Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Crans-Montana (SUI) 25.02.2017

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Super G

Race codex : 5213
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS TUAIRE BRUNO FRA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race M. MURMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2116 m.
Finish Altitude 1545 m.
Vertical Drop 571 m.
Course Length 2045 m.
Homologation Number 11185/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter A. EVERS LIE
Number of Gates 42
Start Time 10:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:21.78     0.00  100.00
 2  11  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:22.28  +0.50  6.60  80.00
 3  3  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:22.87  +1.09  14.39  60.00
 4  7  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:23.04  +1.26  16.64  50.00
 5  19  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:23.13  +1.35  17.83  45.00
 6  1  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:23.14  +1.36  17.96  40.00
 7  16  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:23.17  +1.39  18.36  36.00
 8  9  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:23.53  +1.75  23.11  32.00
 9  6  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:23.54  +1.76  23.24  29.00
 10  38  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:23.78  +2.00  26.41  26.00
 11  14  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:23.79  +2.01  26.54  24.00
 12  42  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:23.80  +2.02  26.68  22.00
 13  2  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:23.89  +2.11  27.87  20.00
 14  20  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:24.00  +2.22  29.32  18.00
 15  25  426043 TVIBERG Maria Therese  1994  NOR   1:24.18  +2.40  31.69  16.00
 16  28  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:24.19  +2.41  31.83  15.00
 17  10  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:24.26  +2.48  32.75  14.00
 18  22  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:24.27  +2.49  32.88  13.00
 19  4  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:24.37  +2.59  34.20  12.00
 20  23  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:24.46  +2.68  35.39  11.00
 21  44  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:24.77  +2.99  39.49  10.00
 22  50  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI   1:24.82  +3.04  40.15  9.00
 23  41  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   1:24.84  +3.06  40.41  8.00
 24  35  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   1:24.86  +3.08  40.67  7.00
 25  33  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:24.90  +3.12  41.20  6.00
 26  29  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:25.04  +3.26  43.05  5.00
 27  55  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:25.05  +3.27  43.18  4.00
 27  31  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   1:25.05  +3.27  43.18  4.00
 29  34  197124 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie  1991  FRA   1:25.12  +3.34  44.11  2.00
 30  26  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:25.24  +3.46  45.69  1.00
 31  51  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:25.41  +3.63  47.94  
 32  59  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:25.78  +4.00  52.82  
 33  40  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   1:25.90  +4.12  54.41  
 34  30  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:26.08  +4.30  56.79  
 35  54  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:26.09  +4.31  56.92  
 36  24  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:26.41  +4.63  61.14  
 37  32  539457 MARNO Anna  1992  USA   1:26.64  +4.86  64.18  
 38  46  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:26.88  +5.10  67.35  
 39  62  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK   1:27.41  +5.63  74.35  
Did not finish 1st run
   63  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG         
   61  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON         
   60  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL         
   58  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE         
   57  155503 KLICNAROVA Pavla  1988  CZE         
   56  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO         
   53  485749 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra  1994  RUS         
   52  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA         
   49  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA         
   47  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA         
   45  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT         
   43  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN         
   39  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER         
   37  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA         
   36  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT         
   27  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA         
   21  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI         
   18  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI         
   17  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA         
   15  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA         
   13  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER         
   12  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT         
   8  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA         
Did not start 1st run
   48  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA