Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 06.12.2015

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Super G

Race codex : 5053
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS RADAMUS ALDO USA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race J. BREWINGTON CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2212 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 522 m.
Course Length 1976 m.
Homologation Number 10256/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter A. EVERS LIE
Number of Gates 40
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  21  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:19.79     0.00  100.00
 2  3  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:21.11  +1.32  17.87  80.00
 3  17  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:21.14  +1.35  18.27  60.00
 4  24  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:21.28  +1.49  20.17  50.00
 5  4  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR   1:21.45  +1.66  22.47  45.00
 6  16  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:21.55  +1.76  23.82  40.00
 7  20  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:21.56  +1.77  23.96  36.00
 8  9  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:21.63  +1.84  24.91  32.00
 9  18  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:21.67  +1.88  25.45  29.00
 10  19  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:21.88  +2.09  28.29  26.00
 11  13  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:21.94  +2.15  29.10  24.00
 12  12  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:21.96  +2.17  29.37  22.00
 13  5  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:22.00  +2.21  29.91  20.00
 14  7  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:22.02  +2.23  30.18  18.00
 15  32  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:22.08  +2.29  31.00  16.00
 16  1  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:22.14  +2.35  31.81  15.00
 17  23  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:22.21  +2.42  32.76  14.00
 18  29  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:22.26  +2.47  33.43  13.00
 19  30  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:22.31  +2.52  34.11  12.00
 20  15  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:22.37  +2.58  34.92  11.00
 21  31  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:22.41  +2.62  35.46  10.00
 22  33  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:22.43  +2.64  35.73  9.00
 23  36  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:22.46  +2.67  36.14  8.00
 24  28  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:22.47  +2.68  36.28  7.00
 25  10  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:22.61  +2.82  38.17  6.00
 26  8  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:22.67  +2.88  38.98  5.00
 27  6  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:22.76  +2.97  40.20  4.00
 28  2  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:22.90  +3.11  42.10  3.00
 29  50  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:23.05  +3.26  44.13  2.00
 30  22  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:23.17  +3.38  45.75  1.00
 31  40  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:23.20  +3.41  46.16  
 32  27  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:23.32  +3.53  47.78  
 33  25  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:23.33  +3.54  47.92  
 34  34  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:23.49  +3.70  50.08  
 35  26  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:23.73  +3.94  53.33  
 36  49  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:23.76  +3.97  53.74  
 37  39  197615 BESSY Anouk  1995  FRA   1:23.81  +4.02  54.41  
 38  55  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:23.84  +4.05  54.82  
 38  48  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:23.84  +4.05  54.82  
 40  37  55913 MOSER Stefanie  1988  AUT   1:23.89  +4.10  55.50  
 41  41  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:23.90  +4.11  55.63  
 42  35  539457 MARNO Anna  1992  USA   1:24.09  +4.30  58.20  
 43  42  197665 LARROUY Noemie  1995  FRA   1:24.10  +4.31  58.34  
 44  38  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:24.23  +4.44  60.10  
 45  44  516145 KUENG Mirena  1988  SUI   1:24.36  +4.57  61.86  
 46  51  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:24.47  +4.68  63.35  
 47  47  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   1:24.48  +4.69  63.48  
 48  46  56200 NICOLUSSI Kerstin  1994  AUT   1:24.87  +5.08  68.76  
 49  43  539363 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:24.89  +5.10  69.03  
 50  52  506584 RAPAPORT Helena  1994  SWE   1:25.33  +5.54  74.99  
 51  54  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU   1:26.31  +6.52  88.25  0.00
 52  45  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER   1:27.74  +7.95  107.61  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   53  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI         
   14  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE         
   11  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA