Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Saalbach-Hinterglemm (AUT) 28.03.2017

National Junior Championships - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 1592
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS NIEBERLE KONSTANTIN GER
Referee Jürgen GRALLER AUT
Assistant Referee Stefan KURZ GER
Chief of Race Bartl GENSBICHLER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1650 m.
Finish Altitude 1060 m.
Vertical Drop 590 m.
Course Length 0 m.
Homologation Number 10983/09/13
Run 1
Course Setter FLORIAN WINKLER AUT
Number of Gates 26
Start Time 08:15
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  15  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:06.50     9.00
 2  1  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:06.61  +0.11  11.07
 3  8  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   1:06.87  +0.37  15.95
 4  9  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:06.89  +0.39  16.33
 5  17  54371 BABINSKY Stefan  1996  AUT   1:06.97  +0.47  17.83
 6  2  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:07.09  +0.59  20.09
 7  23  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   1:07.20  +0.70  22.16
 8  11  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:07.22  +0.72  22.53
 9  19  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT   1:07.30  +0.80  24.04
 10  12  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:07.35  +0.85  24.98
 11  22  511779 HERMANN Sven  1991  SUI   1:07.42  +0.92  26.29
 12  37  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT   1:07.55  +1.05  28.74
 12  13  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:07.55  +1.05  28.74
 14  18  54209 KRENN Christoph  1994  AUT   1:07.59  +1.09  29.49
 15  21  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   1:07.65  +1.15  30.62
 16  7  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:07.68  +1.18  31.18
 17  4  54076 KOECK Niklas  1992  AUT   1:07.81  +1.31  33.62
 18  26  202678 PORWOL Philipp  1995  GER   1:07.84  +1.34  34.19
 19  14  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:07.89  +1.39  35.13
 20  16  54306 DUJAKOVIC Slaven  1995  AUT   1:07.98  +1.48  36.82
 21  25  54271 TAKATS Tristan  1995  AUT   1:08.00  +1.50  37.20
 22  3  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:08.09  +1.59  38.89
 23  6  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:08.47  +1.97  46.03
 24  51  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   1:08.56  +2.06  47.72
 25  29  202602 LAENGST Heiner  1994  GER   1:08.58  +2.08  48.10
 26  28  54293 SULZER Gregor  1995  AUT   1:08.64  +2.14  49.23
 27  42  54538 RIESER Stefan  1999  AUT   1:08.71  +2.21  50.54
 28  39  54436 WALDER Sebastian  1997  AUT   1:08.75  +2.25  51.29
 29  34  54481 TRANINGER Manuel  1998  AUT   1:08.89  +2.39  53.92
 29  27  54432 MARTISCHNIG Mario  1997  AUT   1:08.89  +2.39  53.92
 31  36  54480 SCHUETTER Julian  1998  AUT   1:08.90  +2.40  54.11
 32  33  54445 HAASER Raphael  1997  AUT   1:08.94  +2.44  54.86
 33  46  54438 PLOIER Andreas  1997  AUT   1:09.19  +2.69  59.56
 34  52  54543 VOLGGER Thomas  1999  AUT   1:09.31  +2.81  61.82
 35  47  54546 STOIBER Mario  1999  AUT   1:09.35  +2.85  62.57
 36  44  54528 HACKER Felix  1999  AUT   1:09.42  +2.92  63.89
 37  45  54532 SCHMIDT Alexander  1999  AUT   1:09.45  +2.95  64.45
 38  54  54608 DORNAUER Armin  2000  AUT   1:09.87  +3.37  72.35
 39  38  54467 SPIECKER Florian  1998  AUT   1:09.88  +3.38  72.53
 40  40  54525 EHRENECKER Julian  1999  AUT   1:09.90  +3.40  72.91
 41  35  54545 KOEBERL Fabian  1999  AUT   1:10.16  +3.66  77.80
 42  41  54357 MATHIS Andreas  1996  AUT   1:10.18  +3.68  78.17
 43  53  54592 LEP Marcel  2000  AUT   1:10.30  +3.80  80.43
 44  58  54534 GRAMSHAMMER Mario  1999  AUT   1:10.31  +3.81  80.62
 45  49  54561 HUTTEGGER Daniel  1999  AUT   1:10.34  +3.84  81.18
 46  48  54596 LACKNER Philipp  2000  AUT   1:10.38  +3.88  81.93
 47  31  54491 VALENTE Mario  1998  AUT   1:10.49  +3.99  84.00
 48  56  54609 EICHBERGER Stefan  2000  AUT   1:10.65  +4.15  87.01
 49  32  54482 MARINZ Daniel  1998  AUT   1:10.69  +4.19  87.76
 50  55  54577 BINNA Felix  2000  AUT   1:10.81  +4.31  90.02
 51  60  54606 GRIESSER Benedikt  2000  AUT   1:11.19  +4.69  97.16
 52  57  54619 TRITSCHER Paul  2000  AUT   1:11.41  +4.91  101.29
 53  50  54514 UNTERGANSCHNIGG Gerhard  1999  AUT   1:11.60  +5.10  104.86
 54  59  54578 POELL Marco  2000  AUT   1:11.90  +5.40  110.50
Disqualified 1st run
   5  202525 SCHMID Manuel  1993  GER       
Did not start 1st run
   43  54495 PFANNHAUSER Stefan  1998  AUT       
Did not finish 1st run
   30  54501 HOELLWART Peter  1998  AUT       
   24  54367 NOCKER Clemens  1996  AUT       
   20  202603 MAAS Maximilian  1994  GER       
   10  511831 ZUERCHER Ramon  1991  SUI