Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 12.01.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 1301
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WUCHERER HANS-PETER GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1730 m.
Finish Altitude 1310 m.
Vertical Drop 420 m.
Homologation Number 9568/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter A. DOPPELHOFER GER
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter S. QUITTET FRA
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:14.39  1:14.28  2:28.67     0.00  100.00
 2  11  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:15.73  1:14.09  2:29.82  +1.15  6.88  80.00
 3  17  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:15.85  1:14.06  2:29.91  +1.24  7.42  60.00
 4  6  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:16.17  1:14.07  2:30.24  +1.57  9.40  50.00
 5  16  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:15.65  1:14.75  2:30.40  +1.73  10.36  45.00
 6  12  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:15.47  1:15.06  2:30.53  +1.86  11.13  40.00
 7  14  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:16.17  1:14.65  2:30.82  +2.15  12.87  36.00
 8  13  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:16.02  1:14.94  2:30.96  +2.29  13.71  32.00
 9  19  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:16.34  1:14.69  2:31.03  +2.36  14.13  29.00
 10  9  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:16.74  1:14.36  2:31.10  +2.43  14.55  26.00
 11  52  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:17.06  1:14.15  2:31.21  +2.54  15.21  24.00
 12  35  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:16.47  1:14.89  2:31.36  +2.69  16.10  22.00
 13  22  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:16.18  1:15.19  2:31.37  +2.70  16.16  20.00
 14  3  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:15.59  1:15.95  2:31.54  +2.87  17.18  18.00
 15  8  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:16.06  1:15.56  2:31.62  +2.95  17.66  16.00
 16  1  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:14.22  1:17.45  2:31.67  +3.00  17.96  15.00
 17  54  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:17.15  1:14.58  2:31.73  +3.06  18.32  14.00
 18  30  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:17.44  1:14.46  2:31.90  +3.23  19.34  13.00
 19  28  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:16.66  1:15.40  2:32.06  +3.39  20.29  12.00
 20  21  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:17.01  1:15.28  2:32.29  +3.62  21.67  11.00
 21  53  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:17.48  1:15.25  2:32.73  +4.06  24.30  10.00
 22  31  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:16.94  1:15.98  2:32.92  +4.25  25.44  9.00
 23  44  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   1:17.18  1:15.78  2:32.96  +4.29  25.68  8.00
 24  15  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:16.28  1:18.74  2:35.02  +6.35  38.01  7.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   33  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             0.00
   23  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0.00
   18  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT             0.00
   7  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA             0.00
   5  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0.00
   2  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   65  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0.00
   63  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   57  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0.00
   51  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   50  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             0.00
   49  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR             0.00
   48  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0.00
   46  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN             0.00
   45  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN             0.00
   42  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0.00
   41  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             0.00
   40  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI             0.00
   39  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   37  561032 JAZBEC Janez  1984  SLO             0.00
   36  501458 LINDH Calle  1990  SWE             0.00
   34  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0.00
   29  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA             0.00
   27  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0.00
   25  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0.00
   20  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI             0.00
   10  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   64  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0.00
   62  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0.00
   61  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             0.00
   60  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER             0.00
   59  990051 BOSCA Giulio  1990  ITA             0.00
   58  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT             0.00
   56  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0.00
   55  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0.00
   47  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   43  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI             0.00
   38  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA             0.00
   32  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA             0.00
   26  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0.00
   24  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper