Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 21.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0044
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GRAB ARMIN SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race A. NAGLICH AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1665 m.
Finish Altitude 805 m.
Vertical Drop 860 m.
Course Length 3312 m.
Homologation Number 10767/12/12
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 33
Start Time 11:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  9  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:55.01     0.00  100.00
 2  24  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:55.22  +0.21  2.28  80.00
 3  20  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:55.34  +0.33  3.59  60.00
 4  5  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:55.41  +0.40  4.35  50.00
 5  15  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:55.45  +0.44  4.78  45.00
 6  17  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:55.50  +0.49  5.33  40.00
 7  3  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:55.72  +0.71  7.72  36.00
 8  18  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:55.76  +0.75  8.15  32.00
 9  6  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:55.83  +0.82  8.91  29.00
 10  1  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:55.85  +0.84  9.13  26.00
 11  10  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:56.06  +1.05  11.41  24.00
 12  30  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:56.33  +1.32  14.35  22.00
 13  21  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:56.35  +1.34  14.56  20.00
 14  54  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:56.36  +1.35  14.67  18.00
 15  47  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   1:56.42  +1.41  15.32  16.00
 16  11  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:56.50  +1.49  16.19  15.00
 17  23  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:56.54  +1.53  16.63  14.00
 17  16  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:56.54  +1.53  16.63  14.00
 19  27  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:56.60  +1.59  17.28  12.00
 19  25  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:56.60  +1.59  17.28  12.00
 21  45  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:56.65  +1.64  17.82  10.00
 22  22  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:56.71  +1.70  18.48  9.00
 23  50  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:56.77  +1.76  19.13  8.00
 24  19  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:56.83  +1.82  19.78  7.00
 25  49  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:56.84  +1.83  19.89  6.00
 26  8  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:56.86  +1.85  20.11  5.00
 27  14  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:56.92  +1.91  20.76  4.00
 28  35  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:56.94  +1.93  20.98  3.00
 29  2  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:56.96  +1.95  21.19  2.00
 30  32  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:56.99  +1.98  21.52  1.00
 31  37  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:57.01  +2.00  21.74  
 32  52  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:57.05  +2.04  22.17  
 33  46  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:57.06  +2.05  22.28  
 34  33  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:57.10  +2.09  22.72  
 35  4  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:57.12  +2.11  22.93  
 36  7  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:57.19  +2.18  23.69  
 37  43  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   1:57.33  +2.32  25.22  
 37  29  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:57.33  +2.32  25.22  
 39  51  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:57.41  +2.40  26.08  
 40  56  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:57.56  +2.55  27.71  
 41  42  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:57.68  +2.67  29.02  
 41  39  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:57.68  +2.67  29.02  
 41  26  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:57.68  +2.67  29.02  
 44  36  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:57.74  +2.73  29.67  
 45  40  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:57.87  +2.86  31.08  
 46  34  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:58.13  +3.12  33.91  
 47  55  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:58.16  +3.15  34.24  
 48  57  502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE   1:58.61  +3.60  39.13  
 49  28  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:58.88  +3.87  42.06  
 50  61  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   1:59.02  +4.01  43.58  
 51  48  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   2:01.32  +6.31  68.58  
 52  59  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   2:01.84  +6.83  74.23  
 53  62  460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU   2:02.83  +7.82  84.99  
Did not finish 1st run
   60  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER         
   58  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND         
   53  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER         
   44  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI         
   38  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT         
   31  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI         
   13  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI         
   12  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT         
Did not start 1st run
   63  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK         
   41  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI