Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

PyeongChang (KOR) 21.02.2018

Olympic Winter Games - Ladies' Olympic Winter Games OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 5216
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS KARHILA-RäSäNEN JAANA FIN
Referee Atle Skaardal FIS
Assistant Referee Jean Philippe Vulliet FIS
Chief of Race Inki Hong KOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1275 m.
Finish Altitude 545 m.
Vertical Drop 730 m.
Course Length 2775 m.
Homologation Number 11959/01/16
Run 1
Course Setter Jean Philippe Vulliet FIS
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  5  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:39.22     0.00
 2  19  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:39.31  +0.09  1.13
 3  7  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:39.69  +0.47  5.92
 4  3  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:39.85  +0.63  7.94
 5  14  538685 MCKENNIS Alice  1989  USA   1:40.24  +1.02  12.85
 6  2  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:40.29  +1.07  13.48
 7  8  6535455 JOHNSON Breezy  1996  USA   1:40.34  +1.12  14.11
 8  13  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:40.55  +1.33  16.76
 9  15  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:40.64  +1.42  17.89
 10  12  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:40.98  +1.76  22.17
 11  6  206668 WEIDLE Kira  1996  GER   1:41.01  +1.79  22.55
 12  17  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:41.02  +1.80  22.68
 13  4  197383 GAUTHIER Tiffany  1993  FRA   1:41.04  +1.82  22.93
 13  1  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:41.04  +1.82  22.93
 15  10  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:41.10  +1.88  23.68
 16  23  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:41.17  +1.95  24.57
 17  30  506701 HOERNBLAD Lisa  1996  SWE   1:41.63  +2.41  30.36
 18  29  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:41.64  +2.42  30.49
 19  24  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:42.00  +2.78  35.02
 20  26  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   1:42.07  +2.85  35.91
 21  22  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN   1:42.13  +2.91  36.66
 22  25  197641 GAUCHE Laura  1995  FRA   1:42.29  +3.07  38.68
 23  27  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN   1:42.80  +3.58  45.10
 24  34  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:43.30  +4.08  51.40
 25  35  115115 BARAHONA Noelle  1990  CHI   1:44.24  +5.02  63.24
 26  32  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE   1:44.69  +5.47  68.91
 27  28  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:45.04  +5.82  73.32
 28  36  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU   1:45.06  +5.84  73.57
 29  37  705394 KANTOROVA Barbara  1992  SVK   1:45.99  +6.77  85.29
 30  38  65117 VANREUSEL Kim  1998  BEL   1:46.51  +7.29  91.84
 31  39  715171 MUZAFERIJA Elvedina  1999  BIH   1:46.80  +7.58  95.49
Did not finish
   33  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN       
   31  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK       
   21  299466 DELAGO Nicol  1996  ITA       
   20  516248 FLURY Jasmine  1993  SUI       
   18  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA       
   16  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA       
   11  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT       
   9  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI       

picture  Official timekeeper