Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

PyeongChang (KOR) 17.02.2018

Olympic Winter Games - Ladies' Olympic Winter Games OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5212
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS KARHILA-RäSäNEN JAANA FIN
Referee Atle Skaardal FIS
Assistant Referee Jean Philippe Vulliet FIS
Chief of Race Inki Hong KOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1130 m.
Finish Altitude 545 m.
Vertical Drop 585 m.
Course Length 2010 m.
Homologation Number 11960/01/16
Run 1
Course Setter Meinhard Tatschl AUT
Number of Gates 43
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  26  155763 LEDECKA Ester  1995  CZE   1:21.11     0.00
 2  15  55947 VEITH Anna  1989  AUT   1:21.12  +0.01  0.13
 3  7  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:21.22  +0.11  1.46
 4  5  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:21.23  +0.12  1.60
 5  3  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:21.27  +0.16  2.13
 6  11  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:21.49  +0.38  5.06
 6  1  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:21.49  +0.38  5.06
 8  19  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:21.54  +0.43  5.73
 9  16  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:21.57  +0.46  6.13
 10  14  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:21.62  +0.51  6.79
 11  13  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:21.65  +0.54  7.19
 12  4  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:21.88  +0.77  10.25
 13  17  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:22.00  +0.89  11.85
 14  28  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:22.14  +1.03  13.71
 15  12  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:22.17  +1.06  14.11
 16  27  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:22.20  +1.09  14.51
 17  6  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:22.24  +1.13  15.05
 18  9  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:22.30  +1.19  15.85
 19  20  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:22.36  +1.25  16.64
 20  22  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:22.38  +1.27  16.91
 21  18  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:22.50  +1.39  18.51
 22  10  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:22.56  +1.45  19.31
 23  23  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:22.77  +1.66  22.10
 24  25  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:22.79  +1.68  22.37
 25  30  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:23.18  +2.07  27.56
 26  33  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:23.21  +2.10  27.96
 27  8  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI   1:23.30  +2.19  29.16
 28  2  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:23.54  +2.43  32.36
 29  24  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   1:23.69  +2.58  34.35
 30  32  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:24.01  +2.90  38.61
 31  35  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   1:24.09  +2.98  39.68
 32  31  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   1:24.26  +3.15  41.94
 33  36  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE   1:24.48  +3.37  44.87
 34  38  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO   1:24.49  +3.38  45.01
 35  34  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK   1:25.30  +4.19  55.79
 36  43  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU   1:25.74  +4.63  61.65
 37  29  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   1:25.90  +4.79  63.78
 38  41  6000000 SIMADER Sabrina  1998  KEN   1:26.25  +5.14  68.44
 39  37  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI   1:27.16  +6.05  80.56
 40  40  65117 VANREUSEL Kim  1998  BEL   1:27.60  +6.49  86.42
 41  39  536481 SCHLEPER Sarah  1979  MEX   1:27.93  +6.82  90.81
 42  42  715171 MUZAFERIJA Elvedina  1999  BIH   1:27.97  +6.86  91.34
 43  45  695108 KNYSH Olha  1995  UKR   1:30.60  +9.49  126.36
Did not finish
   21  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER       
Did not start
   44  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR       

picture  Official timekeeper