Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Altenmarkt-Zauchensee (AUT) 10.01.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Super G

Race codex : 5034
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GRAB ARMIN SUI
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race T. GSODAM AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1875 m.
Finish Altitude 1380 m.
Vertical Drop 495 m.
Course Length 1900 m.
Homologation Number 11933/12/15
Run 1
Course Setter A. SENIGAGLIESI USA
Number of Gates 36
Start Time 11:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  16  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:12.75     0.00  100.00
 2  17  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:13.45  +0.70  10.39  80.00
 3  18  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:14.00  +1.25  18.56  60.00
 4  20  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:14.01  +1.26  18.71  50.00
 5  19  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:14.05  +1.30  19.30  45.00
 6  8  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:14.09  +1.34  19.89  40.00
 7  13  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:14.21  +1.46  21.67  36.00
 8  9  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:14.32  +1.57  23.31  32.00
 9  25  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:14.33  +1.58  23.46  29.00
 10  10  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:14.54  +1.79  26.57  26.00
 11  21  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:14.60  +1.85  27.46  24.00
 12  14  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:14.66  +1.91  28.35  22.00
 13  30  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:14.68  +1.93  28.65  20.00
 13  23  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:14.68  +1.93  28.65  20.00
 13  12  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:14.68  +1.93  28.65  20.00
 16  33  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:14.78  +2.03  30.14  15.00
 17  11  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:14.80  +2.05  30.43  14.00
 18  32  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:14.96  +2.21  32.81  13.00
 19  4  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:15.14  +2.39  35.48  12.00
 20  52  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:15.16  +2.41  35.78  11.00
 21  22  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:15.24  +2.49  36.96  10.00
 22  7  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:15.25  +2.50  37.11  9.00
 23  3  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:15.47  +2.72  40.38  8.00
 24  24  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:15.50  +2.75  40.82  7.00
 25  31  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:15.62  +2.87  42.61  6.00
 26  28  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:15.63  +2.88  42.75  5.00
 26  15  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:15.63  +2.88  42.75  5.00
 28  1  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:15.77  +3.02  44.83  3.00
 29  6  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:15.82  +3.07  45.58  2.00
 30  44  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:15.84  +3.09  45.87  1.00
 30  36  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT   1:15.84  +3.09  45.87  1.00
 32  56  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:15.93  +3.18  47.21  
 33  50  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   1:16.02  +3.27  48.54  
 34  5  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:16.11  +3.36  49.88  
 35  51  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN   1:16.27  +3.52  52.26  
 36  54  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:16.37  +3.62  53.74  
 37  49  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   1:16.38  +3.63  53.89  
 38  41  197615 BESSY Anouk  1995  FRA   1:16.50  +3.75  55.67  
 39  43  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:16.73  +3.98  59.08  
 40  39  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:16.82  +4.07  60.42  
 41  46  539363 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:16.91  +4.16  61.76  
 42  34  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT   1:17.01  +4.26  63.24  
 43  57  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:17.15  +4.40  65.32  
 44  45  197665 LARROUY Noemie  1995  FRA   1:17.43  +4.68  69.48  
 45  53  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:17.44  +4.69  69.62  
 46  58  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI   1:18.37  +5.62  83.43  
 47  59  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU   1:19.85  +7.10  105.40  0.00
Did not start 1st run
   26  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT         
Did not finish 1st run
   55  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER         
   48  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER         
   47  516145 KUENG Mirena  1988  SUI         
   42  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER         
   40  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI         
   38  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA         
   37  539457 MARNO Anna  1992  USA         
   35  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA         
   29  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR         
   27  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN         
   2  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN