Presented by
FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
Presented by
Nordic Combined
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
More
Calendar & Results
Filter
Calendar & Results
Calendar & Results Filter
Selection
All Competitions
Results only
Upcoming only
Discipline
All
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Para Nordic
Season
All
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Category
All
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Continental Cup
European Youth Olympic Festival
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Grand Prix
Universiade
FIS
Junior
National Championships
Alpen Cup
World Cup B
Asian Winter Games
Children
Provisional Round
Youth Cup I
Youth Cup II
Gender
All
Women
Men
Events
Select an event
Gundersen
Sprint
Team
Place
Date
Codex
Nation
Search
Search
Remember my selection
All season 1998
July 1997
August 1997
September 1997
October 1997
November 1997
December 1997
January 1998
February 1998
March 1998
April 1998
May 1998
June 1998
X-1998
Status
Date
Place
Place, Category, Event
NSA
Disc.
Category & Event
Gender
Disc.
Gender
D
P
C
C
06-07 Dec 1997
Gaelivaere
WCB
Gundersen K90/15.0 Km GU
Gaelivaere
Gaelivaere
SWE
NK
WCB
Gundersen K90/15.0 Km GU
NK
M
M
D
P
C
C
13-14 Dec 1997
Taivalkoski
WCB
Gundersen K120/ GU
Taivalkoski
Taivalkoski
FIN
NK
WCB
Gundersen K120/ GU
NK
M
M
D
P
C
C
17 Dec 1997
Vuokatti
WCB
Gundersen K120/ GU
Vuokatti
Vuokatti
FIN
NK
WCB
Gundersen K120/ GU
NK
M
M
D
P
C
C
07-08 Jan 1998
Klingenthal
WCB
Gundersen K80/15.0 Km Spri GU SP
Klingenthal
Klingenthal
GER
NK
WCB
Gundersen K80/15.0 Km Spri GU SP
NK
M
M
D
P
C
C
11 Jan 1998
Reit im Winkl
WCB
Sprint K90/7.5 Km SP
Reit im Winkl
Reit im Winkl
GER
NK
WCB
Sprint K90/7.5 Km SP
NK
M
M
D
P
C
C
16 Jan 1998
Eisenherz (AUT)
WCB
Gundersen K90/ GU
Eisenherz (AUT)
Eisenherz (AUT)
UT
NK
WCB
Gundersen K90/ GU
NK
M
M
D
P
C
C
27 Feb-
01 Mar 1998
Baiersbronn
WCB
Sprint K90/7.5 Km SP
Baiersbronn
Baiersbronn
GER
NK
WCB
Sprint K90/7.5 Km SP
NK
M
M
D
P
C
C
13-14 Mar 1998
Strbske Pleso
WCB
Sprint K120/ Gundersen K12 SP GU
Strbske Pleso
Strbske Pleso
SVK
NK
WCB
Sprint K120/ Gundersen K12 SP GU
NK
M
M
Selected calendar (ICS [iCal] format)
Download
or
Copy and past this link (ISC file) in your calendar to stay updated:
Copy URL