Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Pitztal (AUT) 21.03.2013

National Championships - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 6759
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS LEONINI MIRKO SUI
Referee G. EHN AUT
Chief of Race M. JENENWEIN AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number 8288/10/06
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 10.00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 13.00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  8  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT   1:10.11  1:06.99  2:17.10     10.43
 2  22  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   1:10.12  1:07.13  2:17.25  +0.15  11.40
 3  23  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   1:10.65  1:06.73  2:17.38  +0.28  12.25
 4  4  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   1:09.41  1:08.14  2:17.55  +0.45  13.35
 5  6  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   1:08.85  1:08.77  2:17.62  +0.52  13.81
 6  1  53969 BISCHOF Martin  1991  AUT   1:09.50  1:08.19  2:17.69  +0.59  14.26
 7  14  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:10.24  1:07.47  2:17.71  +0.61  14.39
 8  9  54076 KOECK Niklas  1992  AUT   1:10.62  1:07.39  2:18.01  +0.91  16.34
 9  15  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   1:10.04  1:08.01  2:18.05  +0.95  16.60
 10  25  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI   1:10.58  1:07.95  2:18.53  +1.43  19.71
 11  34  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   1:11.01  1:07.61  2:18.62  +1.52  20.30
 12  31  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT   1:10.01  1:08.69  2:18.70  +1.60  20.82
 13  26  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   1:10.95  1:07.77  2:18.72  +1.62  20.95
 14  35  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:10.93  1:07.89  2:18.82  +1.72  21.60
 15  24  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   1:10.87  1:08.07  2:18.94  +1.84  22.37
 16  53  54338 ZEIRINGER Fabian  1996  AUT   1:11.50  1:07.59  2:19.09  +1.99  23.35
 17  3  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT   1:09.55  1:09.61  2:19.16  +2.06  23.80
 18  40  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER   1:10.72  1:08.45  2:19.17  +2.07  23.87
 19  12  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:11.42  1:07.79  2:19.21  +2.11  24.13
 20  37  54358 GRAF Mathias Elmar  1996  AUT   1:11.13  1:08.33  2:19.46  +2.36  25.75
 21  2  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   1:10.95  1:08.64  2:19.59  +2.49  26.59
 22  7  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   1:10.47  1:09.24  2:19.71  +2.61  27.37
 23  20  511504 BONER Sandro  1988  SUI   1:11.08  1:08.68  2:19.76  +2.66  27.70
 24  11  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:11.43  1:08.53  2:19.96  +2.86  29.00
 25  54  54367 NOCKER Clemens  1996  AUT   1:11.62  1:08.66  2:20.28  +3.18  31.07
 26  33  54175 TRAXL Michael  1993  AUT   1:11.83  1:08.53  2:20.36  +3.26  31.59
 27  16  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:11.90  1:08.77  2:20.67  +3.57  33.61
 28  81  54216 LINTSCHINGER Philipp  1994  AUT   1:11.99  1:08.94  2:20.93  +3.83  35.29
 29  60  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT   1:11.88  1:09.11  2:20.99  +3.89  35.68
 30  21  511996 YULE Daniel  1993  SUI   1:11.99  1:09.21  2:21.20  +4.10  37.05
 31  38  53897 KNAUSS Andreas  1990  AUT   1:12.17  1:09.04  2:21.21  +4.11  37.11
 32  41  54348 PERTL Adrian  1996  AUT   1:12.17  1:09.09  2:21.26  +4.16  37.44
 33  51  54084 SARNITZ Philipp  1992  AUT   1:12.24  1:09.08  2:21.32  +4.22  37.82
 34  58  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT   1:12.32  1:09.37  2:21.69  +4.59  40.23
 35  55  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL   1:12.33  1:09.42  2:21.75  +4.65  40.62
 36  65  54302 KNAUSS Mario  1995  AUT   1:12.46  1:09.48  2:21.94  +4.84  41.85
 37  56  54162 KARELLY Manuel  1993  AUT   1:12.76  1:09.19  2:21.95  +4.85  41.91
 38  52  54075 KARELLY Mario  1992  AUT   1:12.26  1:09.74  2:22.00  +4.90  42.24
 39  47  54294 DRACK Fabian  1995  AUT   1:12.92  1:09.30  2:22.22  +5.12  43.67
 40  68  54209 KRENN Christoph  1994  AUT   1:12.79  1:09.60  2:22.39  +5.29  44.77
 40  59  54360 KIENREICH Julian  1996  AUT   1:12.72  1:09.67  2:22.39  +5.29  44.77
 42  39  54229 FRANZ Werner Jun.  1994  AUT   1:12.93  1:09.49  2:22.42  +5.32  44.97
