Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

St.Moritz (SUI) 24.01.2015

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 5198
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PILZ HANS PETER AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race T. STEINER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2745 m.
Finish Altitude 2040 m.
Vertical Drop 705 m.
Course Length 2804 m.
Homologation Number 10230/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 44
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  16  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:43.82     0.00  100.00
 2  19  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:44.14  +0.32  3.85  80.00
 3  2  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:44.40  +0.58  6.98  60.00
 4  9  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:44.51  +0.69  8.31  50.00
 5  12  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:44.72  +0.90  10.84  45.00
 6  3  515806 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja  1986  SUI   1:44.82  +1.00  12.04  40.00
 7  24  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  ESP   1:44.96  +1.14  13.73  36.00
 8  17  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:44.98  +1.16  13.97  32.00
 9  20  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:45.07  +1.25  15.05  29.00
 10  14  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:45.11  +1.29  15.53  26.00
 11  25  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:45.13  +1.31  15.77  24.00
 12  8  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:45.14  +1.32  15.89  22.00
 13  23  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:45.20  +1.38  16.62  20.00
 14  32  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:45.43  +1.61  19.38  18.00
 15  4  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:45.48  +1.66  19.99  16.00
 16  37  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   1:45.49  +1.67  20.11  15.00
 17  21  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:45.51  +1.69  20.35  14.00
 18  18  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:45.56  +1.74  20.95  13.00
 19  13  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:45.62  +1.80  21.67  12.00
 20  1  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:45.64  +1.82  21.91  11.00
 21  28  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   1:45.69  +1.87  22.51  10.00
 22  5  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:45.82  +2.00  24.08  9.00
 23  22  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:45.90  +2.08  25.04  8.00
 24  34  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:45.91  +2.09  25.16  7.00
 25  10  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:46.01  +2.19  26.37  6.00
 26  33  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:46.09  +2.27  27.33  5.00
 27  35  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER   1:46.12  +2.30  27.69  4.00
 28  26  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT   1:46.20  +2.38  28.66  3.00
 29  30  55766 STERZ Regina  1985  AUT   1:46.22  +2.40  28.90  2.00
 30  6  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:46.26  +2.44  29.38  1.00
 31  15  515782 ABDERHALDEN Marianne  1986  SUI   1:46.35  +2.53  30.46  0.00
 32  47  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:46.43  +2.61  31.42  0.00
 33  29  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:46.48  +2.66  32.03  0.00
 34  11  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:46.52  +2.70  32.51  0.00
 35  46  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:46.65  +2.83  34.07  0.00
 36  57  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:46.84  +3.02  36.36  0.00
 37  38  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   1:46.99  +3.17  38.17  0.00
 38  7  196460 JAY MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA   1:47.07  +3.25  39.13  0.00
 39  42  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:47.11  +3.29  39.61  0.00
 40  45  516145 KUENG Mirena  1988  SUI   1:47.16  +3.34  40.21  0.00
 41  39  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:47.43  +3.61  43.46  0.00
 42  52  196812 PELLISSIER Marion  1988  FRA   1:47.56  +3.74  45.03  0.00
 43  59  299466 DELAGO Nicole  1996  ITA   1:47.63  +3.81  45.87  0.00
 44  60  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:47.65  +3.83  46.11  0.00
 44  36  538855 FORD Julia  1990  USA   1:47.65  +3.83  46.11  0.00
 46  50  197665 LARROUY Noemie  1995  FRA   1:47.85  +4.03  48.52  0.00
 47  31  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:47.91  +4.09  49.24  0.00
 48  40  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI   1:47.98  +4.16  50.09  0.00
 49  58  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:48.06  +4.24  51.05  0.00
 50  44  539685 RYAN Katie  1993  USA   1:48.16  +4.34  52.25  0.00
 51  54  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER   1:48.30  +4.48  53.94  0.00
 52  61  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:48.39  +4.57  55.02  0.00
 53  48  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:48.76  +4.94  59.48  0.00
 54  55  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:49.02  +5.20  62.61  0.00
 55  53  435245 CHRAPEK Karolina  1990  POL   1:49.44  +5.62  67.67  0.00
 56  49  485632 BEDAREVA Maria  1992  RUS   1:49.54  +5.72  68.87  0.00
 57  63  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   1:50.94  +7.12  85.73  0.00
 58  64  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   1:52.57  +8.75  105.35  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   62  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER         0.00
   56  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR         0.00
   51  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA         0.00
   43  197009 GEROUDET Jeromine  1990  FRA         0.00
   41  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA         0.00
   27  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA         0.00

picture  Official timekeeper