Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d'Isère (FRA) 19.12.2015

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 5092
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PUJOL PLANELLA JORDI AND
Referee M. MAYR FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race M. BONNEVIE FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2547 m.
Finish Altitude 1810 m.
Vertical Drop 737 m.
Course Length 2900 m.
Homologation Number 11362/03/14
Run 1
Course Setter J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 39
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  20  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:44.51     0.00  100.00
 2  21  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:44.67  +0.16  1.91  80.00
 3  12  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:44.92  +0.41  4.90  60.00
 4  22  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:44.94  +0.43  5.14  50.00
 5  18  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:45.08  +0.57  6.82  45.00
 5  7  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:45.08  +0.57  6.82  45.00
 7  13  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:45.40  +0.89  10.64  36.00
 8  6  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:45.43  +0.92  11.00  32.00
 9  9  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:45.45  +0.94  11.24  29.00
 10  14  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:45.48  +0.97  11.60  26.00
 11  24  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:45.51  +1.00  11.96  24.00
 12  3  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:45.53  +1.02  12.20  22.00
 13  16  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:45.64  +1.13  13.52  20.00
 14  28  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:45.67  +1.16  13.87  18.00
 14  19  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:45.67  +1.16  13.87  18.00
 16  15  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:45.68  +1.17  13.99  15.00
 17  27  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:45.89  +1.38  16.51  14.00
 18  8  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:45.90  +1.39  16.63  13.00
 19  2  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:46.11  +1.60  19.14  12.00
 20  35  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:46.15  +1.64  19.62  11.00
 21  31  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:46.31  +1.80  21.53  10.00
 22  1  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:46.34  +1.83  21.89  9.00
 23  26  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:46.41  +1.90  22.73  8.00
 24  4  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:46.47  +1.96  23.44  7.00
 25  40  516145 KUENG Mirena  1988  SUI   1:46.62  +2.11  25.24  6.00
 26  42  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:46.65  +2.14  25.60  5.00
 27  30  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:46.68  +2.17  25.95  4.00
 27  5  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:46.68  +2.17  25.95  4.00
 29  11  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:46.75  +2.24  26.79  2.00
 30  41  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA   1:46.88  +2.37  28.35  1.00
 31  10  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:46.93  +2.42  28.94  0.00
 32  32  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:47.02  +2.51  30.02  0.00
 33  33  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:47.19  +2.68  32.05  
 34  23  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:47.23  +2.72  32.53  
 35  25  55913 MOSER Stefanie  1988  AUT   1:47.39  +2.88  34.45  
 36  45  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:47.61  +3.10  37.08  
 37  29  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR   1:47.70  +3.19  38.15  
 38  44  197615 BESSY Anouk  1995  FRA   1:47.75  +3.24  38.75  
 39  38  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:47.85  +3.34  39.95  
 40  50  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:47.86  +3.35  40.07  
 41  48  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT   1:48.02  +3.51  41.98  
 42  36  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:48.11  +3.60  43.06  
 43  49  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:48.75  +4.24  50.71  
 44  51  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:48.85  +4.34  51.91  
 44  47  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   1:48.85  +4.34  51.91  
 46  34  56311 REISINGER Elisabeth  1996  AUT   1:48.89  +4.38  52.39  
 47  52  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU   1:49.99  +5.48  65.54  
Disqualified 1st run
   39  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA         
Did not finish 1st run
   46  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER         
   43  197665 LARROUY Noemie  1995  FRA         
   37  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER         
   17  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA