Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 13.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's Alpine combined

Race codex : 0205
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MALSINER MARKUS ITA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1475 m.
Finish Altitude 1287 m.
Vertical Drop 188 m.
Homologation Number 9208/08/09
Run 1
Course Setter M. CARCA ITA
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 10:15
Run 2
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 26
Turning Gates
Start Time 13:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  51  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   52.29  1:34.29  2:26.58     0.00  100.00
 2  32  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   52.69  1:34.15  2:26.84  +0.26  2.04  80.00
 3  39  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   52.28  1:34.65  2:26.93  +0.35  2.75  60.00
 4  9  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   51.56  1:35.40  2:26.96  +0.38  2.98  50.00
 5  24  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   52.69  1:34.40  2:27.09  +0.51  4.00  45.00
 6  15  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   51.57  1:35.66  2:27.23  +0.65  5.10  40.00
 7  3  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   49.06  1:38.70  2:27.76  +1.18  9.26  36.00
 8  2  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   50.90  1:37.15  2:28.05  +1.47  11.53  32.00
 9  25  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   50.68  1:37.46  2:28.14  +1.56  12.24  29.00
 10  18  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   51.60  1:36.76  2:28.36  +1.78  13.97  26.00
 11  7  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   51.98  1:36.46  2:28.44  +1.86  14.59  24.00
 12  11  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   50.71  1:37.80  2:28.51  +1.93  15.14  22.00
 13  35  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   52.63  1:35.91  2:28.54  +1.96  15.38  20.00
 14  40  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   52.57  1:36.03  2:28.60  +2.02  15.85  18.00
 15  12  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   52.03  1:36.69  2:28.72  +2.14  16.79  16.00
 16  57  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   52.79  1:36.14  2:28.93  +2.35  18.44  15.00
 17  5  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   51.31  1:37.76  2:29.07  +2.49  19.54  14.00
 18  6  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   49.26  1:39.84  2:29.10  +2.52  19.77  13.00
 19  10  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   50.57  1:38.75  2:29.32  +2.74  21.50  12.00
 20  1  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   49.63  1:39.73  2:29.36  +2.78  21.81  11.00
 21  20  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   51.53  1:37.85  2:29.38  +2.80  21.97  10.00
 22  22  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   51.39  1:38.29  2:29.68  +3.10  24.32  9.00
 23  33  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE   52.67  1:37.07  2:29.74  +3.16  24.79  8.00
 24  13  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   49.97  1:39.83  2:29.80  +3.22  25.26  7.00
 25  19  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   50.14  1:39.83  2:29.97  +3.39  26.60  6.00
 26  41  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   52.18  1:37.89  2:30.07  +3.49  27.38  5.00
 27  4  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   52.90  1:37.56  2:30.46  +3.88  30.44  4.00
 28  48  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   53.19  1:37.29  2:30.48  +3.90  30.60  3.00
 29  31  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   49.23  1:41.50  2:30.73  +4.15  32.56  2.00
 30  26  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   50.90  1:40.90  2:31.80  +5.22  40.95  1.00
 31  59  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   52.34  1:39.67  2:32.01  +5.43  42.60  
 32  56  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   50.61  1:42.37  2:32.98  +6.40  50.21  
 32  38  310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB   55.63  1:37.35  2:32.98  +6.40  50.21  
 34  30  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   53.39  1:39.61  2:33.00  +6.42  50.37  
 35  49  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   55.35  1:37.85  2:33.20  +6.62  51.94  
 36  54  380341 ULLRICH Max  1994  CRO   53.92  1:39.93  2:33.85  +7.27  57.04  
 37  52  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE   52.97  1:41.52  2:34.49  +7.91  62.06  
 38  44  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   54.47  1:40.19  2:34.66  +8.08  63.39  
 39  50  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN   53.86  1:41.46  2:35.32  +8.74  68.57  
 40  28  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:07.01  1:35.84  2:42.85  +16.27  127.65  
Did not finish 1st run
   58  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             
   55  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA             
   53  151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE             
   47  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             
   46  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA             
   45  502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE             
   43  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN             
   42  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER             
   37  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT             
   36  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO             
   34  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO             
   29  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT             
   27  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER             
   23  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA             
   21  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA             
   17  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             
   16  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA             
   14  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT             
   8  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA             
Did not start 1st run
   60  501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE