Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Meribel (FRA) 04.04.2014

National Championships - Men's National Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1189
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CASALOT LAURENT FRA
Referee Mike PILARSKI GBR
Chief of Race Christophe LEMEIRE BEL
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1958 m.
Finish Altitude 1634 m.
Vertical Drop 324 m.
Homologation Number 10804/12/12
Run 1
Course Setter Alex FOURRAT FRA
Number of Gates 41
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 8h50
Run 2
Course Setter Craig BRANCH GBR
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 43
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  194051 MATTEI Geoffrey  1990  FRA   1:03.26  1:09.93  2:13.19     20.67
 2  35  6190407 PERRIER Lucas  1997  FRA   1:04.70  1:08.57  2:13.27  +0.08  21.20
 3  7  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alex  1994  ESP   1:04.23  1:09.08  2:13.31  +0.12  21.47
 4  5  6291305 MENEGALLI Nicolo  1994  ITA   1:03.96  1:09.45  2:13.41  +0.22  22.14
 5  14  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   1:04.66  1:08.91  2:13.57  +0.38  23.21
 6  1  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA   1:05.12  1:08.46  2:13.58  +0.39  23.28
 7  4  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA   1:05.03  1:08.59  2:13.62  +0.43  23.54
 8  3  221213 RAPOSO Charles  1996  GBR   1:04.41  1:09.35  2:13.76  +0.57  24.48
 9  10  194455 MAITRE Thomas  1992  FRA   1:05.36  1:08.69  2:14.05  +0.86  26.42
 10  18  6290825 BRIGNONE Davide  1993  ITA   1:05.44  1:08.88  2:14.32  +1.13  28.22
 11  19  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas  1994  GBR   1:04.71  1:09.68  2:14.39  +1.20  28.69
 12  26  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   1:05.68  1:08.79  2:14.47  +1.28  29.22
 13  32  6190073 FORNI Pierre  1995  FRA   1:05.98  1:08.64  2:14.62  +1.43  30.23
 14  23  290937 ORSINI Matteo Maria  1989  ITA   1:05.76  1:09.07  2:14.83  +1.64  31.63
 15  36  194898 PERRET Alexis  1994  FRA   1:05.78  1:09.53  2:15.31  +2.12  34.84
 16  30  6531371 TOMLINSON Henry  1995  USA   1:05.90  1:09.43  2:15.33  +2.14  34.97
 17  11  40489 LAIDLAW Luke  1992  AUS   1:06.39  1:09.12  2:15.51  +2.32  36.17
 18  22  6290394 CHIAPPA Alberto  1992  ITA   1:06.35  1:09.96  2:16.31  +3.12  41.52
 19  41  6190398 LORIOT Mathieu  1997  FRA   1:06.79  1:10.08  2:16.87  +3.68  45.26
 20  2  40506 ROBERTSON Sam  1993  AUS   1:06.23  1:10.75  2:16.98  +3.79  46.00
 21  47  6190396 ROCHAIX Louis  1997  FRA   1:06.98  1:10.51  2:17.49  +4.30  49.40
 22  17  422402 MAURSTAD Fredrik  1995  NOR   1:05.90  1:11.71  2:17.61  +4.42  50.21
 23  34  430550 KLUSAK Jakub  1992  POL   1:07.23  1:10.58  2:17.81  +4.62  51.54
 24  101  60088 VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen  1979  BEL   1:06.80  1:11.42  2:18.22  +5.03  54.28
 25  42  6291526 BOLDRINI Mathieu  1995  ITA   1:07.35  1:11.56  2:18.91  +5.72  58.89
 26  100  194683 TERRAL Maxime  1993  FRA   1:07.53  1:11.53  2:19.06  +5.87  59.89
 27  40  202487 VETTER Alexander  1993  GER   1:07.81  1:11.29  2:19.10  +5.91  60.16
 28  39  6531542 STAMLER Max  1996  USA   1:07.81  1:11.86  2:19.67  +6.48  63.97
 29  44  221168 BAGGIO Max  1995  GBR   1:07.57  1:12.35  2:19.92  +6.73  65.64
 30  54  194997 CHOPIN Victor  1995  FRA   1:08.14  1:11.85  2:19.99  +6.80  66.11
 31  38  700916 SENKAR Samuel  1996  SVK   1:08.50  1:12.51  2:21.01  +7.82  72.92
 32  50  512148 HEINZMANN Simon  1995  SUI   1:08.59  1:12.93  2:21.52  +8.33  76.33
 33  53  6190009 COUTELEN Jan Alexis  1995  FRA   1:08.42  1:13.12  2:21.54  +8.35  76.47
 34  58  400295 HOEK Matthijs  1997  NED   1:08.93  1:13.08  2:22.01  +8.82  79.61
 35  43  400236 ROEL Patrick  1992  NED   1:09.03  1:13.44  2:22.47  +9.28  82.68
 36  60  221190 NORRIS Kieran  1995  GBR   1:09.10  1:14.11  2:23.21  +10.02  87.63
 37  56  220984 STANG Alastair  1992  GBR   1:10.14  1:14.26  2:24.40  +11.21  95.58
 38  68  202826 ROTKAMM Urs  1997  GER   1:09.83  1:14.73  2:24.56  +11.37  96.65
 39  59  221281 FELLOWS Jordan  1997  GBR   1:09.49  1:15.43  2:24.92  +11.73  99.05
 40  67  221292 BUCHAN Fraser  1997  GBR   1:11.27  1:17.11  2:28.38  +15.19  122.17
 41  69  501274 BYLEHN Michael  1987  SWE   1:11.67  1:16.75  2:28.42  +15.23  122.44
 42  72  270047 MC MILLAN Patrick  1991  IRL   1:10.88  1:17.74  2:28.62  +15.43  123.78
 43  74  221280 LISMORE Jake  1997  GBR   1:12.78  1:16.18  2:28.96  +15.77  126.05
 44  73  221289 DAVIES Oliver  1997  GBR   1:12.15  1:16.99  2:29.14  +15.95  127.25
 45  21  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL   1:18.59  1:10.88  2:29.47  +16.28  129.46
 46  62  221277 KICK Euan  1997  GBR   1:09.36  1:20.22  2:29.58  +16.39  130.19
 47  66  221114 GLASGOW Peter  1994  GBR   1:10.43  1:19.18  2:29.61  +16.42  130.39
 48  81  221296 SMITH Benjamin  1997  GBR   1:12.24  1:18.21  2:30.45  +17.26  136.00
 49  75  221173 JENSEN Christian  1995  GBR   1:13.08  1:17.75  2:30.83  +17.64  138.54
 50  90  221226 DICKSON Graham  1996  GBR   1:12.89  1:19.34  2:32.23  +19.04  147.90
 51  84  180819 KALELA Antti  1997  FIN   1:14.71  1:18.13  2:32.84  +19.65  151.97
 52  87  221294 JOHNSTON Hamish  1997  GBR   1:13.85  1:19.31  2:33.16  +19.97  154.11
 53  96  221003 WILD Brett  1992  GBR   1:16.82  1:19.92  2:36.74  +23.55  178.04
 54  94  221210 SHARROTT Christopher  1978  GBR   1:15.76  1:21.21  2:36.97  +23.78  179.57
 55  91  221307 NORRIS John  1961  GBR   1:29.03  1:35.17  3:04.20  +51.01  361.53
Did not finish 2nd run
   98  460101 CENTIU Mihai Andrei  1996  ROU           
   92  220833 RUDGE Barnaby Alexander  1989  GBR           
   79  221297 MCCLOUD Milo  1997  GBR           
   64  221187 SAUNDERS Gregory  1995  GBR           
   49  6190333 TRILLOU Adrien  1996  FRA           
   48  400289 WILLEMS Bjoern  1996  NED           
   45  54339 HOCHHAUSER Dominik  1996  AUT           
   33  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP           
   31  430617 CHRAPEK Adam  1993  POL           
   29  6190194 MARTIN Florian  1996  FRA           
   28  6190217 PICCARD Daron  1996  FRA           
   25  220908 GEYER Jai  1990  GBR           
   24  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL           
   15  221117 GOWER Jack  1994  GBR           
   12  6290860 QUAQUARELLI Nicola  1993  ITA           
Disqualified 2nd run
   16  220874 BALDWIN TJ  1990  GBR           
Did not start 2nd run
   99  460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU           
   86  221302 DILLON Grant  1997  GBR           
Did not finish 1st run
   95  221278 BINGHAM Sion  1997  GBR           
   93  221315 RONZ Robert  1982  GBR           
   89  221295 THOMAS Cameron  1997  GBR           
   88  221252 MACWILLIAM David  1996  GBR           
   85  221279 ADAMSON Tristram  1997  GBR           
   82  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL           
   80  104442 WAJDA Ben  1996  GBR           
   78  221219 EATON Oliver  1996  GBR           
   77  221276 GUEST Christopher  1997  GBR           
   76  400298 GUNTLISBERGEN Youri  1997  NED           
   71  221178 DAVIS George  1995  GBR           
   70  221290 POTH Robert  1997  GBR           
   63  60244 DE WIT Thibault  1996  BEL           
   61  512114 URBAN David  1995  SUI           
   57  400279 WILLEMS Armin  1996  NED           
   55  194965 BOULANGER Alexis  1994  FRA           
   52  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR           
   51  202610 EMMERT Fabian  1994  GER           
   46  194854 VALENTE DELPLACE Quentin  1994  FRA           
   37  492135 JOHN Luca  1995  ESP           
   27  6190203 ARENE Martin  1996  FRA           
   20  194849 COULET Gabriel  1994  FRA           
   13  194514 LELEU Theo  1992  FRA           
   8  40594 PERAUDO Ross  1992  AUS           
Disqualified 1st run
   9  220695 CRAWFORD Douglas  1987  GBR           
Did not start 1st run
   97  221211 BRAY Michael  1985  GBR           
   83  194421 TERRAL Alexandre  1989  FRA           
   65  221227 ADAMSON Alexander  1996  GBR