Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Cortina d`Ampezzo (ITA) 18.01.2018

Training - Ladies' Downhill OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Race codex : 5028
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS JESENSEK SRECKO SLO
Referee Atle SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee Jean-Philippe VULLIET FIS
Chief of Race Francesco GHEDINA ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2320 m.
Finish Altitude 1560 m.
Vertical Drop 760 m.
Course Length 2660 m.
Homologation Number 10966/09/13
Run 1
Course Setter Jean-Philippe VULLIET FIS
Number of Gates 37
Start Time 10:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  3  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:36.87   
 2  17  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:37.83  +0.96
 3  10  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:38.12  +1.25
 4  5  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:38.25  +1.38
 5  16  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:38.63  +1.76
 6  27  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   1:38.67  +1.80
 7  19  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:38.76  +1.89
 8  29  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:38.78  +1.91
 9  8  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:38.83  +1.96
 10  15  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT   1:38.84  +1.97
 11  26  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:38.90  +2.03
 11  14  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:38.90  +2.03
 13  20  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:38.91  +2.04
 14  6  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:38.92  +2.05
 15  23  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:39.00  +2.13
 16  33  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   1:39.08  +2.21
 17  24  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:39.16  +2.29
 18  4  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:39.22  +2.35
 19  28  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:39.39  +2.52
 20  25  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:39.43  +2.56
 21  11  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:39.48  +2.61
 22  21  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:39.49  +2.62
 23  18  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI   1:39.56  +2.69
 24  12  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:39.72  +2.85
 25  38  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA   1:39.88  +3.01
 26  22  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER   1:39.92  +3.05
 27  1  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:39.97  +3.10
 28  7  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:40.04  +3.17
 29  39  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:40.11  +3.24
 30  34  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:40.16  +3.29
 31  9  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:40.21  +3.34
 32  46  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:40.32  +3.45
 33  48  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:40.36  +3.49
 34  2  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:40.40  +3.53
 35  41  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:40.46  +3.59
 36  37  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT   1:40.73  +3.86
 37  35  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA   1:40.96  +4.09
 38  45  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:40.97  +4.10
 39  40  6535600 MERRYWEATHER Alice  1996  USA   1:41.01  +4.14
 40  43  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   1:41.02  +4.15
 41  36  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:41.03  +4.16
 42  47  506718 IVARSSON Lin  1996  SWE   1:41.54  +4.67
 43  30  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:41.73  +4.86
 44  50  25194 PALLAS Carmina  1996  AND   1:42.13  +5.26
 45  53  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:42.15  +5.28
 46  49  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   1:42.28  +5.41
 47  32  299624 PIROVANO Laura  1997  ITA   1:42.54  +5.67
 48  44  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA   1:42.56  +5.69
 49  54  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU   1:43.66  +6.79
 50  51  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   1:44.40  +7.53
 51  52  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   1:44.91  +8.04
 52  55  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK   1:45.26  +8.39
Did not finish 1st run
   42  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN     
   13  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI     
Did not start 1st run
   31  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA