Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Squaw Valley (USA) 10.03.2017

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5229
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FERGUSON LISA CAN
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race P. GILANFARR USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2292 m.
Finish Altitude 1906 m.
Vertical Drop 386 m.
Homologation Number 10670/11/12
Run 1
Course Setter K. ENOCSON SWE
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter G. L. RULFI ITA
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:08.75  1:07.67  2:16.42     0.00  100.00
 2  3  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:09.74  1:06.75  2:16.49  +0.07  0.50  80.00
 3  4  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:08.95  1:08.33  2:17.28  +0.86  6.18  60.00
 4  14  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:09.92  1:07.53  2:17.45  +1.03  7.40  50.00
 5  2  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO   1:09.92  1:07.54  2:17.46  +1.04  7.47  45.00
 6  6  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:10.27  1:07.24  2:17.51  +1.09  7.83  40.00
 7  5  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:09.93  1:07.72  2:17.65  +1.23  8.84  36.00
 8  8  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   1:09.95  1:07.88  2:17.83  +1.41  10.13  32.00
 9  1  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:09.30  1:08.83  2:18.13  +1.71  12.28  29.00
 10  10  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:11.18  1:07.14  2:18.32  +1.90  13.65  26.00
 11  9  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:10.47  1:07.87  2:18.34  +1.92  13.79  24.00
 12  12  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   1:10.37  1:08.02  2:18.39  +1.97  14.15  22.00
 13  16  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:10.53  1:07.87  2:18.40  +1.98  14.22  20.00
 14  11  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:10.95  1:07.84  2:18.79  +2.37  17.03  18.00
 15  19  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:10.90  1:08.16  2:19.06  +2.64  18.96  16.00
 16  41  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   1:12.40  1:06.68  2:19.08  +2.66  19.11  15.00
 17  18  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   1:11.81  1:07.45  2:19.26  +2.84  20.40  14.00
 18  25  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI   1:12.25  1:07.06  2:19.31  +2.89  20.76  13.00
 19  13  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:10.75  1:08.60  2:19.35  +2.93  21.05  12.00
 20  30  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   1:12.34  1:07.06  2:19.40  +2.98  21.41  11.00
 21  23  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   1:12.52  1:06.91  2:19.43  +3.01  21.62  10.00
 22  33  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   1:11.28  1:08.25  2:19.53  +3.11  22.34  9.00
 22  22  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA   1:11.99  1:07.54  2:19.53  +3.11  22.34  9.00
 24  39  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina  1991  NOR   1:12.47  1:07.16  2:19.63  +3.21  23.06  7.00
 24  24  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   1:12.48  1:07.15  2:19.63  +3.21  23.06  7.00
 26  26  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:11.93  1:07.97  2:19.90  +3.48  25.00  5.00
 27  38  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN   1:12.43  1:07.77  2:20.20  +3.78  27.15  4.00
 28  28  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:11.84  1:08.47  2:20.31  +3.89  27.94  3.00
 29  34  425921 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten  1992  NOR   1:12.38  1:08.16  2:20.54  +4.12  29.60  2.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   53  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE             
   52  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             
   51  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR             
   50  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB             
   49  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO             
   48  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE             
   46  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED             
   45  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE             
   44  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT             
   43  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER             
   40  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN             
   37  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA             
   36  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR             
   35  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO             
   32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN             
   27  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT             
   17  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE             
   15  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR             
Did not finish 2nd run
   29  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT             
Did not finish 1st run
   47  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT             
   42  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER             
   31  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO             
   21  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA             
   20  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA