Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Montafon (AUT) 19.03.2014

National Championships - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5424
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CARZERI SIMONE ITA
Referee Rupert Kriebernigg AUT
Chief of Race Peter Both AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2055 m.
Finish Altitude 1770 m.
Vertical Drop 285 m.
Homologation Number 10739/12/12
Run 1
Course Setter Thomas Trinker AUT
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 33
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter Stefan Bürgler AUT
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 11:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  5  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   56.27  56.85  1:53.12     8.00
 2  12  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT   56.59  56.74  1:53.33  +0.21  9.65
 3  10  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   56.72  57.29  1:54.01  +0.89  15.00
 4  24  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   57.59  56.63  1:54.22  +1.10  16.65
 5  2  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   57.33  57.05  1:54.38  +1.26  17.91
 6  6  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   57.25  57.30  1:54.55  +1.43  19.25
 7  11  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT   57.60  56.98  1:54.58  +1.46  19.49
 8  1  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   57.52  57.09  1:54.61  +1.49  19.72
 9  4  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   57.40  57.31  1:54.71  +1.59  20.51
 10  23  56163 MAIER Kerstin  1993  AUT   57.89  57.06  1:54.95  +1.83  22.40
 11  21  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR   58.03  56.94  1:54.97  +1.85  22.56
 12  25  56222 HOFER Hanna  1994  AUT   58.25  56.80  1:55.05  +1.93  23.18
 13  31  56256 RAEDLER Ariane  1995  AUT   58.11  56.99  1:55.10  +1.98  23.58
 14  30  56282 RESCH Stephanie  1995  AUT   58.25  56.86  1:55.11  +1.99  23.66
 15  29  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   58.44  56.71  1:55.15  +2.03  23.97
 16  9  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   57.77  57.39  1:55.16  +2.04  24.05
 17  34  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   59.00  56.33  1:55.33  +2.21  25.39
 18  40  56292 THALMANN Lena  1995  AUT   59.34  56.06  1:55.40  +2.28  25.94
 19  7  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER   57.43  58.05  1:55.48  +2.36  26.57
 20  13  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   58.24  57.25  1:55.49  +2.37  26.65
 21  8  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   58.14  57.48  1:55.62  +2.50  27.67
 22  38  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   58.98  56.83  1:55.81  +2.69  29.16
 23  42  56268 HEIDER Michaela  1995  AUT   58.42  57.44  1:55.86  +2.74  29.56
 24  35  56367 GALLHUBER Katharina  1997  AUT   59.20  56.86  1:56.06  +2.94  31.13
 25  46  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT   58.56  57.53  1:56.09  +2.97  31.37
 26  61  56388 LIENSBERGER Katharina  1997  AUT   59.48  56.67  1:56.15  +3.03  31.84
 27  33  56330 SCHMID Pia  1996  AUT   58.89  57.54  1:56.43  +3.31  34.04
 28  51  56277 DYGRUBER Michaela  1995  AUT   59.35  57.42  1:56.77  +3.65  36.72
 29  27  206610 WESS Sandra  1995  GER   59.48  57.47  1:56.95  +3.83  38.13
 30  48  56339 VENIER Bianca  1996  AUT   59.55  58.11  1:57.66  +4.54  43.72
 31  56  56392 GRITSCH Franziska  1997  AUT   59.99  58.45  1:58.44  +5.32  49.86
 32  50  56344 SPORER Marie-Theres  1996  AUT   1:00.12  58.35  1:58.47  +5.35  50.09
 33  53  56353 SCHATTAUER Eva  1996  AUT   59.76  59.02  1:58.78  +5.66  52.53
 34  58  56373 MOERZINGER Elisa  1997  AUT   1:00.48  58.88  1:59.36  +6.24  57.09
 35  65  56389 BUSCH Sophia  1997  AUT   1:00.41  1:00.10  2:00.51  +7.39  66.14
 36  49  56299 MONZ Katharina  1995  AUT   1:01.44  59.69  2:01.13  +8.01  71.02
 37  59  56394 SAGER Ines  1997  AUT   1:01.90  1:00.05  2:01.95  +8.83  77.47
 38  55  56375 GRILLITSCH Martina  1997  AUT   1:02.63  59.40  2:02.03  +8.91  78.10
 39  63  56387 TAUDES Nadine  1997  AUT   1:03.09  1:02.07  2:05.16  +12.04  102.73
 40  66  56395 WESSELS Jennifer  1997  AUT   1:03.39  1:02.21  2:05.60  +12.48  106.19
Did not start 2nd run
   22  56004 MORIK Michelle  1990  AUT           
Did not start 1st run
   37  56331 WALCH Antonia  1996  AUT           
   26  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT           
   18  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT           
Did not finish 2nd run
   64  56172 BAYER Magdalena  1993  AUT           
   47  355056 FRICK Joana  1993  LIE           
   39  56214 KLAMING Julia  1994  AUT           
   28  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT           
   16  56335 STEINLECHNER Theresa  1996  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   62  56210 GREUTER Anna  1994  AUT           
   60  405092 HERWERDEN VAN Michelle  1990  NED           
   57  56316 ZOEHRER Denise  1996  AUT           
   54  56272 DAECHERT Madeline  1995  AUT           
   52  56169 THALER Theresa  1993  AUT           
   45  56332 TUERTSCHER Lisa  1996  AUT           
   44  56314 STUECKLER Claudia  1996  AUT           
   43  56216 WALDER Nicole  1994  AUT           
   41  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT           
   36  56283 RETTENWENDER Martina  1995  AUT           
   32  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT           
   20  56159 REISS Lisa-Maria  1993  AUT           
   19  56200 NICOLUSSI Kerstin  1994  AUT           
   17  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT           
   15  56143 DYGRUBER Julia  1991  AUT           
   14  56126 ZELLER Lisa-Maria  1992  AUT           
   3  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT