Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - THIRD TRAINING

Lake Louise (CAN) 30.11.2017

Training - Ladies' Training OFFICIAL RESULTS - THIRD TRAINING

Race codex : 5010
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS GINSBERG JENNA USA
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Jean-Philippe VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race Jim BREWINGTON CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2476 m.
Finish Altitude 1680 m.
Vertical Drop 796 m.
Course Length 3070 m.
Homologation Number 12177/11/16
Run 1
Course Setter Jean-Philippe VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 42
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  29  155763 LEDECKA Ester  1995  CZE   1:48.14   
 2  3  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:48.29  +0.15
 3  9  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:48.68  +0.54
 4  15  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:48.78  +0.64
 5  21  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:48.90  +0.76
 6  14  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:49.29  +1.15
 7  12  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:49.51  +1.37
 8  45  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   1:49.52  +1.38
 9  26  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:49.53  +1.39
 10  8  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:49.57  +1.43
 11  10  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:49.58  +1.44
 12  30  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:49.70  +1.56
 12  4  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:49.70  +1.56
 12  2  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:49.70  +1.56
 15  11  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:49.72  +1.58
 16  20  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT   1:49.78  +1.64
 17  28  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:49.87  +1.73
 18  25  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:49.99  +1.85
 19  17  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:50.11  +1.97
 20  40  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:50.13  +1.99
 21  23  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA   1:50.15  +2.01
 22  1  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:50.16  +2.02
 23  33  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER   1:50.25  +2.11
 24  13  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:50.29  +2.15
 25  19  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:50.31  +2.17
 26  7  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:50.32  +2.18
 27  35  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:50.42  +2.28
 28  41  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:50.43  +2.29
 29  34  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:50.50  +2.36
 30  16  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:50.55  +2.41
 31  44  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT   1:50.62  +2.48
 32  43  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:50.74  +2.60
 33  24  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:50.77  +2.63
 33  22  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI   1:50.77  +2.63
 35  32  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   1:50.80  +2.66
 36  18  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:51.08  +2.94
 37  50  426257 LIE Kajsa Vickhoff  1998  NOR   1:51.14  +3.00
 38  27  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:51.31  +3.17
 39  6  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:51.37  +3.23
 40  49  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:51.54  +3.40
 41  31  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:51.57  +3.43
 42  39  206652 PFISTER Meike  1996  GER   1:51.60  +3.46
 43  52  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:51.75  +3.61
 44  48  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA   1:51.90  +3.76
 45  5  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:52.06  +3.92
 46  42  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:52.12  +3.98
 47  38  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice  1996  USA   1:52.19  +4.05
 48  55  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   1:52.37  +4.23
 49  54  107697 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie  1997  CAN   1:52.69  +4.55
 50  37  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:53.06  +4.92
 51  51  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:53.45  +5.31
 52  53  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   1:53.50  +5.36
 53  57  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN   1:53.73  +5.59
Did not finish 1st run
   58  385096 POPOVIC Leona  1997  CRO     
   56  415213 WILLINGER Georgia  1997  NZL     
   47  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA     
   46  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN     
   36  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT