Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 29.11.2015

FIS World Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0052
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS VAN SLYKE PAUL USA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race M. KIRKER CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2333 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 643 m.
Course Length 2423 m.
Homologation Number 10256/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter S. ROTHENBÜHLER SUI
Number of Gates 44
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  19  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:29.30     0.00  100.00
 2  22  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:29.65  +0.35  4.23  80.00
 3  3  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:29.75  +0.45  5.44  60.00
 4  10  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:29.81  +0.51  6.17  50.00
 4  5  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:29.81  +0.51  6.17  50.00
 6  16  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:29.83  +0.53  6.41  40.00
 7  20  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:29.84  +0.54  6.53  36.00
 8  21  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:29.95  +0.65  7.86  32.00
 9  17  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:30.09  +0.79  9.55  29.00
 10  28  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:30.12  +0.82  9.92  26.00
 11  18  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:30.18  +0.88  10.64  24.00
 12  15  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:30.34  +1.04  12.58  22.00
 13  7  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:30.67  +1.37  16.57  20.00
 14  36  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:30.72  +1.42  17.17  18.00
 15  35  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:30.77  +1.47  17.78  16.00
 16  31  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:30.78  +1.48  17.90  15.00
 17  27  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:30.83  +1.53  18.50  14.00
 18  2  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:30.85  +1.55  18.75  13.00
 19  25  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:30.91  +1.61  19.47  12.00
 20  32  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:30.96  +1.66  20.08  11.00
 21  44  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:31.02  +1.72  20.80  10.00
 22  30  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:31.04  +1.74  21.04  9.00
 23  6  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:31.07  +1.77  21.41  8.00
 24  14  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:31.10  +1.80  21.77  7.00
 24  4  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:31.10  +1.80  21.77  7.00
 26  12  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:31.23  +1.93  23.34  5.00
 27  11  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:31.32  +2.02  24.43  4.00
 28  23  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:31.35  +2.05  24.79  3.00
 29  54  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:31.36  +2.06  24.91  2.00
 30  39  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:31.38  +2.08  25.16  1.00
 31  29  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:31.49  +2.19  26.49  
 32  56  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:31.53  +2.23  26.97  
 33  51  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:31.62  +2.32  28.06  
 33  24  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:31.62  +2.32  28.06  
 35  1  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:31.71  +2.41  29.15  
 36  64  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:31.81  +2.51  30.36  
 37  9  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:31.90  +2.60  31.44  
 38  50  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:31.93  +2.63  31.81  
 39  38  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:31.94  +2.64  31.93  
 40  52  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:31.96  +2.66  32.17  
 40  48  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:31.96  +2.66  32.17  
 42  60  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:31.99  +2.69  32.53  
 43  45  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:32.07  +2.77  33.50  
 44  58  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:32.12  +2.82  34.11  
 45  49  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:32.13  +2.83  34.23  
 46  55  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:32.24  +2.94  35.56  
 47  59  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:32.45  +3.15  38.10  
 48  42  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:32.49  +3.19  38.58  
 49  46  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:32.61  +3.31  40.03  
 50  57  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:32.76  +3.46  41.85  
 51  41  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:32.79  +3.49  42.21  
 52  61  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:32.84  +3.54  42.81  
 53  43  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:32.90  +3.60  43.54  
 54  62  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:33.06  +3.76  45.47  
 55  40  6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA   1:33.09  +3.79  45.84  
 56  53  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:33.36  +4.06  49.10  
 57  63  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:33.37  +4.07  49.22  
Did not finish 1st run
   47  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER         
   37  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT         
   34  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER         
   33  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI         
   26  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA         
   13  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI         
   8  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN