Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Hinterstoder (AUT) 15.01.2013

FIS Race - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 7007
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CIZMAN TOMAZ SLO
Referee M. Waldner FIS
Assistant Referee S. Kurz GER
Chief of Race K. Reisenbichler AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1836 m.
Finish Altitude 1386 m.
Vertical Drop 450 m.
Course Length 1460 m.
Homologation Number 10829/01/13
Run 1
Course Setter M. Lackner AUT
Number of Gates 23
Start Time 12:00
Run 2
Course Setter M. Lackner AUT
Number of Gates 23
Turning Gates 16
Start Time 9.30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  10  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   57.61     11.89
 2  7  53837 KRAMER Manuel  1989  AUT   57.89  +0.28  18.55
 3  11  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT   58.07  +0.46  22.83
 4  22  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   58.14  +0.53  24.49
 4  3  491129 TERRA Ferran  1987  ESP   58.14  +0.53  24.49
 6  26  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   58.23  +0.62  26.63
 7  5  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   58.25  +0.64  27.11
 8  8  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   58.26  +0.65  27.35
 9  32  103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN   58.34  +0.73  29.25
 10  4  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   58.38  +0.77  30.20
 11  19  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   58.44  +0.83  31.63
 12  12  54075 KARELLY Mario  1992  AUT   58.47  +0.86  32.34
 12  1  294185 CORTELLA Michele  1987  ITA   58.47  +0.86  32.34
 14  24  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   58.54  +0.93  34.01
 15  21  54117 HOERL Christopher  1989  AUT   58.60  +0.99  35.43
 16  9  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   58.62  +1.01  35.91
 17  15  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   58.64  +1.03  36.38
 18  23  511634 SPESCHA Christian  1989  SUI   58.67  +1.06  37.10
 19  13  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   58.69  +1.08  37.57
 20  25  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   58.78  +1.17  39.71
 21  40  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   58.79  +1.18  39.95
 22  28  202525 SCHMID Manuel  1993  GER   58.80  +1.19  40.19
 22  20  421650 BJERKESTRAND Iver  1987  NOR   58.80  +1.19  40.19
 24  6  422134 BJERTNESS Endre  1992  NOR   58.81  +1.20  40.43
 25  34  202291 AICHER Lukas  1991  GER   58.82  +1.21  40.66
 25  17  202290 ACKERMANN Marvin  1991  GER   58.82  +1.21  40.66
 27  35  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   58.84  +1.23  41.14
 27  14  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   58.84  +1.23  41.14
 29  39  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  ESP   59.02  +1.41  45.42
 30  44  481054 MURAVYEV Ivan  1989  RUS   59.04  +1.43  45.90
 30  29  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   59.04  +1.43  45.90
 32  33  54076 KOECK Niklas  1992  AUT   59.06  +1.45  46.37
 33  36  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   59.11  +1.50  47.56
 34  2  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   59.18  +1.57  49.23
 35  41  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   59.20  +1.59  49.70
 36  16  511682 FRAVI Jonas  1990  SUI   59.28  +1.67  51.60
 37  45  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   59.32  +1.71  52.55
 38  27  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   59.33  +1.72  52.79
 39  43  220695 CRAWFORD Douglas  1987  GBR   59.34  +1.73  53.03
 39  38  934518 DANIELS Nick  1991  USA   59.34  +1.73  53.03
 41  30  220874 BALDWIN TJ  1990  GBR   59.36  +1.75  53.51
 42  18  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   59.45  +1.84  55.65
 43  48  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   59.55  +1.94  58.02
 44  37  6290350 RAVELLI Andrea  1992  ITA   59.76  +2.15  63.02
 45  50  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel  1993  USA   59.94  +2.33  67.30
 46  75  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   1:00.06  +2.45  70.15
 46  53  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT   1:00.06  +2.45  70.15
 46  42  6290454 HOFER Aaron  1992  ITA   1:00.06  +2.45  70.15
 49  82  910003 LINDNER Georg  1983  MDA   1:00.08  +2.47  70.63
 49  51  53973 GALLER Raphael  1991  AUT   1:00.08  +2.47  70.63
 51  87  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   1:00.18  +2.57  73.01
 52  69  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   1:00.20  +2.59  73.48
 53  54  6290703 BATTOCCHI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:00.26  +2.65  74.91
 53  46  561199 SOVIC Tomaz  1990  SLO   1:00.26  +2.65  74.91
 55  64  202424 FERSTL Christian  1992  GER   1:00.29  +2.68  75.62
 56  60  511768 CAPREZ Nico  1991  SUI   1:00.30  +2.69  75.86
 57  77  304084 HARATA Yuki  1993  JPN   1:00.35  +2.74  77.05
 58  90  511779 HERMANN Sven  1991  SUI   1:00.41  +2.80  78.48
 58  73  421911 BLATTMANN Emil Holmeide  1990  NOR   1:00.41  +2.80  78.48
 60  72  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ   1:00.43  +2.82  78.95
 61  78  194869 JOIN Sebastien  1994  FRA   1:00.46  +2.85  79.66
 62  83  194732 CURTIL Max  1993  FRA   1:00.52  +2.91  81.09
 63  57  54223 STEMMER Viktor  1994  AUT   1:00.53  +2.92  81.33
 64  89  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   1:00.57  +2.96  82.28
 65  85  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA   1:00.63  +3.02  83.71
 66  55  54306 DUJAKOVIC Slaven  1995  AUT   1:00.66  +3.05  84.42
 67  47  202695 GIACOMELLI Julian  1990  GER   1:00.67  +3.06  84.66
 68  81  54208 JAEGERSBERGER Jakob  1994  AUT   1:00.68  +3.07  84.90
 69  59  502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE   1:00.69  +3.08  85.13
 70  76  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:00.70  +3.09  85.37
 71  65  54302 KNAUSS Mario  1995  AUT   1:00.75  +3.14  86.56
 72  67  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:00.77  +3.16  87.04
 72  62  202323 LINDEBNER Anton  1991  GER   1:00.77  +3.16  87.04
 74  58  194852 MABBOUX Jeremy  1994  FRA   1:00.86  +3.25  89.18
 75  52  6290065 CODEGA Ivan  1992  ITA   1:00.90  +3.29  90.13
 76  80  194895 CLAIR Titouan  1994  FRA   1:00.94  +3.33  91.08
 76  56  194666 DELBERGHE William  1993  FRA   1:00.94  +3.33  91.08
 78  70  54222 PLOECHL Christoph  1994  AUT   1:00.99  +3.38  92.27
 79  84  194628 VERRIER Camille  1993  FRA   1:01.06  +3.45  93.93
 80  66  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem  1994  RUS   1:01.08  +3.47  94.41
 81  71  480678 ULYANOV Dmitrij  1983  RUS   1:01.09  +3.48  94.65
 82  74  481549 STUKOV Maksim  1994  RUS   1:01.31  +3.70  99.88
 83  86  550022 RODE Roberts  1987  LAT   1:01.82  +4.21  112.01
Did not start 1st run
   68  422120 SAUGESTAD Stian  1992  NOR       
   61  481196 BYSTROV Andrey  1991  RUS       
   49  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ       
Did not finish 1st run
   88  670058 KOSHKIN Dmitriy  1986  KAZ       
   79  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR       
   63  400016 WANDERS Arjan  1978  NED       
   31  193560 PASQUIER Alexandre  1987  FRA