Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Copper Mountain, CO (USA) 22.11.2015

FIS Race - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 6272
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS GHENT BRAD USA
Referee Kelble, Frank USA
Assistant Referee Assinger, Roland AUT
Chief of Race Bombardier, Alison USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3636 m.
Finish Altitude 2977 m.
Vertical Drop 659 m.
Course Length 2524 m.
Homologation Number 10372/12/11
Run 1
Course Setter Senigagliesi, Albe USA
Number of Gates 40
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:36.98     9.00
 2  2  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:37.00  +0.02  9.26
 3  5  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:37.08  +0.10  10.29
 4  6  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:37.14  +0.16  11.06
 5  8  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:37.70  +0.72  18.28
 6  9  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:37.73  +0.75  18.67
 7  3  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:37.82  +0.84  19.83
 8  20  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:38.04  +1.06  22.66
 9  15  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:38.05  +1.07  22.79
 10  28  516145 KUENG Mirena  1988  SUI   1:38.07  +1.09  23.05
 11  13  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:38.09  +1.11  23.31
 12  4  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:38.27  +1.29  25.63
 13  11  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:38.48  +1.50  28.33
 14  21  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:38.53  +1.55  28.98
 15  17  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:38.65  +1.67  30.53
 16  45  539457 MARNO Anna  1992  USA   1:38.71  +1.73  31.30
 17  7  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:38.76  +1.78  31.94
 18  19  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR   1:38.83  +1.85  32.85
 19  31  56200 NICOLUSSI Kerstin  1994  AUT   1:38.88  +1.90  33.49
 20  23  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:39.02  +2.04  35.29
 21  25  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:39.04  +2.06  35.55
 22  14  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:39.05  +2.07  35.68
 23  43  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER   1:39.06  +2.08  35.81
 24  62  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:39.15  +2.17  36.97
 25  24  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:39.20  +2.22  37.61
 26  29  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:39.22  +2.24  37.87
 27  36  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:39.31  +2.33  39.03
 27  22  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:39.31  +2.33  39.03
 29  33  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:39.43  +2.45  40.58
 30  56  6535947 DECKER Cecily  1998  USA   1:39.49  +2.51  41.35
 31  26  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:39.52  +2.54  41.74
 32  37  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER   1:39.54  +2.56  42.00
 33  39  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:39.56  +2.58  42.25
 34  35  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:39.62  +2.64  43.03
 35  41  539363 GHENT Abby  1992  USA   1:39.67  +2.69  43.67
 36  10  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:39.69  +2.71  43.93
 37  27  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:39.75  +2.77  44.70
 38  53  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   1:39.81  +2.83  45.48
 39  42  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:39.87  +2.89  46.25
 40  32  197615 BESSY Anouk  1995  FRA   1:40.04  +3.06  48.44
 41  16  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:40.28  +3.30  51.53
 42  40  197407 WILLMANN Alison  1993  FRA   1:40.49  +3.51  54.24
 43  48  298694 PICHLER Karoline  1994  ITA   1:40.71  +3.73  57.08
 44  30  197665 LARROUY Noemie  1995  FRA   1:40.88  +3.90  59.27
 45  34  197592 REILLER Gaelle  1995  FRA   1:40.91  +3.93  59.65
 46  49  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:41.07  +4.09  61.72
 47  52  6535791 WRIGHT Isabella  1997  USA   1:41.49  +4.51  67.13
 48  44  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice  1996  USA   1:42.01  +5.03  73.83
 49  59  6536009 FOLEY Anna  1998  USA   1:42.09  +5.11  74.86
 50  38  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:42.71  +5.73  82.86
 51  64  6536160 SYMONS Jennie  1999  USA   1:42.81  +5.83  84.14
 52  54  6535765 MANGAN Patricia  1997  USA   1:43.14  +6.16  88.40
 53  47  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI   1:43.24  +6.26  89.69
 54  51  6535773 O BRIEN Nina  1997  USA   1:43.36  +6.38  91.23
 55  66  6536213 CASHMAN Keely  1999  USA   1:44.50  +7.52  105.93
 56  58  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm  1998  USA   1:44.59  +7.61  107.09
 57  60  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie  1997  USA   1:44.96  +7.98  111.86
 58  65  6536179 TALBOT Nellie Rose  1999  USA   1:45.45  +8.47  118.17
 59  57  6535930 WARDLE Galena  1998  USA   1:45.85  +8.87  123.33
 60  63  325117 CHU Sa-rang  1996  KOR   1:48.34  +11.36  155.42
 61  61  325106 LEE Hyun-ji  1994  KOR   1:49.05  +12.07  164.57
Disqualified 1st run
   46  506584 RAPAPORT Helena  1994  SWE       
   18  56311 REISINGER Elisabeth  1996  AUT       
   12  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN       
Did not finish 1st run
   55  6535807 CUTLER Haley  1997  USA       
   50  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU