official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
1:30.90
2
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+0.19
3
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+0.21
4
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+0.45
5
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+0.52
6
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+0.56
7
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+0.73
7
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+0.73
9
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+0.89
10
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
+0.93
11
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+0.96
12
GERBER Sepp
1989
SUI
+1.00
13
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.07
14
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+1.10
15
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+1.15
16
SAX Thomas
1988
SUI
+1.19
17
SINGER Thomas
1989
SUI
+1.30
18
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+1.42
19
KARELLY Mario
1992
AUT
+1.60
19
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.60
21
PITTSCHIELER Kurt
1984
ITA
+1.63
22
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+1.65
23
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.69
24
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+1.70
24
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
+1.70
26
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.73
27
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+1.74
28
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+1.75
29
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+1.77
30
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+1.80
31
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+1.81
32
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+1.83
33
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.86
34
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+1.88
35
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+1.92
36
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+1.94
37
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+1.96
38
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+2.06
39
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+2.12
40
VALSECCHI Renzo
1989
SUI
+2.53
41
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.58
42
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.59
43
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+2.60
44
ZEPNIK Philipp
1988
GER
+2.68
45
RUNGGALDIER Raphael
1990
ITA
+2.77
46
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+2.84
47
HAUSHOFER Sebastian
1991
GER
+2.95
48
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+2.96
49
ESTEVE RIGAIL Kevin
1989
AND
+3.00
50
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+3.02
50
BRUEDERL Timo
1989
GER
+3.02
52
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+3.04
53
THEODORSEN Espen
1988
NOR
+3.17
54
THOULE Nicolas
1990
FRA
+3.18
55
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+3.20
56
DUNAND Arnaud
1990
FRA
+3.26
57
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
+3.28
58
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+3.30
59
GODLI Roman
1988
SUI
+3.46
60
VOGEL Andreas
1991
SUI
+3.49
61
ACKERMANN Marvin
1991
GER
+3.50
62
KRAMER Manuel
1989
AUT
+3.53
63
PLEISCH Manuel
1990
SUI
+3.59
64
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
RUS
+3.62
65
GULER Jann
1985
SUI
+3.66
65
PASQUIER Alexandre
1987
FRA
+3.66
67
CAPREZ Nico
1991
SUI
+3.88
68
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+3.94
69
FUCHS Marco
1988
AUT
+3.99
70
CHAPUIS Jean-Frederic
1989
SUI
+4.02
71
MITHASSEL Christian
1987
NOR
+4.26
72
HOFER Elmar
1985
ITA
+4.30
73
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+4.34
74
HERZOG Mario
1986
AUT
+4.41
75
SYROVATKA Mark
1989
CZE
+4.49
76
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+4.52
77
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+4.67
77
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+4.67
79
MORTON Kenneth
1986
GBR
+4.74
80
PLANK Andy
1989
ITA
+5.01
81
CHAADAYEV Alexey
1986
RUS
+5.04
82
FERSTL Christian
1992
GER
+5.15
83
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+5.28
84
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+5.37
84
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+5.37
86
GANSNER Robin
1993
SUI
+5.41
87
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+5.45
88
SWENSSON Joe
1986
USA
+5.65
89
FAVRE MARGOT Gerome
1991
FRA
+5.83
90
RUDIN Michael
1989
SUI
+5.84
91
ERIKSSON Ricko
1989
SWE
+6.22
92
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+6.33
93
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+6.50
94
KINDLE Nicola
1991
LIE
+6.90
95
VASILIEV Alexandr
1989
RUS
+6.92
96
MURAVIEV Ivan
1989
RUS
+7.49
97
KLUSAK Jakub
1992
POL
+14.01
Did not start 1st run