Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

St. Moritz (SUI) 13.02.2017

Combined Disciplines - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0214
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GALINIER JEAN-LOUIS FRA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race T. STEINER SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2745 m.
Finish Altitude 2040 m.
Vertical Drop 705 m.
Course Length 2920 m.
Homologation Number 12123/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:39.25     0.00
 2    192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:39.37  +0.12  1.51
 3    561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:39.57  +0.32  4.03
 3    202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:39.57  +0.32  4.03
 5    200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:39.92  +0.67  8.44
 6    511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:39.93  +0.68  8.56
 7    291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:39.94  +0.69  8.69
 8    202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:39.95  +0.70  8.82
 9    53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:40.07  +0.82  10.33
 10    934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:40.08  +0.83  10.45
 11    53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:40.12  +0.87  10.96
 12    511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:40.30  +1.05  13.22
 13    511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:40.43  +1.18  14.86
 14    6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:40.51  +1.26  15.87
 15    422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:40.63  +1.38  17.38
 16    194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:40.71  +1.46  18.39
 17    561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:40.95  +1.70  21.41
 18    110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:40.99  +1.74  21.91
 18    170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:40.99  +1.74  21.91
 20    6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   1:41.04  +1.79  22.54
 21    934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA   1:41.47  +2.22  27.96
 21    20398 VERDU Joan  1995  AND   1:41.47  +2.22  27.96
 23    422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   1:41.49  +2.24  28.21
 24    53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:41.55  +2.30  28.97
 25    481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:41.66  +2.41  30.35
 26    511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   1:41.86  +2.61  32.87
 27    430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:41.92  +2.67  33.63
 28    193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:42.08  +2.83  35.64
 29    20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:42.15  +2.90  36.52
 30    310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB   1:42.29  +3.04  38.29
 31    291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:42.41  +3.16  39.80
 32    481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan  1996  RUS   1:42.43  +3.18  40.05
 33    150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:42.57  +3.32  41.81
 34    350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   1:42.75  +3.50  44.08
 35    150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE   1:42.95  +3.70  46.60
 36    561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:43.25  +4.00  50.38
 37    30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:43.50  +4.25  53.53
 38    700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:43.84  +4.59  57.81
 39    151238 ZABYSTRAN Jan  1998  CZE   1:43.93  +4.68  58.94
 40    670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   1:43.96  +4.71  59.32
 41    151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE   1:43.98  +4.73  59.57
 42    310421 STEVOVIC Marko  1996  SRB   1:44.99  +5.74  72.29
 43    942023 TAHIRI Albin  1989  KOS   1:45.28  +6.03  75.94
 44    110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI   1:45.58  +6.33  79.72
 45    240139 KEKESI Marton  1995  HUN   1:46.88  +7.63  96.10
Did not finish 2nd run
     110409 HORWITZ Kai  1998  CHI       
     501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE       
     561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO       
     54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT       
     380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO       
     990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA       
     194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA       
     700878 BENDIK Martin  1993  SVK       
Did not start 2nd run
     421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR       
     700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK       
Did not finish 1st run
     292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA       
Did not start 1st run
     430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL       
     502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE       
     460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU