Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

BIOGRAPHY

Athlete : SKENDER Gabrijela

Gabrijela SKENDER

Athlete information

FIS Code:
3385037
Birthdate:
07-10-1999
Gender:
Female
Status:
Active
Nation:
CRO
Ski club:
TSK Ravnogorac
Team:
B Team

Personal information

Birthplace:
Rijeka
Languages:
English and German
Residence:
Ravna Gora (CRO)

Equipment information

The NSA is responsible for the athletes' biography update
The manufacturers are responsible for the equipment update
More information »

Search

 
records page
 
Display search form»

LAST RESULT

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position
(FIS point position)
FIS Points
18-03-2018  Bansko
BUL 
Balkan Cup  5 km F  187.68 
17-03-2018  Bansko
BUL 
Balkan Cup  5 km C  192.32 
12-03-2018  Dvorista - Pale
BIH 
Balkan Cup  5 km F  186.92 
11-03-2018  Dvorista
BIH 
National Championships  5 km F  164.74 
10-03-2018  Dvorista
BIH 
National Championships  5 km F  175.37 
13-02-2018  PyeongChang
KOR 
Olympic Winter Games  SP C Final  65   
13-02-2018  PyeongChang
KOR 
Sprint Qualification  SP C Qual  65  301.94 
30-01-2018  Goms
SUI 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  5 km C  75  259.55 
28-01-2018  Goms
SUI 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  SP F Final  76   
28-01-2018  Goms
SUI 
Sprint Qualification WJC  SP F Qual  76  563.55 
14-01-2018  Ravna Gora
CRO 
Balkan Cup  5 km C  12  185.00 
13-01-2018  Ravna Gora
CRO 
Balkan Cup  2.5 km F  11  163.13 
07-01-2018  Campra
SUI 
Juniors  Skiathlon 5/5km C/F  DNS   
06-01-2018  Campra
SUI 
Juniors  5 km F  51  218.35 
05-01-2018  Campra
SUI 
Juniors  SP 1.4 km C Final  47   
05-01-2018  Campra
SUI 
Juniors  SP 1.4 km C Qual  47  372.30 
28-12-2017  Villach
AUT 
FIS  7.5 km C  20  215.22 
16-12-2017  St. Ulrich / Pillerseetal
AUT 
Juniors  5 km C  48  204.47 
15-12-2017  St. Ulrich / Pillerseetal
AUT 
Juniors  SP 1.2 km F Final  56   
15-12-2017  St. Ulrich / Pillerseetal
AUT 
Juniors  SP 1.2 km F Qual  56  328.13 
03-12-2017  Seefeld
AUT 
National Championships  10 km F  28  217.57 
02-12-2017  Seefeld
AUT 
FIS  SP 1.2 km F Final  21   
02-12-2017  Seefeld
AUT 
FIS  SP 1.2 km F Qual  22  338.77 
28-02-2017  Lahti
FIN 
World Ski Championships  10 km C   
23-02-2017  Lahti
FIN 
World Ski Championships  SP F Final  67   
23-02-2017  Lahti
FIN 
Sprint Qualification  SP F Qual  67  254.23 
22-02-2017  Lahti
FIN 
FIS  5 km C  174.19 
16-02-2017  Kandilli/ Erzurum
TUR 
European Youth Olympic Festival  SP F Final  20   
16-02-2017  Kandilli/ Erzurum
TUR 
European Youth Olympic Festival  SP F Qual  29  321.33 
14-02-2017  Kandilli/ Erzurum
TUR 
European Youth Olympic Festival  7.5 km F  DNS   
13-02-2017  Kandilli/ Erzurum
TUR 
European Youth Olympic Festival  5 km C  17  163.74 
05-02-2017  Ravna Gora
CRO 
Balkan Cup  5 km F  179.80 
04-02-2017  Ravna Gora
CRO 
Balkan Cup  5 km C  181.46 
01-02-2017  Soldier Hollow
USA 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  5 km F  52  206.20 
30-01-2017  Soldier Hollow
USA 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  SP C Final  52   
30-01-2017  Soldier Hollow
USA 
Sprint Qualification WJC  SP C Qual  52  351.12 
14-01-2017  Oberwiesenthal
GER 
National Championships  5 km F  33  155.39 
13-01-2017  Oberwiesenthal
GER 
National Championships  2.5 km C  39  168.72 
08-01-2017  Bolu/Gerede
TUR 
Balkan Cup  5 km F  166.49 
07-01-2017  Bolu/Gerede
TUR 
Balkan Cup  5 km C  169.71 
30-12-2016  St. Jakob/ Ktn
AUT 
FIS  7.5 km C  10  151.10 
18-12-2016  Strbske Pleso
SVK 
Slavic Cup  7.5 km F  22  179.93 
16-12-2016  Strbske Pleso
SVK 
Slavic Cup  SP 1.4 km C Final  31   
16-12-2016  Strbske Pleso
SVK 
Slavic Cup  SP 1.4 km C Qual  31  296.96 
10-12-2016  Valdidentro/Isolaccia
ITA 
Juniors  5 km C  30  148.14 
04-12-2016  Ramsau
AUT 
FIS  5 km F  25  169.28 
03-12-2016  Ramsau
AUT 
FIS  SP 1.2 km F Final  24   
03-12-2016  Ramsau
AUT 
FIS  SP 1.2 km F Qual  22  248.71 
27-11-2016  Santa Caterina Valfurva
ITA 
Juniors  5 km C  31  180.13 
26-11-2016  Santa Caterina Valfurva
ITA 
Juniors  SP F Final  30