Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Santa Caterina (ITA) 29.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Alpine combined

Race codex : 0135
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GILLIAND ALAIN SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Chief of Race O. GALLI ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2395 m.
Finish Altitude 1745 m.
Vertical Drop 650 m.
Homologation Number 11567/12/14
Run 1
Course Setter X. FOURNIER FRA
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter F. MAZUIR NOR
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:33.49  46.22  2:19.71     0.00  100.00
 2  31  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:33.44  46.61  2:20.05  +0.34  2.80  80.00
 3  12  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:32.65  48.19  2:20.84  +1.13  9.30  60.00
 4  20  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:34.91  46.67  2:21.58  +1.87  15.39  50.00
 5  13  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:35.28  46.43  2:21.71  +2.00  16.46  45.00
 6  56  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   1:35.87  46.25  2:22.12  +2.41  19.84  40.00
 7  66  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   1:35.91  46.67  2:22.58  +2.87  23.62  36.00
 8  8  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:33.77  48.86  2:22.63  +2.92  24.04  32.00
 9  6  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:34.27  48.52  2:22.79  +3.08  25.35  29.00
 10  50  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   1:34.78  48.06  2:22.84  +3.13  25.76  26.00
 11  51  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA   1:34.85  48.10  2:22.95  +3.24  26.67  24.00
 12  28  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:35.31  47.72  2:23.03  +3.32  27.33  22.00
 13  3  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:34.52  48.60  2:23.12  +3.41  28.07  20.00
 14  19  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:34.67  48.52  2:23.19  +3.48  28.65  18.00
 15  16  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:34.51  48.87  2:23.38  +3.67  30.21  16.00
 16  34  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:34.85  48.73  2:23.58  +3.87  31.86  15.00
 17  1  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:36.41  47.41  2:23.82  +4.11  33.83  14.00
 18  18  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:35.37  48.55  2:23.92  +4.21  34.65  13.00
 19  48  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   1:36.11  47.91  2:24.02  +4.31  35.48  12.00
 20  23  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   1:35.72  48.32  2:24.04  +4.33  35.64  11.00
 21  40  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   1:36.48  47.57  2:24.05  +4.34  35.72  10.00
 22  25  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:34.81  49.27  2:24.08  +4.37  35.97  9.00
 23  35  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:35.99  48.23  2:24.22  +4.51  37.12  8.00
 24  42  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   1:35.04  49.27  2:24.31  +4.60  37.86  7.00
 25  24  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:34.98  49.43  2:24.41  +4.70  38.69  6.00
 26  10  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:35.66  48.77  2:24.43  +4.72  38.85  5.00
 27  22  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:36.19  48.47  2:24.66  +4.95  40.75  4.00
 28  70  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:35.76  48.97  2:24.73  +5.02  41.32  3.00
 29  17  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:35.80  48.98  2:24.78  +5.07  41.73  2.00
 30  32  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:34.36  50.48  2:24.84  +5.13  42.23  1.00
 31  49  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:35.29  49.63  2:24.92  +5.21  42.89  
 32  4  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:34.80  50.24  2:25.04  +5.33  43.87  
 33  65  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:35.47  49.63  2:25.10  +5.39  44.37  
 34  67  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:36.93  48.28  2:25.21  +5.50  45.27  
 35  27  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:36.24  49.50  2:25.74  +6.03  49.63  
 36  45  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:36.72  49.44  2:26.16  +6.45  53.09  
 36  14  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:37.43  48.73  2:26.16  +6.45  53.09  
 38  58  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:36.58  50.15  2:26.73  +7.02  57.78  
 39  57  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:38.18  49.52  2:27.70  +7.99  65.77  
Did not finish 2nd run
   63  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             
   29  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER             
   9  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             
   5  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA             
Did not finish 1st run
   69  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA             
   68  6190176 BAILET Matthieu  1996  FRA             
   64  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO             
   61  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE             
   60  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI             
   59  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA             
   55  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA             
   54  502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE             
   53  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI             
   52  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN             
   47  54076 KOECK Niklas  1992  AUT             
   46  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             
   44  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA             
   43  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA             
   41  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA             
   39  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO             
   37  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE             
   36  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA             
   33  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             
   30  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI             
   26  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA             
   21  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO             
   15  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI             
   11  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             
   2  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             
Did not start 1st run
   62  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL             
   38  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL