Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Name Nation Jump 1 Points 1 Jump 2 Points 2 Points Result Behind
 1 Norway   NOR          523.4 51:22.9  
    KLEMETSEN Haavard  1979    130.0  126.6        
    KROG Magnus  1987    145.0  146.0        
    KOKSLIEN Mikko  1985    127.5  119.2        
    GRAABAK Joergen  1991    130.0  131.6        
 2 Germany   GER          487.5 51:53.6  +30.7
    KIRCHEISEN Bjoern  1983    117.5  108.4        
    FAISST Manuel  1993    129.5  131.5        
    RYDZEK Johannes  1991    129.0  124.7        
    FRENZEL Eric  1988    125.0  122.9        
 3 Japan   JPN          502.4 53:28.1  +2:05.2
    KATO Taihei  1984    125.0  121.3        
    WATABE Yoshito  1991    144.5  145.0        
    NAGAI Hideaki  1983    124.5  116.5        
    WATABE Akito  1988    124.0  119.6        
 4 France   FRA          457.7 53:55.6  +2:32.7
    LACROIX Sebastien  1983    108.0  99.5        
    LAMY CHAPPUIS Jason  1986    118.5  110.8        
    BRAUD Francois  1986    132.0  132.0        
    LAHEURTE Maxime  1985    118.5  115.4        
 5 Austria   AUT          474.0 54:15.5  +2:52.6
    DENIFL Wilhelm  1980    119.5  121.1        
    BIELER Christoph  1977    129.5  125.8        
    STECHER Mario  1977    115.5  103.8        
    GRUBER Bernhard  1982    124.5  123.3        
 6 Slovenia   SLO          421.9 55:24.1  +4:01.2
    JELENKO Marjan  1991    128.5  124.0        
    ORANIC Mitja  1986    104.0  87.9        
    BERLOT Gasper  1990    111.5  102.8        
    PLAZNIK Matic  1990    118.5  107.2        
 7 United States   USA          327.2 55:35.6  +4:12.7
    LODWICK Todd  1976    92.0  76.6        
    FLETCHER Bryan  1986    96.5  80.4        
    DEMONG Bill  1980    111.5  95.5        
    FLETCHER Taylor  1990    99.0  74.7        
 8 Russian Federation   RUS          491.6 55:37.6  +4:14.7
    KLIMOV Evgeniy  1994    131.5  132.0        
    YAHIN Ernest  1991    125.0  117.2        
    NABEEV Niyaz  1989    121.0  115.9        
    PANIN Ivan  1987    126.0  126.5        
 9 Finland   FIN          432.1 56:24.1  +5:01.2
    HEROLA Ilkka  1995    122.5  119.8        
    LEINONEN Mikke  1992    126.5  124.3        
    MAEKIAHO Arttu  1997    112.5  103.5        
    RYYNAENEN Janne  1988    102.0  84.5        
 10 Italy   ITA          308.2 56:53.2  +5:30.3
    BAUER Armin  1990    92.5  75.0        
    RUNGGALDIER Lukas  1987    98.0  81.9        
    COSTA Samuel  1992    94.5  70.4        
    PITTIN Alessandro  1990    100.5  80.9        
 11 Czech Republic   CZE          402.3 57:28.1  +6:05.2
    DVORAK Miroslav  1987    103.5  87.8        
    SLAVIK Tomas  1981    108.5  100.1        
    VODSEDALEK Ales  1985    134.5  134.4        
    CHURAVY Pavel  1977    101.5  80.0        
 12 Estonia   EST          370.0 58:06.8  +6:43.9
    PIHO Kail  1991    77.0  52.6        
    TIIRMAA Karl-August  1989    116.5  112.2        
    PIHO Han Hendrik  1993    102.0  80.2        
    ILVES Kristjan  1996    129.5  125.0        
 13 Poland   POL          382.0  
    SLOWIOK Pawel  1992    132.0  126.7        
    CIESLAR Adam  1992    94.0  78.5        
    KUPCZAK Szczepan  1992    111.5  100.9        
    GASIENICA Andrzej  1993    91.0  75.9