Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 12.01.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1301
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WUCHERER HANS-PETER GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1730 m.
Finish Altitude 1310 m.
Vertical Drop 420 m.
Homologation Number 9568/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter A. DOPPELHOFER GER
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter S. QUITTET FRA
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  4  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:14.39  1:14.28  2:28.67     0.00  100
 2  11  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:15.73  1:14.09  2:29.82  +1.15  6.88  80
 3  17  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:15.85  1:14.06  2:29.91  +1.24  7.42  60
 4  6  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:16.17  1:14.07  2:30.24  +1.57  9.40  50
 5  16  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:15.65  1:14.75  2:30.40  +1.73  10.36  45
 6  12  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:15.47  1:15.06  2:30.53  +1.86  11.13  40
 7  14  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:16.17  1:14.65  2:30.82  +2.15  12.87  36
 8  13  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:16.02  1:14.94  2:30.96  +2.29  13.71  32
 9  19  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:16.34  1:14.69  2:31.03  +2.36  14.13  29
 10  9  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:16.74  1:14.36  2:31.10  +2.43  14.55  26
 11  52  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:17.06  1:14.15  2:31.21  +2.54  15.21  24
 12  35  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:16.47  1:14.89  2:31.36  +2.69  16.10  22
 13  22  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:16.18  1:15.19  2:31.37  +2.70  16.16  20
 14  3  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:15.59  1:15.95  2:31.54  +2.87  17.18  18
 15  8  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:16.06  1:15.56  2:31.62  +2.95  17.66  16
 16  1  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:14.22  1:17.45  2:31.67  +3.00  17.96  15
 17  54  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:17.15  1:14.58  2:31.73  +3.06  18.32  14
 18  30  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:17.44  1:14.46  2:31.90  +3.23  19.34  13
 19  28  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:16.66  1:15.40  2:32.06  +3.39  20.29  12
 20  21  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:17.01  1:15.28  2:32.29  +3.62  21.67  11
 21  53  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:17.48  1:15.25  2:32.73  +4.06  24.30  10
 22  31  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:16.94  1:15.98  2:32.92  +4.25  25.44  9
 23  44  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   1:17.18  1:15.78  2:32.96  +4.29  25.68  8
 24  15  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:16.28  1:18.74  2:35.02  +6.35  38.01  7
Did not finish 2nd run
   33  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             0
   23  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0
   18  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT             0
   7  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA             0
   5  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             0
   2  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   65  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0
   63  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   57  191778 PICHOT Sebastien  1981  FRA             0
   51  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   50  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             0
   49  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR             0
   48  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
   46  101895 ROY Jean-Philippe  1979  CAN             0
   45  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN             0
   42  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS             0
   41  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             0
   40  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI             0
   39  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA             0
   37  561032 JAZBEC Janez  1984  SLO             0
   36  501458 LINDH Calle  1990  SWE             0
   34  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS             0
   29  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA             0
   27  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0
   25  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0
   20  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI             0
   10  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   64  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0
   62  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0
   61  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             0
   60  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER             0
   59  990051 BOSCA Giulio  1990  ITA             0
   58  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT             0
   56  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0
   55  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0
   47  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0
   43  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI             0
   38  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA             0
   32  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA             0
   26  420148 KARLSEN Truls Ove  1975  NOR             0
   24  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI             0

picture  Official timekeeper