Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Garmisch (GER) 28.03.2013

FIS Race - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0609
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS LEONINI MIRKO SUI
Referee P. NAMBERGER GER
Assistant Referee D. FISCHER GER
Chief of Race M. ANWANDER GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1490 m.
Finish Altitude 1288 m.
Vertical Drop 202 m.
Course Length 1610 m.
Homologation Number 9095/01/09
Run 1
Course Setter H. GRUMMER GER
Number of Gates 37
Start Time 12.00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  32  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:07.88     9.00
 2  34  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:08.57  +0.69  19.67
 3  40  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:08.69  +0.81  21.53
 4  47  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:08.91  +1.03  24.93
 5  39  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:08.95  +1.07  25.55
 6  54  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:09.05  +1.17  27.10
 7  36  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:09.37  +1.49  32.05
 8  41  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   1:09.42  +1.54  32.82
 9  53  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:09.44  +1.56  33.13
 10  55  511634 SPESCHA Christian  1989  SUI   1:09.55  +1.67  34.83
 11  49  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:09.59  +1.71  35.45
 12  62  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:09.65  +1.77  36.38
 13  46  53837 KRAMER Manuel  1989  AUT   1:09.68  +1.80  36.84
 14  33  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:09.78  +1.90  38.39
 15  31  561199 SOVIC Tomaz  1990  SLO   1:09.86  +1.98  39.63
 16  52  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:09.88  +2.00  39.94
 17  65  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   1:10.01  +2.13  41.95
 18  45  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:10.02  +2.14  42.10
 19  74  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   1:10.08  +2.20  43.03
 20  51  54075 KARELLY Mario  1992  AUT   1:10.13  +2.25  43.80
 21  56  511779 HERMANN Sven  1991  SUI   1:10.15  +2.27  44.11
 22  66  202678 PORWOL Philipp  1995  GER   1:10.35  +2.47  47.21
 23  50  202291 AICHER Lukas  1991  GER   1:10.38  +2.50  47.67
 24  44  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:10.48  +2.60  49.22
 25  67  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:10.65  +2.77  51.85
 26  64  6290703 BATTOCCHI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:10.66  +2.78  52.00
 27  70  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:10.88  +3.00  55.41
 28  60  6290454 HOFER Aaron  1992  ITA   1:10.90  +3.02  55.71
 29  72  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER   1:10.95  +3.07  56.49
 30  48  511768 CAPREZ Nico  1991  SUI   1:11.03  +3.15  57.73
 31  61  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA   1:11.16  +3.28  59.74
 32  58  202290 ACKERMANN Marvin  1991  GER   1:11.18  +3.30  60.05
 33  76  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:11.21  +3.33  60.51
 34  57  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   1:11.22  +3.34  60.66
 35  79  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   1:11.65  +3.77  67.32
 36  83  202670 BAYER Alexander  1995  GER   1:12.02  +4.14  73.04
 37  89  202778 NANTSCHEV Nikolai  1996  GER   1:12.46  +4.58  79.85
 38  75  202712 HEGELE Georg  1996  GER   1:12.77  +4.89  84.64
 39  82  202567 BREU Raffael  1994  GER   1:12.85  +4.97  85.88
 40  88  202648 HIEMER Pascal  1995  GER   1:13.25  +5.37  92.07
 41  92  202765 NORYS Frederik  1996  GER   1:13.40  +5.52  94.39
 42  91  202716 KREILINGER Markus  1996  GER   1:13.44  +5.56  95.00
 43  95  202676 WEHRLE Tristan  1995  GER   1:13.60  +5.72  97.48
 44  94  202663 SCHALLER Luca  1995  GER   1:13.75  +5.87  99.80
 45  87  202714 HLADIK Sebastian  1996  GER   1:13.79  +5.91  100.42
 46  96  202736 DICK Lukas  1996  GER   1:13.90  +6.02  102.12
 47  93  202752 KREUZER Simon  1996  GER   1:14.04  +6.16  104.29
 48  98  202760 DORN Constantin  1996  GER   1:14.58  +6.70  112.64
 49  90  202706 VON FEILITZSCH-HANLEY Phillip  1994  GER   1:14.63  +6.75  113.41
 50  97  202713 HERZOG Michael  1996  GER   1:15.45  +7.57  126.10
Did not finish 1st run
   86  202764 MEISEN Bastian  1996  GER       
   85  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL       
   84  202720 REHM Lukas  1996  GER       
   80  202637 BAUER Andreas  1993  GER       
   78  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL       
   77  202584 RAUCHFUSS Julian  1994  GER       
   73  202424 FERSTL Christian  1992  GER       
   69  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ       
   63  202603 MAAS Max  1994  GER       
   59  400016 WANDERS Arjan  1978  NED       
   43  202125 ZEPNIK Philipp  1988  GER       
   38  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI       
   37  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT       
   35  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER       
Did not start 1st run
   81  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER       
   71  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER       
   68  502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE       
   42  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER