Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 24.01.2015

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0069
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PLATTER HEINZPETER ITA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race P. OBERNAUER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1245 m.
Finish Altitude 805 m.
Vertical Drop 440 m.
Course Length 1633 m.
Homologation Number 10767/12/12
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 16
Start Time 13:45
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  18  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   58.16     0.00  100.00
 2  22  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   58.18  +0.02  0.43  80.00
 3  10  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   58.37  +0.21  4.51  60.00
 4  1  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   58.55  +0.39  8.38  50.00
 5  12  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   58.57  +0.41  8.81  45.00
 6  13  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   58.58  +0.42  9.03  40.00
 7  24  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   58.59  +0.43  9.24  36.00
 7  19  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   58.59  +0.43  9.24  36.00
 7  2  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   58.59  +0.43  9.24  36.00
 10  17  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   58.63  +0.47  10.10  26.00
 11  39  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   58.71  +0.55  11.82  24.00
 12  9  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   58.72  +0.56  12.04  22.00
 13  11  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   58.78  +0.62  13.33  20.00
 14  32  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   58.82  +0.66  14.19  18.00
 15  21  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   58.83  +0.67  14.40  16.00
 16  43  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   58.84  +0.68  14.61  15.00
 17  38  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   58.95  +0.79  16.98  14.00
 18  37  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   58.99  +0.83  17.84  13.00
 19  46  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   59.01  +0.85  18.27  12.00
 19  41  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   59.01  +0.85  18.27  12.00
 19  5  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   59.01  +0.85  18.27  12.00
 22  8  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   59.02  +0.86  18.48  9.00
 22  4  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   59.02  +0.86  18.48  9.00
 24  25  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   59.06  +0.90  19.34  7.00
 25  30  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   59.10  +0.94  20.20  6.00
 25  29  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   59.10  +0.94  20.20  6.00
 27  28  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   59.17  +1.01  21.71  4.00
 28  36  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   59.22  +1.06  22.78  3.00
 29  45  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   59.26  +1.10  23.64  2.00
 30  26  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   59.29  +1.13  24.29  1.00
 31  42  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   59.30  +1.14  24.50  0.00
 31  15  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   59.30  +1.14  24.50  0.00
 33  6  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   59.33  +1.17  25.15  0.00
 34  20  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   59.39  +1.23  26.44  0.00
 34  14  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   59.39  +1.23  26.44  0.00
 34  7  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   59.39  +1.23  26.44  0.00
 37  23  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   59.40  +1.24  26.65  0.00
 38  40  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   59.42  +1.26  27.08  0.00
 39  31  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   59.44  +1.28  27.51  0.00
 40  27  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   59.46  +1.30  27.94  0.00
 41  3  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   59.47  +1.31  28.16  0.00
 42  35  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   59.67  +1.51  32.45  0.00
 43  34  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   59.80  +1.64  35.25  0.00
 44  16  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   59.94  +1.78  38.26  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   33  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO         0.00
Did not start 1st run
   47  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA         0.00
   44  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA         0.00

picture  Official timekeeper