Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Vail / Beaver Creek (USA) 08.02.2015

FIS World Ski Championships - Men's Alpine combined

Race codex : 0215
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PIROLA STEFANO CHI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3483 m.
Finish Altitude 2730 m.
Vertical Drop 753 m.
Homologation Number 10665/11/12
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 36
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter J. ROTEN SUI
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 14:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  9  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:46.17  49.93  2:36.10     0.00
 2  13  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:43.01  53.28  2:36.29  +0.19  1.40
 3  20  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:46.04  50.36  2:36.40  +0.30  2.21
 4  12  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:43.70  52.78  2:36.48  +0.38  2.80
 5  21  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:45.65  50.86  2:36.51  +0.41  3.02
 6  22  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:44.18  52.62  2:36.80  +0.70  5.16
 7  23  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:44.96  51.97  2:36.93  +0.83  6.11
 8  39  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:44.53  52.43  2:36.96  +0.86  6.34
 9  10  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:44.89  52.10  2:36.99  +0.89  6.56
 10  25  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:44.75  52.38  2:37.13  +1.03  7.59
 11  8  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:43.75  53.39  2:37.14  +1.04  7.66
 12  17  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:46.03  51.12  2:37.15  +1.05  7.74
 13  11  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:44.92  52.25  2:37.17  +1.07  7.88
 14  29  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:43.10  54.17  2:37.27  +1.17  8.62
 15  4  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:45.24  52.05  2:37.29  +1.19  8.77
 16  2  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:45.18  52.58  2:37.76  +1.66  12.23
 17  24  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:46.01  52.12  2:38.13  +2.03  14.96
 18  14  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:44.31  53.99  2:38.30  +2.20  16.21
 19  15  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:46.37  51.97  2:38.34  +2.24  16.50
 20  3  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:44.74  53.63  2:38.37  +2.27  16.72
 21  38  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:44.64  53.89  2:38.53  +2.43  17.90
 22  6  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:44.31  54.26  2:38.57  +2.47  18.20
 23  34  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:44.28  55.01  2:39.29  +3.19  23.50
 24  33  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:46.23  53.10  2:39.33  +3.23  23.80
 25  27  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:45.21  54.34  2:39.55  +3.45  25.42
 26  30  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:47.02  52.74  2:39.76  +3.66  26.96
 27  1  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:46.42  54.12  2:40.54  +4.44  32.71
 28  42  380341 ULLRICH Max  1994  CRO   1:46.55  54.73  2:41.28  +5.18  38.16
 29  5  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:43.69  57.63  2:41.32  +5.22  38.46
 30  26  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE   1:48.41  53.63  2:42.04  +5.94  43.76
 31  48  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:46.94  56.03  2:42.97  +6.87  50.61
 32  45  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:46.86  56.37  2:43.23  +7.13  52.53
 32  7  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:44.76  58.47  2:43.23  +7.13  52.53
 34  44  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   1:47.45  56.03  2:43.48  +7.38  54.37
 35  31  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:49.82  54.14  2:43.96  +7.86  57.91
 36  36  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   1:50.73  53.56  2:44.29  +8.19  60.34
 37  41  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   1:48.71  56.03  2:44.74  +8.64  63.65
 38  28  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:44.50  1:00.83  2:45.33  +9.23  68.00
 39  46  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:50.58  54.91  2:45.49  +9.39  69.18
Disqualified 2nd run
   37  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO           
Disqualified 1st run
   19  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE           
Did not start 1st run
   49  460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU           
   47  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED           
Did not finish 2nd run
   43  410372 PREBBLE Nick  1993  NZL           
   40  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ           
   35  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT           
   32  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN           
   18  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO           
Did not finish 1st run
   16  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA           

picture  Official timekeeper