Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Wengen (SUI) 10.01.2018

Training - Men's Training OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Race codex : 0040
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS DIMIER YVES FRA
Referee Markus WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee Hannes TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race Bob LEHMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2315 m.
Finish Altitude 1287 m.
Vertical Drop 1028 m.
Course Length 4270 m.
Homologation Number 12057/09/16
Run 1
Course Setter Hannes TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  7  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   2:31.50   
 2  9  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   2:31.73  +0.23
 3  3  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   2:31.84  +0.34
 4  4  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   2:32.19  +0.69
 5  10  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   2:32.32  +0.82
 6  1  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   2:32.99  +1.49
 7  13  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   2:33.01  +1.51
 8  17  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   2:33.09  +1.59
 9  11  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   2:33.83  +2.33
 10  12  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   2:33.89  +2.39
 11  14  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   2:34.05  +2.55
 12  28  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   2:34.09  +2.59
 13  22  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   2:34.24  +2.74
 14  8  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   2:34.27  +2.77
 15  16  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   2:34.30  +2.80
 16  19  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   2:34.35  +2.85
 17  26  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   2:34.52  +3.02
 18  5  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   2:34.63  +3.13
 19  42  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   2:34.67  +3.17
 20  15  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   2:34.78  +3.28
 21  18  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   2:34.93  +3.43
 22  6  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   2:35.01  +3.51
 23  40  202525 SCHMID Manuel  1993  GER   2:35.26  +3.76
 23  21  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   2:35.26  +3.76
 25  27  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   2:35.28  +3.78
 26  36  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   2:35.42  +3.92
 27  2  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   2:35.45  +3.95
 28  53  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   2:35.47  +3.97
 29  20  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   2:35.52  +4.02
 30  39  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   2:35.58  +4.08
 31  23  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   2:35.59  +4.09
 32  59  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   2:35.67  +4.17
 33  41  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   2:35.72  +4.22
 34  43  512031 BARANDUN Gian Luca  1994  SUI   2:35.94  +4.44
 35  52  501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE   2:36.19  +4.69
 36  30  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   2:36.22  +4.72
 37  38  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   2:36.32  +4.82
 38  47  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   2:36.39  +4.89
 39  31  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   2:36.42  +4.92
 40  29  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   2:36.44  +4.94
 41  50  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   2:36.52  +5.02
 42  63  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   2:36.56  +5.06
 43  49  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   2:36.63  +5.13
 44  25  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   2:36.67  +5.17
 45  46  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   2:36.75  +5.25
 46  37  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   2:36.78  +5.28
 47  51  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   2:36.98  +5.48
 48  35  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   2:37.19  +5.69
 49  44  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   2:37.41  +5.91
 50  48  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   2:37.44  +5.94
 51  65  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR   2:37.51  +6.01
 52  79  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   2:37.57  +6.07
 53  45  422120 SAUGESTAD Stian  1992  NOR   2:37.62  +6.12
 54  68  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   2:37.68  +6.18
 55  32  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   2:37.79  +6.29
 56  69  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   2:37.83  +6.33
 57  71  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   2:38.45  +6.95
 58  24  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   2:38.67  +7.17
 59  61  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   2:38.95  +7.45
 60  57  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   2:39.33  +7.83
 61  70  511983 AERNI Luca  1993  SUI   2:39.55  +8.05
 61  54  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   2:39.55  +8.05
 63  56  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA   2:39.67  +8.17
 64  60  151215 FOREJTEK Filip  1997  CZE   2:39.70  +8.20
 65  74  303758 SUGAI Ryo  1991  JPN   2:39.94  +8.44
 66  34  310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB   2:40.33  +8.83
 67  76  422082 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian  1991  NOR   2:40.42  +8.92
 67  75  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   2:40.42  +8.92
 69  81  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   2:40.62  +9.12
 69  80  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   2:40.62  +9.12
 71  33  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   2:40.81  +9.31
 72  67  6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA   2:40.88  +9.38
 73  72  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO   2:41.15  +9.65
 74  55  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   2:41.41  +9.91
 75  73  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   2:41.57  +10.07
 76  64  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN   2:41.66  +10.16
 77  78  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   2:41.75  +10.25
 78  58  6531217 WEISEL Kipling  1995  USA   2:42.27  +10.77
 79  83  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   2:42.86  +11.36
 80  62  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE   2:43.22  +11.72
 81  82  942023 TAHIRI Albin  1989  KOS   2:49.85  +18.35
 82  77  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   2:51.81  +20.31
Did not finish 1st run
   66  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA     
Did not start 1st run
   84  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO