Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Killington (USA) 26.11.2017

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5054
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DYSON PETER CAN
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Markus MAYR FIS
Chief of Race Charles HUGHES USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 988 m.
Finish Altitude 788 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 12011/02/16
Run 1
Course Setter Werner ZURBUCHEN SUI
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter Luca AGAZZI CAN
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   49.57  51.34  1:40.91     0.00  100
 2  2  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   51.02  51.53  1:42.55  +1.64  11.70  80
 3  3  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   50.86  52.72  1:43.58  +2.67  19.05  60
 4  21  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   51.85  51.76  1:43.61  +2.70  19.26  50
 5  1  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   50.97  52.72  1:43.69  +2.78  19.84  45
 6  24  506146 SWENN LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   51.84  52.10  1:43.94  +3.03  21.62  40
 7  38  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   52.41  51.80  1:44.21  +3.30  23.55  36
 8  13  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   52.47  52.04  1:44.51  +3.60  25.69  32
 9  22  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER   52.72  51.82  1:44.54  +3.63  25.90  29
 10  8  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   51.80  52.75  1:44.55  +3.64  25.97  26
 10  7  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   51.54  53.01  1:44.55  +3.64  25.97  26
 12  19  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   52.20  52.40  1:44.60  +3.69  26.33  22
 13  4  425771 HAVER-LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   51.99  52.87  1:44.86  +3.95  28.18  20
 14  47  107427 ST-GERMAIN Laurence  1994  CAN   53.03  52.07  1:45.10  +4.19  29.90  18
 15  40  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT   53.07  52.24  1:45.31  +4.40  31.39  16
 16  11  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   52.59  52.83  1:45.42  +4.51  32.18  15
 17  12  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   52.76  52.68  1:45.44  +4.53  32.32  14
 18  10  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   52.50  52.96  1:45.46  +4.55  32.46  13
 19  31  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   53.01  52.51  1:45.52  +4.61  32.89  12
 20  27  197319 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline  1992  FRA   52.96  52.61  1:45.57  +4.66  33.25  11
 21  16  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   52.54  53.14  1:45.68  +4.77  34.03  10
 22  28  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   52.70  53.21  1:45.91  +5.00  35.68  9
 23  34  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  SWE   53.08  53.32  1:46.40  +5.49  39.17  8
Did not finish 2nd run
   26  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   52.61          0
   25  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   51.95          0
   18  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   52.85          0
   17  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   52.71          0
   15  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   52.43          0
   9  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   52.49          0
   6  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   50.46          0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   60  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   55.45          0
   59  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   55.52          0
   57  107747 SMART Amelia  1998  CAN   54.59          0
   56  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO   54.75          0
   54  539927 LAPANJA Lila  1994  USA   53.99          0
   52  565471 HROVAT Meta  1998  SLO   54.15          0
   51  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   54.46          0
   49  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR   54.27          0
   48  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   56.53          0
   42  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   54.96          0
   41  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT   53.51          0
   39  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   54.17          0
   37  355061 HILZINGER Jessica  1997  GER   53.38          0
   36  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS   53.93          0
   35  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE   53.79          0
   33  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS   54.29          0
   32  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   53.86          0
   30  56143 GRUENWALD Julia  1991  AUT   53.68          0
Did not finish 1st run
   62  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO             0
   61  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL             0
   58  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL             0
   55  6536171 HENSIEN Katie  1999  USA             0
   53  426187 LYSDAHL Kristin  1996  NOR             0
   50  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA             0
   46  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA             0
   45  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA             0
   44  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND             0
   43  225525 TILLEY Alex  1993  GBR             0
   29  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER             0
   23  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN             0
   20  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT             0
   14  516528 MEILLARD Melanie  1998  SUI             0

picture  Official timekeeper