official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
JAQUET Yoan
1988
SUI
1:14.74
15.75
2
RIVAS Gabriel
1986
FRA
+0.56
20.32
3
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+0.77
22.03
4
BONER Sandro
1988
SUI
+1.15
25.14
5
SINGER Thomas
1989
SUI
+1.18
25.38
6
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+1.26
26.03
6
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+1.26
26.03
8
SAX Thomas
1988
SUI
+1.28
26.20
9
FIORI Gioele
1989
SUI
+1.36
26.85
10
BLANC Norman
1989
FRA
+1.43
27.42
11
THOULE Nicolas
1990
FRA
+1.51
28.07
12
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
+1.53
28.24
13
KARLEN Lukas
1988
SUI
+1.56
28.48
14
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+1.60
28.81
15
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+1.62
28.97
16
BERGAMIN Doriano
1988
SUI
+1.65
29.22
17
ROGER Cedric
1987
FRA
+1.72
29.79
18
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
+1.78
30.28
19
RYDING David
1986
GBR
+1.90
31.26
20
DRAKE Edward
1986
GBR
+1.94
31.58
21
CROISIER Adrien
1988
SUI
+2.03
32.32
22
SPISS Thomas
1988
AUT
+2.05
32.48
23
NOBLE Andrew
1984
GBR
+2.06
32.56
24
ROLLAND Maxence
1988
FRA
+2.56
36.64
25
SCHMED Ursin
1989
SUI
+2.69
37.70
26
VALSECCHI Renzo
1989
SUI
+3.20
41.87
27
MUFFAT JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+3.25
42.28
28
CHAPUIS Jean-Frederic
1989
FRA
+3.29
42.60
29
FANTINO Antonio
1991
ITA
+3.35
43.09
29
PLACE Francois
1989
FRA
+3.35
43.09
31
STEINBACHER Christian
1990
GER
+3.36
43.17
32
OLIVERO Gabriele
1989
ITA
+3.72
46.11
33
LUESCHER Tim
1990
SUI
+3.94
47.91
34
RESENBERGER Anton
1988
GER
+4.40
51.66
35
BOSCA Giulio
1990
ITA
+4.50
52.48
36
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+4.62
53.46
37
BOSSERT Antoine
1987
FRA
+4.66
53.78
38
BOUDOIN Denis
1989
ITA
+4.80
54.93
39
SUPPIGER Raphael
1987
SUI
+4.91
55.82
40
BLANC Samy
1988
FRA
+4.96
56.23
41
SCHMID Fabian
1990
SUI
+5.14
57.70
42
BRUNNER Johannes
1988
AUT
+5.53
60.88
43
JORDAN Alexandre
1989
SUI
+5.68
62.11
44
ZENHAEUSERN Jean-Pierre
1990
SUI
+5.99
64.64
45
NIQUILLE Maic
1990
SUI
+6.02
64.88
46
BUEHLER Kari
1990
SUI
+6.24
66.68
47
RUDIN Michael
1989
SUI
+6.67
70.19
48
STEIMLE Simon
1991
SUI
+6.80
71.25
49
PEER David
1990
SUI
+6.83
71.49
50
BOUDUBAN Colin
1990
SUI
+7.86
79.90
51
METRAILLER Gregory
1989
SUI
+7.98
80.88
52
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+8.10
81.86
53
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
+8.15
82.27
54
LEU Jan
1989
SUI
+8.33
83.74
55
GASPOZ Vincent
1991
SUI
+8.74
87.08
56
BELLWALD Nicolas
1991
SUI
+8.77
87.33
57
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
RUS
+9.05
89.61
58
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+9.14
90.35
59
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+9.28
91.49
60
PERUZZO Marco
1991
SUI
+9.32
91.82
61
EMMENEGGER Roger
1991
SUI
+9.72
95.08
62
GARINO Matteo
1990
ITA
+9.88
96.39
63
NYFFENEGGER Marco
1991
SUI
+9.97
97.12
64
LUGON Davide
1991
ITA
+10.38
100.47
65
PETRIG Sergio
1988
SUI
+10.93
104.96
66
SCHNEEBERGER Stefan
1991
SUI
+11.55
110.02
Did not finish 2nd run
ROTH Dominic
1991
SUI
BRIGGER Philippe
1991
SUI
ZELLER Tiziano
1990
SUI
BIERI Kevin
1991
SUI
CONRAD Johannes
1988
SUI
SCHWARZ Oliver
1990
SUI
VALSECCHI Luca
1991
SUI
ROSSIER Mathieu
1991
SUI
MIOZZARI Robin
1990
SUI
LUEOEND Elmar
1988
SUI
HARI Mario
1989
SUI
TUOR Fabio
1989
SUI
NAMBERGER Hannes
1989
GER
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
GERBER Sepp
1989
SUI
LIEBL Sebastian
1989
GER
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BOTTERO Mattia
1992
ITA
STRICKER Martin
1991
SUI
JORDAN Remy
1992
SUI
LAER VAN Dax
1984
NED
GASPOZ Dany
1990
SUI
HERMANN Sven
1991
SUI
FEND Raphael
1988
SUI
ANTHAMATTEN Patrick
1991
SUI
LORIOL Kristofer
1989
SUI
MINELLI Carlo
1989
SUI
RAIMO Amedeo
1988
ITA
BISLIN Simon
1990
SUI
OESCH Mike
1989
SUI
CASUTT Giancarlo
1990
SUI
LENHERR Jonas
1989
SUI
PLEISCH Manuel
1990
SUI
GIULIANO Kevil
1990
ITA
BRUEDERL Timo
1989
GER
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
LECHNER Hannes
1989
GER
KOCH Simon
1988
SUI
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
LAMPRECHT Patrick
1987
SUI
STUERMER Bastian
1988
GER
ROUX Christophe
1983
MDA
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run