Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Levi (FIN) 12.11.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0012
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS JOHANSSON CLAES SWE
Referee Markus WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee Emmanuel COUDER FIS
Chief of Race Petri TUOMIKOSKI FIN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 438 m.
Finish Altitude 258 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 9324/11/09
Run 1
Course Setter Daniele SIMONCELLI ITA
Number of Gates 67
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 11:00
Run 2
Course Setter Marko PFEIFER AUT
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   50.43  52.40  1:42.83     0.00  100.00
 2  6  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   50.47  52.73  1:43.20  +0.37  2.59  80.00
 3  12  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   51.02  52.26  1:43.28  +0.45  3.15  60.00
 4  17  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   51.06  52.31  1:43.37  +0.54  3.78  50.00
 4  8  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   51.01  52.36  1:43.37  +0.54  3.78  50.00
 6  35  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   51.20  52.34  1:43.54  +0.71  4.97  40.00
 7  23  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   50.96  52.62  1:43.58  +0.75  5.25  36.00
 8  13  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   51.07  52.64  1:43.71  +0.88  6.16  32.00
 9  5  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   51.13  52.60  1:43.73  +0.90  6.30  29.00
 10  37  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   50.90  52.86  1:43.76  +0.93  6.51  26.00
 11  20  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA   51.58  52.20  1:43.78  +0.95  6.65  24.00
 12  27  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   51.39  52.40  1:43.79  +0.96  6.72  22.00
 13  16  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   50.91  53.01  1:43.92  +1.09  7.63  20.00
 14  1  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   50.97  52.99  1:43.96  +1.13  7.91  18.00
 15  21  421669 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   50.99  53.14  1:44.13  +1.30  9.10  16.00
 15  10  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   51.37  52.76  1:44.13  +1.30  9.10  16.00
 17  2  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   50.75  53.40  1:44.15  +1.32  9.24  14.00
 18  3  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   51.53  52.64  1:44.17  +1.34  9.38  13.00
 19  42  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   51.36  52.91  1:44.27  +1.44  10.08  12.00
 20  30  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   51.85  52.48  1:44.33  +1.50  10.50  11.00
 21  45  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   51.85  52.57  1:44.42  +1.59  11.13  10.00
 21  15  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   51.12  53.30  1:44.42  +1.59  11.13  10.00
 23  28  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   51.13  53.31  1:44.44  +1.61  11.27  8.00
 24  26  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   51.58  52.94  1:44.52  +1.69  11.83  7.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   25  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   51.41          
   24  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   51.31          
   18  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   51.15          
   14  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   50.83          
   11  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   51.18          
   9  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   50.29          
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   88  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE   53.36          
   86  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   53.43          
   85  430633 JASICZEK Michal  1994  POL   53.54          
   81  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   52.26          
   80  6293171 VINATZER Alex  1999  ITA   52.54          
   79  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN   52.30          
   78  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   53.02          
   77  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   52.18          
   76  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   51.93          
   74  501903 CASSMAN Anthon  1993  SWE   54.05          
   72  54447 RUELAND Simon  1997  AUT   52.78          
   68  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   52.22          
   67  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   52.74          
   65  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   52.88          
   63  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   52.50          
   61  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   52.66          
   59  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   53.03          
   56  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER   51.89          
   54  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN   52.01          
   53  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI   55.38          
   52  302982 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke  1988  JPN   53.24          
   47  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   52.18          
   46  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   52.12          
   43  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   52.30          
   40  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   52.10          
   39  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR   53.03          
   38  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   51.95          
   36  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   52.08          
   34  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   51.86          
   33  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   52.43          
   32  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   52.07          
   29  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA   52.15          
   19  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   52.21          
   7  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   52.34          
Did not finish 1st run
   91  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             
   90  180786 BACK Robin  1996  FIN             
   89  180627 MALMSTROEM Victor  1991  FIN             
   87  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             
   84  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR             
   83  180732 NIEMELA Arttu  1994  FIN             
   82  180780 TAKKI Teddy  1996  FIN             
   75  400235 WINKELHORST Steffan  1992  NED             
   73  512274 BISSIG Semyel  1998  SUI             
   71  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO             
   70  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE             
   69  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             
   66  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  HUN             
   64  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI             
   62  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             
   60  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             
   58  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT             
   57  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             
   55  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL             
   51  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             
   50  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             
   49  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             
   48  422572 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern  1997  NOR             
   44  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             
   31  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER             
   22  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA             
Disqualified 1st run
   92  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR             
   41  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA