Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Altenmarkt-Zauchensee (AUT) 09.01.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 5033
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GRAB ARMIN SUI
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race T. GSODAM AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1875 m.
Finish Altitude 1380 m.
Vertical Drop 495 m.
Course Length 1750 m.
Homologation Number 11932/12/15
Run 1
Course Setter J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 25
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 25
Turning Gates
Start Time 11:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  17  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:04.94  1:06.23  2:11.17     0.00  100.00
 2  22  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:05.85  1:06.32  2:12.17  +1.00  9.53  80.00
 3  19  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:05.92  1:06.91  2:12.83  +1.66  15.82  60.00
 4  8  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:06.17  1:07.05  2:13.22  +2.05  19.54  50.00
 5  15  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:06.20  1:07.08  2:13.28  +2.11  20.11  45.00
 6  16  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:06.44  1:07.26  2:13.70  +2.53  24.11  40.00
 7  1  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:06.62  1:07.10  2:13.72  +2.55  24.30  36.00
 8  12  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:06.21  1:07.61  2:13.82  +2.65  25.25  32.00
 9  20  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:06.71  1:07.31  2:14.02  +2.85  27.16  29.00
 10  25  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:06.79  1:07.37  2:14.16  +2.99  28.49  26.00
 11  4  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:06.66  1:07.58  2:14.24  +3.07  29.26  24.00
 12  23  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:06.84  1:07.46  2:14.30  +3.13  29.83  22.00
 13  5  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:06.70  1:07.63  2:14.33  +3.16  30.11  20.00
 14  7  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:06.58  1:07.76  2:14.34  +3.17  30.21  18.00
 15  10  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:06.44  1:07.92  2:14.36  +3.19  30.40  16.00
 16  9  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:06.85  1:07.59  2:14.44  +3.27  31.16  15.00
 17  13  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:07.07  1:07.46  2:14.53  +3.36  32.02  14.00
 18  14  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:06.52  1:08.15  2:14.67  +3.50  33.35  13.00
 19  33  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:07.42  1:07.28  2:14.70  +3.53  33.64  12.00
 20  28  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:06.97  1:07.82  2:14.79  +3.62  34.50  11.00
 21  52  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:06.59  1:08.29  2:14.88  +3.71  35.35  10.00
 21  6  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:06.47  1:08.41  2:14.88  +3.71  35.35  10.00
 23  31  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:07.48  1:07.72  2:15.20  +4.03  38.40  8.00
 24  40  197615 BESSY Anouk  1995  FRA   1:07.36  1:08.13  2:15.49  +4.32  41.17  7.00
 25  42  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:07.46  1:08.12  2:15.58  +4.41  42.03  6.00
 26  2  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:07.37  1:08.26  2:15.63  +4.46  42.50  5.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   57  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU             
   56  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI             
   55  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice  1996  USA             
   54  516359 SCALVEDI Beatrice  1995  SUI             
   53  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA             
   51  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER             
   50  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER             
   49  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA             
   47  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO             
   46  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER             
   45  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN             
   44  485631 YAKOVISHINA Elena  1992  RUS             
   43  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI             
   41  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA             
   39  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA             
   38  516145 KUENG Mirena  1988  SUI             
   37  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA             
   35  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT             
   34  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON             
   30  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA             
   29  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA             
   26  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA             
   24  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT             
Did not finish 2nd run
   36  55913 MOSER Stefanie  1988  AUT             
   21  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE             
   11  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT             
   3  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT             
Did not finish 1st run
   48  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT             
   32  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA             
   27  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR             
   18  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI