
21
WURM Harald
1984
AUT
22
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
23
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
24
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
25
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
26
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
27
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
28
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
29
NIZZI Enrico
1990
ITA
30
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
31
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
32
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
33
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
34
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
35
DUVILLARD Robin
1983
FRA
36
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
37
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
38
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
39
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
40
KUEHNE Andy
1987
GER
41
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
42
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
43
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
44
RAGOZIN Roman
1993
KAZ
45
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
46
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
47
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
48
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
49
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
50
TURYSHEV Sergey
1985
RUS
51
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
52
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
53
XU Wenlong
1987
CHN
54
JESPERSEN Chris
1983
NOR
55
JOHANSSON Martin
1984
SWE
56
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
57
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
58
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
59
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
60
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
61
ERIKSSON Gustav
1991
SWE
62
DOTZLER Hannes
1990
GER
63
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
64
UTKIN Alexander
1986
RUS
65
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
66
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
67
PERRILLAT BOITEUX Ivan
1985
FRA
68
BING Thomas
1990
GER
69
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
70
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
71
RICHARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
72
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
73
HORYNA Ondrej
1987
CZE
74
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
75
WIBAULT Mathias
1985
FRA
76
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
SLO
77
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
78
GLAVATSKIKH Konstantin
1985
RUS
79
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
80
ANTOLEC Jan
1990
POL
81
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
82
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
83
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
84
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
85
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
86
GULLO Giovanni
1983
ITA
87
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
88
MOELLER Martin
1980
DEN
89
KARP Algo
1985
EST
90
GAZUREK Sebastian
1990
POL
91
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
92
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
93
MORIGGL Thomas
1981
ITA
93
SEDOV Petr
1990
RUS
95
ZHOU Hu
1989
CHN
96
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
97
MOELGAARD Lasse
1986
DEN
98
PELLEGRIN Mattia
1989
ITA
99
IVANOU Aliaksei
1980
BLR
100
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
101
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
102
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence