official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
1:21.75
2
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+0.27
3
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+0.44
4
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+0.47
5
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
+0.53
6
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+0.71
7
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.82
8
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+0.91
9
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
+0.95
10
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+1.00
11
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+1.06
12
GRUGGER Hans
1981
AUT
+1.20
13
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+1.23
14
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+1.29
15
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+1.31
16
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+1.36
17
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+1.37
18
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+1.45
19
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+1.48
20
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+1.52
21
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+1.57
22
HARI Mario
1989
SUI
+1.62
22
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+1.62
24
FUCHS Marco
1988
AUT
+1.64
25
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+1.65
26
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.73
27
LENHERR Jonas
1989
SUI
+1.77
28
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+1.79
29
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+1.81
30
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+1.83
31
PASQUIER Alexandre
1987
FRA
+1.87
32
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+1.88
33
ERICSSON Daniel
1987
SWE
+1.94
34
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+1.97
35
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+1.99
36
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+2.00
37
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.01
37
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+2.01
39
SAX Thomas
1988
SUI
+2.03
40
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+2.04
41
TUOR Fabio
1989
SUI
+2.07
42
ZUEGER Diego
1986
SUI
+2.11
43
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.13
44
GERBER Sepp
1989
SUI
+2.26
45
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.28
46
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.34
47
DUNAND Arnaud
1990
FRA
+2.36
48
DRAKE Edward
1986
GBR
+2.42
49
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+2.44
50
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+2.45
51
TOMASI Marco
1987
ITA
+2.47
52
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
+2.48
53
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
+2.58
54
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+2.61
55
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+2.62
56
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+2.63
57
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
+2.64
58
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.66
59
HOFER Elmar
1985
ITA
+2.67
60
RIGOLE Fabien
1987
FRA
+2.69
60
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
+2.69
62
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
+2.73
63
BRAUER Jono
1981
AUS
+2.74
64
GIACOMELLI Julian
1990
ITA
+2.83
65
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+2.84
66
BERGAMIN Doriano
1988
SUI
+2.92
67
KINGSTAD Fredrik
1983
SWE
+2.93
68
FIORI Gioele
1989
SUI
+3.02
69
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+3.09
70
BOSSERT Antoine
1987
FRA
+3.12
71
ZEPNIK Philipp
1988
GER
+3.14
71
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+3.14
73
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
+3.15
73
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+3.15
75
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+3.16
76
PLANK Andy
1989
ITA
+3.19
77
BAUMANN Thomas
1988
SWE
+3.31
78
PERUZZO Marco
1991
SUI
+3.44
78
VALSECCHI Renzo
1989
SUI
+3.44
80
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+3.48
81
GELLOZ Sylvain
1986
FRA
+3.50
82
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+3.69
83
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+3.75
84
BONER Christoph
1983
SUI
+3.76
85
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+3.99
86
BRAUTI Robin
1991
NOR
+4.39
87
RUNGGALDIER Raphael
1990
ITA
+4.70
87
KOCHALSKI Jan-Michael
1986
GBR
+4.70
89
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
RUS
+4.81
90
VAN BUYNDER Frederik
1988
BEL
+5.50
91
BRATH Joergen
1991
NOR
+5.78
92
ESTEVE RIGAIL Kevin
1989
AND
+17.51
93
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+11:49.87
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run