Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d`Isere (FRA) 17.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 5103
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GAJA ELENA ITA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race M. BONNEVIE FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2550 m.
Finish Altitude 1810 m.
Vertical Drop 740 m.
Course Length 2877 m.
Homologation Number 11362/09/14
Run 1
Course Setter J.-P. VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  13  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:46.14     0.00  100
 2  7  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:46.42  +0.28  3.30  80
 3  4  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:46.46  +0.32  3.77  60
 4  15  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:46.56  +0.42  4.95  50
 5  10  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:46.61  +0.47  5.54  45
 6  14  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:46.64  +0.50  5.89  40
 7  51  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:46.85  +0.71  8.36  36
 8  1  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:46.95  +0.81  9.54  32
 9  29  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:47.01  +0.87  10.25  29
 10  20  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:47.23  +1.09  12.84  26
 11  30  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:47.24  +1.10  12.95  24
 12  19  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:47.38  +1.24  14.60  22
 13  21  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:47.43  +1.29  15.19  20
 14  32  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:47.55  +1.41  16.61  18
 14  27  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:47.55  +1.41  16.61  18
 16  3  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:47.64  +1.50  17.67  15
 17  2  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:47.71  +1.57  18.49  14
 18  5  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:47.79  +1.65  19.43  13
 19  26  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:47.90  +1.76  20.73  12
 20  25  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:47.95  +1.81  21.32  11
 21  6  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:48.00  +1.86  21.91  10
 22  24  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:48.15  +2.01  23.67  9
 23  12  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:48.16  +2.02  23.79  8
 24  48  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:48.34  +2.20  25.91  7
 24  45  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:48.34  +2.20  25.91  7
 26  16  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:48.50  +2.36  27.79  5
 27  23  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:48.51  +2.37  27.91  4
 28  39  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA   1:48.54  +2.40  28.26  3
 29  44  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:48.67  +2.53  29.80  2
 30  8  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:48.69  +2.55  30.03  1
 31  31  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:48.98  +2.84  33.45  0
 31  22  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   1:48.98  +2.84  33.45  0
 33  42  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:49.01  +2.87  33.80  0
 34  35  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   1:49.17  +3.03  35.68  0
 35  33  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   1:49.22  +3.08  36.27  0
 36  46  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:49.23  +3.09  36.39  0
 36  41  538305 SMITH Leanne  1987  USA   1:49.23  +3.09  36.39  0
 38  36  196812 PELLISSIER Marion  1988  FRA   1:49.30  +3.16  37.21  0
 39  37  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER   1:49.44  +3.30  38.86  0
 40  38  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:49.51  +3.37  39.69  0
 41  47  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:49.86  +3.72  43.81  0
 42  40  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:49.97  +3.83  45.11  0
 43  43  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:49.99  +3.85  45.34  0
 44  49  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   1:50.23  +4.09  48.17  0
 45  50  197665 LARROUY Noemie  1995  FRA   1:50.34  +4.20  49.46  0
 46  52  197592 REILLER Gaelle  1995  FRA   1:51.48  +5.34  62.89  0
 47  53  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG   1:52.78  +6.64  78.20  0
Did not finish 1st run
   34  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI         0
   18  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA         0
   9  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI         0
Disqualified 1st run
   28  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA         0
Did not start 1st run
   17  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER         0
   11  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA         0