Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 27.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0206
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS ZINGERLE JOSEF ITA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race F. BECK GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1690 m.
Finish Altitude 770 m.
Vertical Drop 920 m.
Course Length 3300 m.
Homologation Number 11473/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 43
Start Time 13:05
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  12  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:53.71     0.00  100.00
 2  7  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:54.09  +0.38  4.18  80.00
 3  9  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:54.23  +0.52  5.72  60.00
 4  1  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:54.30  +0.59  6.49  50.00
 5  13  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:54.37  +0.66  7.26  45.00
 6  26  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:54.58  +0.87  9.56  40.00
 7  10  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:54.60  +0.89  9.78  36.00
 8  14  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:54.69  +0.98  10.77  32.00
 9  15  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:54.76  +1.05  11.54  29.00
 10  5  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:54.92  +1.21  13.30  26.00
 11  6  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:55.01  +1.30  14.29  24.00
 12  52  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:55.09  +1.38  15.17  22.00
 13  18  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:55.15  +1.44  15.83  20.00
 14  25  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:55.23  +1.52  16.71  18.00
 15  47  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:55.71  +2.00  21.99  16.00
 16  29  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:55.75  +2.04  22.43  15.00
 17  40  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:56.01  +2.30  25.28  14.00
 18  22  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:56.06  +2.35  25.83  13.00
 19  42  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   1:56.09  +2.38  26.16  12.00
 20  33  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:56.15  +2.44  26.82  11.00
 21  27  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:56.17  +2.46  27.04  10.00
 22  4  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:56.27  +2.56  28.14  9.00
 23  8  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:56.31  +2.60  28.58  8.00
 24  3  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:56.38  +2.67  29.35  7.00
 25  43  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   1:56.39  +2.68  29.46  6.00
 26  23  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:56.43  +2.72  29.90  5.00
 27  38  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   1:56.47  +2.76  30.34  4.00
 28  31  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:56.69  +2.98  32.76  3.00
 29  28  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:56.83  +3.12  34.30  2.00
 30  41  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:56.88  +3.17  34.85  1.00
 31  37  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:56.95  +3.24  35.62  
 32  32  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:57.07  +3.36  36.94  
 33  44  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:57.17  +3.46  38.04  
 33  30  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:57.17  +3.46  38.04  
 35  34  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:57.28  +3.57  39.24  
 36  35  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:57.44  +3.73  41.00  
 37  50  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:57.60  +3.89  42.76  
 38  36  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:57.94  +4.23  46.50  
 39  54  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA   1:58.01  +4.30  47.27  
 40  21  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:58.54  +4.83  53.10  
 41  49  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CZE   1:59.07  +5.36  58.92  
 42  53  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:59.15  +5.44  59.80  
 43  45  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:59.75  +6.04  66.40  
 44  39  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   2:00.73  +7.02  77.17  
Did not finish 1st run
   55  460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU         
   51  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN         
   48  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO         
   46  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA         
   24  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA         
   20  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA         
   19  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA         
   17  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN         
   16  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR         
   11  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA         
   2  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO