Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 25.11.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0010
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GINSBERG MICHAEL USA
Referee Markus WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee Hannes TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race Darrell MACLACHLAN CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2479 m.
Finish Altitude 1680 m.
Vertical Drop 799 m.
Course Length 3033 m.
Homologation Number 12177/11/16
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 40
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:43.76     0.00  100.00
 2  15  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:43.85  +0.09  1.08  80.00
 3  13  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:44.08  +0.32  3.86  60.00
 4  3  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:44.28  +0.52  6.26  50.00
 5  5  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:44.39  +0.63  7.59  45.00
 6  4  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:44.58  +0.82  9.88  40.00
 7  19  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:44.61  +0.85  10.24  36.00
 8  27  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:44.93  +1.17  14.10  32.00
 9  8  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:44.99  +1.23  14.82  29.00
 10  20  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:45.00  +1.24  14.94  26.00
 11  10  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:45.05  +1.29  15.54  24.00
 12  31  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:45.08  +1.32  15.90  22.00
 13  16  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:45.13  +1.37  16.50  20.00
 14  23  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:45.29  +1.53  18.43  18.00
 15  6  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:45.31  +1.55  18.67  16.00
 16  9  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:45.32  +1.56  18.79  15.00
 17  14  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:45.33  +1.57  18.91  14.00
 18  33  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:45.41  +1.65  19.88  13.00
 19  17  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:45.46  +1.70  20.48  12.00
 20  2  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:45.56  +1.80  21.68  11.00
 21  29  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:45.71  +1.95  23.49  10.00
 22  56  6190176 BAILET Matthieu  1996  FRA   1:45.74  +1.98  23.85  9.00
 23  38  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:45.80  +2.04  24.58  8.00
 24  26  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:45.81  +2.05  24.70  7.00
 25  32  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:45.83  +2.07  24.94  6.00
 25  1  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:45.83  +2.07  24.94  6.00
 27  21  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   1:45.87  +2.11  25.42  4.00
 28  18  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:45.90  +2.14  25.78  3.00
 29  22  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:45.92  +2.16  26.02  2.00
 30  48  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:45.97  +2.21  26.62  1.00
 31  66  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:46.02  +2.26  27.23  
 31  28  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:46.02  +2.26  27.23  
 33  45  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   1:46.05  +2.29  27.59  
 33  30  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:46.05  +2.29  27.59  
 35  72  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:46.11  +2.35  28.31  
 36  42  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:46.16  +2.40  28.91  
 37  35  310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB   1:46.17  +2.41  29.03  
 38  36  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   1:46.26  +2.50  30.12  
 39  49  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:46.27  +2.51  30.24  
 40  24  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:46.28  +2.52  30.36  
 41  52  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:46.29  +2.53  30.48  
 42  40  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:46.35  +2.59  31.20  
 43  58  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:46.43  +2.67  32.17  
 43  50  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:46.43  +2.67  32.17  
 45  34  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:46.48  +2.72  32.77  
 46  47  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:46.62  +2.86  34.45  
 47  65  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:46.67  +2.91  35.06  
 48  12  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:46.70  +2.94  35.42  
 49  41  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:46.72  +2.96  35.66  
 50  51  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:46.73  +2.97  35.78  
 51  62  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:46.85  +3.09  37.23  
 51  37  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:46.85  +3.09  37.23  
 53  44  422120 SAUGESTAD Stian  1992  NOR   1:46.88  +3.12  37.59  
 54  39  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:46.89  +3.13  37.71  
 55  70  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:46.91  +3.15  37.95  
 56  25  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:46.92  +3.16  38.07  
 57  46  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:46.95  +3.19  38.43  
 58  57  501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE   1:46.99  +3.23  38.91  
 59  43  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   1:47.06  +3.30  39.76  
 60  63  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:47.13  +3.37  40.60  
 61  54  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:47.14  +3.38  40.72  
 62  59  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:47.25  +3.49  42.04  
 63  69  104531 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN   1:47.56  +3.80  45.78  
 64  55  6290845 BOSCA Guglielmo  1993  ITA   1:47.60  +3.84  46.26  
 65  73  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   1:47.95  +4.19  50.48  
 66  60  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:47.98  +4.22  50.84  
 67  68  221117 GOWER Jack  1994  GBR   1:48.57  +4.81  57.95  
 68  53  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem  1994  RUS   1:48.64  +4.88  58.79  
 69  67  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   1:48.71  +4.95  59.63  
 70  64  6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA   1:48.85  +5.09  61.32  
 71  74  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN   1:48.98  +5.22  62.89  
 72  71  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CZE   1:49.00  +5.24  63.13  
 73  75  460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU   1:50.12  +6.36  76.62  
 74  61  700878 BENDIK Martin  1993  SVK   1:50.18  +6.42  77.34  
Did not start 1st run
   11  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN