Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 04.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5056
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BOWNES KIM USA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race J: BREWINGTON CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2107 m.
Finish Altitude 1687 m.
Vertical Drop 420 m.
Course Length 1553 m.
Homologation Number 12178/11/16
Run 1
Course Setter P. ALBRIEUX FRA
Number of Gates 31
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:02.68     0.00  100
 2  5  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:02.78  +0.10  1.72  80
 3  10  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:03.27  +0.59  10.17  60
 4  15  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:03.38  +0.70  12.06  50
 5  17  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:03.42  +0.74  12.75  45
 6  13  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:03.44  +0.76  13.10  40
 7  12  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:03.52  +0.84  14.47  36
 8  6  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:03.56  +0.88  15.16  32
 9  16  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:03.65  +0.97  16.71  29
 10  38  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:03.69  +1.01  17.40  26
 11  9  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:03.72  +1.04  17.92  24
 12  24  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:03.76  +1.08  18.61  22
 13  54  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:03.78  +1.10  18.95  20
 14  11  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:03.79  +1.11  19.13  18
 15  48  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:03.83  +1.15  19.81  16
 16  50  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:03.89  +1.21  20.85  15
 17  49  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:04.06  +1.38  23.78  14
 17  1  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:04.06  +1.38  23.78  14
 19  47  155763 LEDECKA Ester  1995  CZE   1:04.15  +1.47  25.33  12
 20  55  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:04.17  +1.49  25.67  11
 21  2  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:04.19  +1.51  26.02  10
 22  4  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:04.20  +1.52  26.19  9
 23  43  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   1:04.21  +1.53  26.36  8
 24  20  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:04.25  +1.57  27.05  7
 25  45  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:04.28  +1.60  27.57  6
 26  14  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:04.29  +1.61  27.74  5
 27  21  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:04.34  +1.66  28.60  4
 27  3  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:04.34  +1.66  28.60  4
 29  27  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:04.37  +1.69  29.12  2
 30  26  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:04.40  +1.72  29.64  1
 31  51  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA   1:04.43  +1.75  30.15  0
 32  8  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:04.44  +1.76  30.33  0
 33  18  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:04.47  +1.79  30.84  0
 34  31  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:04.52  +1.84  31.70  0
 35  25  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:04.54  +1.86  32.05  0
 36  52  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   1:04.56  +1.88  32.39  0
 37  23  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT   1:04.59  +1.91  32.91  0
 37  22  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:04.59  +1.91  32.91  0
 39  36  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   1:04.71  +2.03  34.98  0
 40  46  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:04.73  +2.05  35.32  0
 41  19  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:04.88  +2.20  37.91  0
 42  41  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:05.22  +2.54  43.77  0
 43  29  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:05.29  +2.61  44.97  0
 44  39  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA   1:05.44  +2.76  47.56  0
 45  32  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA   1:05.54  +2.86  49.28  0
 46  30  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:05.58  +2.90  49.97  0
 47  37  538305 SMITH Leanne  1987  USA   1:05.64  +2.96  51.00  0
 48  42  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:05.66  +2.98  51.35  0
 49  33  539457 MARNO Anna  1992  USA   1:05.75  +3.07  52.90  0
 50  34  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:05.78  +3.10  53.41  0
 51  56  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:05.92  +3.24  55.83  0
 52  28  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:06.04  +3.36  57.89  0
 53  53  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN   1:06.48  +3.80  65.48  0
Did not finish 1st run
   40  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER         0
   35  299402 GASSLITTER Verena  1996  ITA         0
Did not start 1st run
   44  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN         0

picture  Official timekeeper