Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

BIOGRAPHY

Athlete : CLUGNET James

James CLUGNET

Athlete information

FIS Code:
3220033
Birthdate:
04-12-1996
Gender:
Male
Status:
Active
Nation:
GBR

Personal information

Birthplace:
Languages:
Residence:

Equipment information

The NSA is responsible for the athletes' biography update
The manufacturers are responsible for the equipment update
More information »

Search

 
records page
 
Display search form»

LAST RESULT

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position
(FIS point position)
FIS Points
24-03-2018  Yanàn
CHN 
FIS  SP 1.4 km F Final  29   
24-03-2018  Yanàn
CHN 
FIS  SP 1.4 km F Qual  29  104.43 
18-03-2018  Falun
SWE 
Stage World Cup  15 km F Pursuit  78 (78) 178.18 
18-03-2018  Falun
SWE 
  Overall Standings  78   
17-03-2018  Falun
SWE 
Stage World Cup  15 km C Mst  89  238.59 
16-03-2018  Falun
SWE 
Sprint Qualification  SP F Qual  44  69.13 
16-03-2018  Falun
SWE 
Stage World Cup  SP F Final  44   
11-03-2018  Samedan
SUI 
World Loppet Cup  42 km F Marathon Mst  41  119.67 
04-03-2018  Lahti
FIN 
World Cup  15 km C  71  138.28 
03-03-2018  Lahti
FIN 
Sprint Qualification  SP F Qual  52  80.62 
03-03-2018  Lahti
FIN 
World Cup  SP F Final  52   
31-01-2018  Goms
SUI 
FIS U23 World Ski Championships  15 km C  63  198.10 
29-01-2018  Goms
SUI 
FIS U23 World Ski Championships  SP F Final  13   
29-01-2018  Goms
SUI 
Sprint Qualification U23  SP F Qual  13  85.40 
14-01-2018  Dresden
GER 
World Cup  Team Sprint F   
13-01-2018  Dresden
GER 
World Cup  SP F Final  35   
13-01-2018  Dresden
GER 
Sprint Qualification  SP F Qual  35  73.46 
06-01-2018  Campra
SUI 
Alpen Cup  15 km F  DNS   
05-01-2018  Campra
SUI 
Alpen Cup  SP 1.6 km C Final  66   
05-01-2018  Campra
SUI 
Alpen Cup  SP 1.6 km C Qual  66  209.31 
17-12-2017  St. Ulrich / Pillerseetal
AUT 
Alpen Cup  15 km F Mst  78  126.20 
16-12-2017  St. Ulrich / Pillerseetal
AUT 
Alpen Cup  15 km C  96  119.28 
15-12-2017  St. Ulrich / Pillerseetal
AUT 
Alpen Cup  SP 1.4 km F Final  79   
15-12-2017  St. Ulrich / Pillerseetal
AUT 
Alpen Cup  SP 1.4 km F Qual  79  126.35 
03-12-2017  Premanon-Les Tuffes
FRA 
FIS  SP 1.4 km F Final   
03-12-2017  Premanon-Les Tuffes
FRA 
FIS  SP 1.4 km F Qual  14  111.35 
02-12-2017  Premanon-Les Tuffes
FRA 
FIS  10 km F  28  111.23 
01-12-2017  Premanon-Les Tuffes
FRA 
FIS  15 km C  DNS   
25-11-2017  Ruka
FIN 
Stage World Cup  15 km C  112  139.21 
24-11-2017  Ruka
FIN 
Sprint Qualification  SP C Qual  118  203.06 
24-11-2017  Ruka
FIN 
Stage World Cup  SP C Final  118   
18-11-2017  Beitostoelen
NOR 
FIS  SP 1.5 km C Final  72   
18-11-2017  Beitostoelen
NOR 
FIS  SP 1.5 km C Qual  72  193.04 
17-11-2017  Beitostoelen
NOR 
FIS  15 km C  141  187.72 
19-03-2017  Seefeld
AUT 
Alpen Cup  15 km F Pursuit  50 (46) 130.06 
18-03-2017  Seefeld
AUT 
Alpen Cup  15 km C  62  135.52 
17-03-2017  Seefeld
AUT 
Alpen Cup  3.3 km F  64  113.83 
01-03-2017  Lahti
FIN 
World Ski Championships  15 km C  67  150.89 
23-02-2017  Lahti
FIN 
World Ski Championships  SP F Final  75   
23-02-2017  Lahti
FIN 
Sprint Qualification  SP F Qual  75  161.36 
22-02-2017  Lahti
FIN 
FIS  10 km C  132.86 
04-02-2017  Soldier Hollow
USA 
FIS U23 World Ski Championships  Skiathlon 15km/15km C/F  DNF   
02-02-2017  Soldier Hollow
USA 
FIS U23 World Ski Championships  15 km F  48  164.94 
31-01-2017  Soldier Hollow
USA 
FIS U23 World Ski Championships  SP C Final  41   
31-01-2017  Soldier Hollow
USA 
Sprint Qualification U23  SP C Qual  41  198.95 
08-01-2017  Planica
SLO 
Alpen Cup  15 km C  63  148.57 
07-01-2017  Planica
SLO 
Alpen Cup  10 km F  DNS   
18-12-2016  Goms
SUI 
Alpen Cup  15 km F Mst  64  245.48 
17-12-2016  Goms
SUI 
Alpen Cup  15 km C  48  125.01 
16-12-2016  Goms
SUI 
Alpen Cup  SP 1.4 km C Final  54