 43  73  54286 SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz  1995  AUT   1:12.58  1:09.91  2:22.49  +5.39  45.42
 43  69  54368 BORGNAES Christian  1996  AUT   1:13.13  1:09.36  2:22.49  +5.39  45.42
 45  78  54366 LADNER Marco  1996  AUT   1:13.13  1:09.42  2:22.55  +5.45  45.81
 46  61  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:13.69  1:09.06  2:22.75  +5.65  47.11
 47  85  54383 KOGLER Tobias  1996  AUT   1:11.76  1:11.12  2:22.88  +5.78  47.95
 48  99  54375 STANGL Christoph  1996  AUT   1:13.44  1:09.80  2:23.24  +6.14  50.29
 48  77  54323 UNTERWIESER Roman  1995  AUT   1:13.33  1:09.91  2:23.24  +6.14  50.29
 50  75  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT   1:13.15  1:10.34  2:23.49  +6.39  51.91
 51  74  54369 NOBER Kevin  1996  AUT   1:13.30  1:10.75  2:24.05  +6.95  55.55
 52  98  54306 DUJAKOVIC Slaven  1995  AUT   1:13.88  1:10.46  2:24.34  +7.24  57.43
 53  82  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT   1:13.73  1:10.73  2:24.46  +7.36  58.21
 54  89  54312 VOGLREITER Stephan  1995  AUT   1:13.63  1:11.76  2:25.39  +8.29  64.25
 55  76  54382 KASERBACHER Andreas  1996  AUT   1:14.22  1:11.30  2:25.52  +8.42  65.09
 56  84  54335 PERNER Florian  1996  AUT   1:14.87  1:10.94  2:25.81  +8.71  66.97
 57  71  54281 HAIDER Bernhard  1995  AUT   1:15.02  1:10.96  2:25.98  +8.88  68.08
 58  90  54359 FEURSTEIN Patrick  1996  AUT   1:14.55  1:11.48  2:26.03  +8.93  68.40
 59  97  54285 SAMS Johannes  1995  AUT   1:14.80  1:11.35  2:26.15  +9.05  69.18
 60  94  54334 BRUNNHOFER Markus  1996  AUT   1:15.42  1:11.56  2:26.98  +9.88  74.57
 61  101  54384 OBAUER Gotthard  1996  AUT   1:15.29  1:12.10  2:27.39  +10.29  77.23
 62  92  54387 SCHLICK Christoph  1996  AUT   1:15.26  1:12.55  2:27.81  +10.71  79.96
 63  104  54390 RIEDMANN Daniel  1996  AUT   1:16.34  1:11.75  2:28.09  +10.99  81.77
 64  106  270047 MC MILLAN Patrick  1991  IRL   1:19.78  1:17.97  2:37.75  +20.65  144.48
Did not finish 2nd run
   83  54305 ZAECHLING Florian  1995  AUT           
   79  54293 SULZER Gregor  1995  AUT           
   32  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER           
Did not start 2nd run
   42  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT           
   18  54171 NEUHAUSER David  1993  AUT           
   5  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   103  54361 RHOMBERG Adrian  1996  AUT           
   102  54337 STUECKLBERGER Martin  1996  AUT           
   100  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT           
   96  54352 ORTNER Felix  1996  AUT           
   95  54313 WINKLER Manuel  1995  AUT           
   91  54260 GREIL Elias  1994  AUT           
   88  54319 NEPRAUNIG Alexander  1995  AUT           
   87  54370 FENDER Laurin  1996  AUT           
   86  54379 BAUREGGER Fabian  1996  AUT           
   80  54208 JAEGERSBERGER Jakob  1994  AUT           
   72  54322 TROPPER Niklas  1995  AUT           
   70  54307 GRUBER Christof  1995  AUT           
   67  54309 LUERZER Sebastian Leonhard  1995  AUT           
   66  54350 KAINZ Roland  1996  AUT           
   64  54222 PLOECHL Christoph  1994  AUT           
   63  53837 KRAMER Manuel  1989  AUT           
   62  54271 TAKATS Tristan  1995  AUT           
   57  54072 HOFSTAEDTER Mathias  1992  AUT           
   50  54243 DUERAGER Matthaeus  1994  AUT           
   48  54270 HOFSTAEDTER Christoph  1995  AUT           
   46  54211 STUERZ Elias  1994  AUT           
   44  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT           
   43  54169 LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes  1993  AUT           
   36  54223 STEMMER Viktor  1994  AUT           
   30  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT           
   29  54161 KAINER Helmut  1993  AUT           
   28  54167 JUFFINGER Christian  1993  AUT           
   27  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT           
   19  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT           
   17  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT           
   13  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT           
   10  54166 JENEWEIN Kevin  1993  AUT           
Disqualified 1st run
   49  53973 GALLER Raphael  1991  AUT           
Did not start 1st run
   105  54381 GRUBER David Lukas  1996  AUT           
   93  54388 SCHWEIGER Sebastian  1996  AUT           
   45  54034 PREYMANN Clemens  1991  AUT