Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Hemsedal (NOR) 02.12.2015

European Cup - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 0195
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS WICKMAN URBAN SWE
Referee Peter GERDOL ITA
Chief of Race Trym Atle KLINGENBERG NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1020 m.
Finish Altitude 815 m.
Vertical Drop 205 m.
Homologation Number 9913/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter Christian PERNER NOR
Number of Gates 71
Turning Gates 68
Start Time 1400
Run 2
Course Setter Christian PERNER NOR
Number of Gates 72
Turning Gates 70
Start Time 1700
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points EC Points
 1  2  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   59.74  59.43  1:59.17     6.00  100.00
 2  3  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   59.15  1:00.11  1:59.26  +0.09  6.54  80.00
 3  36  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   1:00.15  59.80  1:59.95  +0.78  10.71  60.00
 4  18  421860 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan  1989  NOR   59.46  1:00.55  2:00.01  +0.84  11.08  50.00
 5  39  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   1:00.17  59.87  2:00.04  +0.87  11.26  45.00
 6  1  220689 RYDING Dave  1986  GBR   59.38  1:00.77  2:00.15  +0.98  11.92  40.00
 7  8  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO   59.98  1:00.19  2:00.17  +1.00  12.04  36.00
 8  38  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   1:00.94  59.25  2:00.19  +1.02  12.16  32.00
 9  4  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER   1:00.93  59.30  2:00.23  +1.06  12.40  29.00
 10  6  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI   59.75  1:00.57  2:00.32  +1.15  12.95  26.00
 11  9  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE   59.14  1:01.28  2:00.42  +1.25  13.55  24.00
 12  26  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   1:00.07  1:00.39  2:00.46  +1.29  13.79  22.00
 13  49  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN   1:00.83  59.88  2:00.71  +1.54  15.30  20.00
 13  5  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   1:00.38  1:00.33  2:00.71  +1.54  15.30  20.00
 15  42  511899 ROCHAT Marc  1992  SUI   1:00.63  1:00.11  2:00.74  +1.57  15.49  16.00
 16  14  194262 BUFFET Robin  1991  FRA   1:00.26  1:00.53  2:00.79  +1.62  15.79  15.00
 17  30  180718 HENTTINEN Jens  1993  FIN   1:00.72  1:00.13  2:00.85  +1.68  16.15  14.00
 18  13  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA   1:00.75  1:00.25  2:01.00  +1.83  17.06  13.00
 19  10  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   59.74  1:01.39  2:01.13  +1.96  17.84  12.00
 20  25  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   1:00.95  1:00.20  2:01.15  +1.98  17.96  11.00
 21  11  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   1:00.41  1:00.82  2:01.23  +2.06  18.45  10.00
 22  24  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO   1:00.76  1:00.52  2:01.28  +2.11  18.75  9.00
 22  15  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   1:00.65  1:00.63  2:01.28  +2.11  18.75  9.00
 24  44  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   1:00.56  1:01.05  2:01.61  +2.44  20.74  7.00
 25  23  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA   1:00.72  1:00.94  2:01.66  +2.49  21.04  6.00
 26  45  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR   1:01.43  1:00.35  2:01.78  +2.61  21.77  5.00
 27  50  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   1:01.36  1:01.36  2:02.72  +3.55  27.45  4.00
 28  31  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL   1:01.20  1:01.74  2:02.94  +3.77  28.78  3.00
 29  27  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   1:01.44  1:01.58  2:03.02  +3.85  29.26  2.00
 30  35  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   1:01.46  1:01.93  2:03.39  +4.22  31.50  1.00
 31  20  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian  1993  GER   1:01.01  1:02.53  2:03.54  +4.37  32.40  0.00
 32  63  501351 JOHANSSON Emil  1988  SWE   1:02.25  1:01.43  2:03.68  +4.51  33.25  0.00
 33  56  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT   1:01.50  1:02.24  2:03.74  +4.57  33.61  
 34  37  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN   1:01.70  1:02.17  2:03.87  +4.70  34.40  
 35  48  6290886 BACHER Fabian  1993  ITA   1:02.51  1:01.38  2:03.89  +4.72  34.52  
 36  65  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR   1:02.64  1:01.27  2:03.91  +4.74  34.64  
 37  29  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   1:01.79  1:02.17  2:03.96  +4.79  34.94  
 38  76  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   1:02.58  1:02.12  2:04.70  +5.53  39.41  
 39  81  194892 CASTELLON Rudy  1994  FRA   1:02.66  1:02.50  2:05.16  +5.99  42.19  
 39  69  481103 ANDRIENKO Aleksander  1990  RUS   1:03.00  1:02.16  2:05.16  +5.99  42.19  
 41  73  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   1:03.00  1:02.51  2:05.51  +6.34  44.30  
 42  79  422248 BUSENGDAL Vegard  1993  NOR   1:02.82  1:02.77  2:05.59  +6.42  44.79  
 43  40  550054 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps  1992  LAT   1:02.87  1:02.95  2:05.82  +6.65  46.18  
 44  61  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT   1:02.93  1:03.60  2:06.53  +7.36  50.47  
 45  91  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL   1:03.54  1:03.51  2:07.05  +7.88  53.61  
 46  22  511817 STRICKER Martin  1991  SUI   1:00.69  1:06.67  2:07.36  +8.19  55.48  
 47  95  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND   1:03.56  1:04.14  2:07.70  +8.53  57.54  
Did not start 2nd run
   58  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   107  221289 DAVIES Oliver  1997  GBR             
   106  20392 SOLSONA Robert  1995  AND             
   105  430617 CHRAPEK Adam  1993  POL             
   103  221168 BAGGIO Max  1995  GBR             
   101  422469 SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens  1996  NOR             
   100  422165 SMOERSGAARD Trymm  1992  NOR             
   99  550066 ZVEJNIEKS Miks  1995  LAT             
   97  422210 TAJET Simen  1993  NOR             
   94  422422 MUNKEJORD Henrik Fjeldavlie  1995  NOR             
   89  6190079 ALLIOT LUGAZ Baptiste  1995  FRA             
   88  422572 BRUDEVOLL Bjoern  1997  NOR             
   78  6190403 NOEL Clement  1997  FRA             
   77  6291911 VACCARI Hans  1996  ITA             
   57  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz  1995  SLO             
   54  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP             
   47  60160 ALAERTS Kai  1989  BEL             
   46  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO             
   32  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas  1997  ARG             
Did not finish 2nd run
   92  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA             
   72  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER             
   64  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT             
   62  501873 LUNDBAECK Gustav  1993  SWE             
   59  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI             
   51  202604 SAUTER Paul  1994  GER             
   28  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             
   21  194207 THEOLIER Steven  1990  FRA             
   17  512063 BONVIN Anthony  1994  SUI             
   16  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE             
   12  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             
   7  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI             
Did not finish 1st run
   104  422558 SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt  1997  NOR             
   102  422546 LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge  1997  NOR             
   98  422397 BAARDSETH Jeppe  1995  NOR             
   96  422330 SJOETUN Erling Astrup  1994  NOR             
   93  422176 ENGVOLL Morten  1992  NOR             
   90  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA             
   87  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA             
   86  422461 SOLHEIM Aage  1996  NOR             
   85  501903 CASSMAN Anthon  1993  SWE             
   84  30266 GASTALDI Sebastiano  1991  ARG             
   83  6291374 HOFER Alex  1994  ITA             
   82  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA             
   80  6190329 GUILLOT Victor  1996  FRA             
   75  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA             
   74  501898 ROENNGREN Mattias  1993  SWE             
   71  6291305 MENEGALLI Nicolo  1994  ITA             
   70  501994 SUNDQUIST Max-gordon  1994  SWE             
   68  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             
   67  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER             
   66  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  ESP             
   60  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             
   55  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             
   53  501542 KAAHRE Rickard  1991  SWE             
   52  512086 LUCHSINGER Jan  1994  SUI             
   43  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT             
   41  6291631 LIBERATORE Federico  1995  ITA             
   34  421954 LYSDAHL Espen  1990  NOR             
   33  180567 RASANEN Joonas  1989  FIN             
   19  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT