official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
2
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
3
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
4
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
5
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
6
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
7
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
8
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
9
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
10
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
11
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
12
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
13
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
14
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
15
JAPAROV Dmitriy
1986
RUS
16
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
17
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
18
ERIKSSON Jens
1987
SWE
19
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
20
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
21
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
22
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
23
SUN Qinghai
1988
CHN
24
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
25
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
26
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
27
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
28
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
29
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
30
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
31
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
32
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
33
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
34
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
35
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
36
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
37
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
38
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
39
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
40
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
41
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
42
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
43
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
44
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
45
MIRANDA Cyril
1985
FRA
46
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
47
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
48
NOVIKOV Sergey
1980
RUS
49
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
50
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
51
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
52
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
53
NELSON Lars
1985
SWE
54
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
55
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
56
KUEHNE Andy
1987
GER
57
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
58
HOFER David
1983
ITA
59
GAZUREK Sebastian
1990
POL
60
KARP Algo
1985
EST
61
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
62
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
63
DOTZLER Hannes
1990
GER
64
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
65
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
66
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
67
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
68
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
69
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
70
JESPERSEN Chris Andre
1983
NOR
71
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
72
HORYNA Ondrej
1987
CZE
73
XU Wenlong
1987
CHN
74
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
75
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
76
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
77
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
78
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
79
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
80
LENTING Akira
1990
JPN
81
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
82
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
83
RICHARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
84
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
85
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
86
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
87
BING Thomas
1990
GER
88
ANTOLEC Jan
1990
POL
89
TSINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
90
NARUSE Nobu
1984
JPN
91
MALYSHEV Sergey
1994
KAZ
92
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
93
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
94
PEREKHODA Ruslan
1987
UKR
95
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
96
JOHANSSON Martin
1984
SWE
97
STAROSTIN Mark
1990
KAZ
98
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
99
GRIDIN Andrey
1988
BUL
100
STROLIA Vytautas
1992
LTU
101
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
102
ORLANDI Luca
1984
ITA
103
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
104
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
105
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
106
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
107
SHVIDKIY Oleksiy
1986
UKR
108
SOEDERHIELM Tiio
1984
SWE
109
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
110
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
111
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
112
SARKKINEN Joonas
1994
FIN
113
MOELLER Martin
1980
DEN
114
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
1973
BLR
115
SHTUN Vitaliy
1986
UKR
116
HORCICKA Jiri
1990
CZE
117
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
118
ZHOU Hu
1989
CHN
119
WIBAULT Mathias
1985
FRA
120
HULGAARD Lasse
1991
DEN
121
IVANOU Aliaksei
1980
BLR
122
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
123
MOELGAARD Lasse
1986
DEN
124
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence