Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kvitfjell (NOR) 07.03.2015

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0168
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BRAUN THOMAS GER
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race O. J. NOR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 890 m.
Finish Altitude 182 m.
Vertical Drop 708 m.
Course Length 2641 m.
Homologation Number 11090/11/13
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 27
Start Time 12:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  20  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:29.65     0.00  100.00
 2  28  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:29.95  +0.30  4.18  80.00
 3  1  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:30.03  +0.38  5.30  60.00
 4  22  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:30.05  +0.40  5.58  50.00
 5  17  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:30.06  +0.41  5.72  45.00
 6  15  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:30.13  +0.48  6.69  40.00
 7  16  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:30.19  +0.54  7.53  36.00
 8  26  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:30.22  +0.57  7.95  32.00
 9  21  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:30.25  +0.60  8.37  29.00
 10  14  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:30.27  +0.62  8.64  26.00
 11  3  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:30.28  +0.63  8.78  24.00
 12  34  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:30.29  +0.64  8.92  22.00
 12  25  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:30.29  +0.64  8.92  22.00
 12  23  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:30.29  +0.64  8.92  22.00
 15  37  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:30.39  +0.74  10.32  16.00
 16  18  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:30.40  +0.75  10.46  15.00
 17  6  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:30.41  +0.76  10.60  14.00
 18  8  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:30.43  +0.78  10.88  13.00
 19  19  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:30.46  +0.81  11.29  12.00
 20  11  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:30.55  +0.90  12.55  11.00
 21  51  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:30.56  +0.91  12.69  10.00
 22  42  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:30.59  +0.94  13.11  9.00
 23  29  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:30.73  +1.08  15.06  8.00
 23  2  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:30.73  +1.08  15.06  8.00
 25  9  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:30.74  +1.09  15.20  6.00
 26  27  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:30.78  +1.13  15.76  5.00
 26  12  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:30.78  +1.13  15.76  5.00
 28  47  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:30.80  +1.15  16.03  3.00
 28  30  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:30.80  +1.15  16.03  3.00
 30  52  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   1:30.88  +1.23  17.15  1.00
 31  49  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:30.91  +1.26  17.57  0.00
 32  38  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:30.92  +1.27  17.71  0.00
 33  5  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:31.00  +1.35  18.82  0.00
 34  10  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:31.05  +1.40  19.52  0.00
 35  33  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:31.09  +1.44  20.08  0.00
 36  4  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:31.16  +1.51  21.05  0.00
 37  13  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:31.18  +1.53  21.33  0.00
 38  32  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:31.19  +1.54  21.47  0.00
 39  46  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:31.20  +1.55  21.61  0.00
 40  45  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:31.24  +1.59  22.17  0.00
 41  48  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:31.26  +1.61  22.45  0.00
 42  24  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:31.32  +1.67  23.28  0.00
 43  31  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:31.35  +1.70  23.70  0.00
 44  44  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:31.37  +1.72  23.98  0.00
 45  39  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:31.44  +1.79  24.96  0.00
 46  36  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:31.49  +1.84  25.66  0.00
 47  50  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:31.50  +1.85  25.79  0.00
 48  35  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:31.54  +1.89  26.35  0.00
 49  7  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:31.61  +1.96  27.33  0.00
 50  41  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:31.79  +2.14  29.84  0.00
 51  54  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   1:32.10  +2.45  34.16  0.00
 52  58  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:32.35  +2.70  37.65  0.00
 53  59  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:32.37  +2.72  37.93  0.00
 54  43  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:32.42  +2.77  38.62  0.00
 55  55  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:32.65  +3.00  41.83  0.00
 56  57  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:32.66  +3.01  41.97  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   56  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER         0.00
   53  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR         0.00
Did not start 1st run
   40  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN         0.00

picture  Official timekeeper